6,725

Properties in ZIP Code 01230

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $638,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Home Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1741 Home Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Dupont COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Kirk St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      6 Kirk St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Kelly William Pitt

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      296 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Ban COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    • /3

      Est $98,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Williams STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    • /23

      Est $396,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1987
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 902 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary White BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    • /50

      Est $1,279,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Burning Tree Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3 Burning Tree Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Dupont COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    • /21

      Est $391,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Laidlaw COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    • /71

      Est $625,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      1354 County Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1354 County Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Steuernagle FAIRGROUND REAL ESTATE, INC

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Stevens Lake Way, Monterey, MA 01245

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      148 Stevens Lake Way, Monterey, MA 01245

      Last Sold Summary

      • $486/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gladys Montgomery William Pitt

    • /41

      Est $570,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Grove St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 Grove St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Martin COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sheffield Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1731
      2 Sheffield Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Vecchia STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Park St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 13,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      410 Park St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 609 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,970,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Selina Lamb BIRCH PROPERTIES

    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Hartsville-New Marlborough Rd, New Marlborough, MA 01230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911

      Last Sold Summary

      • $542/SF
      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Harvey COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Bridge St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      34 Bridge St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $595,000

      Last Listing Agent Tim Gallagher STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    • /39

      Est $496,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Cone Ave, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Cone Ave, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Linden WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    • /44

      Est $1,294,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Fern Hill, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6 Fern Hill, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,200
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Mullany HELEN MULLANY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    • /49

      Est $478,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Mill River Great Barrington Rd, New Marlborough, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 355 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,100
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzann Ward HOUSATONIC REAL ESTATE

    • /14

      Est $507,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Crane COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    • /74

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Undermountain Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      84 Undermountain Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $525/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane White COHEN & WHITE ASSOCIATES

    • /17

      Est $533,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Pixley Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      121 Pixley Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hopkins CARRIAGE HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    • /49

      Est $1,203,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Buttonball Ln, Egremont, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1805
      7 Buttonball Ln, Egremont, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,122,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzann Ward HOUSATONIC REAL ESTATE

    • /4

      Est $147,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Division St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      275 Division St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Kuzia FAIRGROUND REAL ESTATE, INC

    • /58

      Est $1,168,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      289 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lance Vermeulen LANCE VERMEULEN RE, INC

    • /33

      Est $738,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Omega Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6 Omega Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Evangelisto NOCHER REALTY

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Gilbert Rd, Egremont, MA 01258

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Gilbert Rd, Egremont, MA 01258

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Lovett COMPASS MASSACHUSETTS , LLC GB

    • /12

      Est $182,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 457 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,050
      • Oct 24, 2023

• /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 457 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,050
      • Oct 24, 2023

• /25

      Est $521,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Bridge St Unit 208, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      34 Bridge St Unit 208, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $604/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Deckert William Pitt

    • /39

      Est $1,135,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Church St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Church St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $993,960
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elvia Gignoux WILLIAM PITT SOTHEBY'S - SALISBURY

    • /58

      Est $1,094,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Prospect Lake Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

      • 8 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 4,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      1 Prospect Lake Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elle Villetto William Pitt

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      414 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Roberts ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC

    • /26

      Est $351,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Depot St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Depot St, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harrigan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    • /35

      Est $689,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Mill River Southfield Rd, New Marlborough, MA 01230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      824 Mill River Southfield Rd, New Marlborough, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

• /28

      Est $809,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 New Marlboro Rd, Monterey, MA 01245

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      77 New Marlboro Rd, Monterey, MA 01245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Panzer ELYSE HARNEY REAL ESTATE

    • /52

      Est $826,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      286 N Plain Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vashti Poor WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    • /22

      Est $872,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Mill River Great Barrington Rd, New Marlborough, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Comparable Listing COMPARABLE LISTING ONLY

    • /54

      Est $1,456,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Hickey Hill Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      199 Hickey Hill Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire Pollart WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    • /46

      Est $997,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Hilltop Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      18 Hilltop Rd, Egremont, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rosen WILLIAM RAVEIS - BERKSHIRE

    • /11

      Est $1,363,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Thrushwood Ln, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7 Thrushwood Ln, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $921,563
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mauren White-Kirkby BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES BARNBROOK REALTY

    • /61

      Est $727,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1474 County Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1474 County Rd, Great Barrington, MA 01230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Rizzo LAMACCHIA REALTY, INC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home