94

Homes for Sale near Riley Elementary School

Section Image
  • /13

    $158,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    5830 Aspen Dr, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Charming brick ranch with great outdoor living space! This well-maintained home combines classic charm with comfortable living. The living room is filled with natural light from large front windows, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home offers a practical single-level layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of potential to make it your

    Madison Hembree Burton Real Estate

    5830 Aspen Dr, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /51

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft

    3224 Main St Unit 9, Great Bend, KS 67530

    This spacious, updated condo perfectly positioned on an up-and-coming golf course in Great Bend! Designed for easy living, this low-maintenance home lets you enjoy life without the hassle of yard work or exterior upkeep. The main floor offers a functional and convenient layout with the primary suite, en suite bath, laundry, and main living areas all on one level. Upstairs, you'll find a loft

    Megan Wells Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate

    3224 Main St Unit 9, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $120,968 per Acre

    4713 Quail Creek Dr Lot 26, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Lot #26- This is a great area to build your dream home in the Twin Lakes area! This property borders one of the lakes and has a nice view of the beautiful homes that surround this property.

    Keela Jackson Burton Real Estate

    4713 Quail Creek Dr Lot 26, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /22

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1208 Monroe St, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Charming bungalow that is full of of potential! The home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main floor and a full basement. It sits on an extra large lot with a privacy fence and one car garage. Call Jennyfer Toepfer for more information 785-623-0066

    Jennyfer Toepfer Coldwell Banker Executive Realty

    1208 Monroe St, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /9

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    2919 Gano St, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home currently tenant-occupied with lease ending next month, ideal timing for investors or buyers seeking quick occupancy. This cozy property offers strong rental potential thanks to its convenient location near Barton Community College, making it an excellent option for student housing or long-term tenants. The home features a comfortable layout, an updated cooling

    Gabriela Moreno Heritage 1st Realty

    2919 Gano St, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 198 Acres
    • $6,061 per Acre

    000 Highway 281, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Productive 130 acres with a Valley Pibot and 68 acres of dryland. Located 4 miles south of Grat Bend on US 281 Why. American Plains Coop - Great Bend branch just 4 miles north. Currently being farmed and possession is negotiable.

    Dennis Neeland Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate

    000 Highway 281, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /33

    $325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    293 NE 30 Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Experience the charm of country living in this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home designed for comfort, beauty, and everyday ease. With a two-car garage and a fully fenced backyard, there’s plenty of room for both relaxation and practicality. Start your mornings on the covered front patio, coffee in hand, as the sun rises over wide-open views—and unwind in the evenings with breathtaking

    Tory Blew Keller Real Estate & Insurance Agency, Inc.

    293 NE 30 Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /46

    $228,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    5512 Eisenhower Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Well-maintained all-brick ranch offering over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable, single-level living. This home features abundant natural light throughout, a spacious layout with an open kitchen flowing seamlessly into the dining and main living area, plus a second living room for added flexibility. Generous bedrooms include a private primary suite. Situated on a large yard, perfect for outdoor

    Megan Wells Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate

    5512 Eisenhower Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /3

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    1714 Adams St, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Ready for building your home on this 60'x100' lot in the heart of Great Bend! City water and sewer are situated right on the street and ready to hook up to your new abode. Excellent proximity to the Great Bend Rec Center across the street for your kiddos and family's enjoyment!

    Keela Jackson Burton Real Estate

    1714 Adams St, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /38

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    1107 5th St, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Charming Ranch-Style Home on 2 Acres – Room to Grow! Step back into classic comfort with this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home, nestled on a spacious and fully fenced 2-acre lot. This home offers a warm and welcoming layout with a cozy living room, formal dining room, and a functional kitchen ready for your personal touch. Outside, you’ll find a 2-car detached garage and an

    Megan Wells Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate

    1107 5th St, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /32

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1313 Monroe St, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Charming 1920s one-story bungalow featuring 10-foot ceilings and large, light-filled windows throughout. Spacious kitchen with an oversized pantry offers excellent storage and functionality. Oversized 2-car garage (34'7" x 27'1") includes a 9'8" x 9'8" underground storm cellar beneath the garage floor for added peace of mind. Backyard includes a convenient garden shed for additional storage. A

    Sig Gallagher Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate

    1313 Monroe St, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 159 Acres
    • $7,547 per Acre

    000 SW 20 Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Productive 130 acres with 2015 Valley pivot, 25 acres dryland. Located 9 miles south of Great Bend and one mile from County blacktop.American Plains Coop - Great Bend branch is 9 miles north. American Plains Coop - Seward branch is 8 miles. Currently being farmed and possession is negotiable.

    Dennis Neeland Coldwell Banker Sell Real Estate

    000 SW 20 Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /18

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    3208 Forest Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering over 1,700 sq ft of living space. This home features a large fenced backyard, one-car garage, and a stunning updated kitchen with shaker cabinets and granite countertops. The oversized primary suite includes its own dedicated central heat and air system, creating a true private retreat. Spacious basement offers a large family room or potential bonus

    Chris McCord Result$ Realty

    3208 Forest Ave, Great Bend, KS 67530
  • /25

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $18,625 per Acre

    001 Sunset Rd, Great Bend, KS 67530

    Perched on the north corner of The Meadows of Bissell’s Point, this 8-acre tract offers one of the most desirable build sites in the estate. Elevated on a gentle hilltop, the property provides sweeping views of the surrounding countryside and uninterrupted Kansas sunsets. This tract blends the prestige of Bissell’s Point with the privacy and open space of true country living. Its elevated

    Kayanna Hammeke Midwest Land Group, LLC

    001 Sunset Rd, Great Bend, KS 67530

Showing Results 81 - 94, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home