17,386

Green County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1708 Country Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,011

    Last Listing Agent Richard Geisler EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1708 Country Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /34

      Est $215,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      2224 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      2224 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Larson First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /32

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    303 N Summit St, Albany, WI 53502

    Better than new and completely turnkey, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Albany offers comfort, style, and exceptional outdoor living. The main level features a formal living room, while the lower level includes a spacious family room, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops and quality finishes throughout. Enjoy flexible living with

    Melanie Ula EXP Realty, LLC

    303 N Summit St, Albany, WI 53502
  • /47

    $236,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1408 1st Center Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,115

    Last Listing Agent Carson Crist EXP Realty, LLC

    1408 1st Center Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /34

      Est $259,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      2234 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      2234 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Visel Acres Realty

  • /49

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    102 S 1st St, Brooklyn, WI 53521

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Village of Brooklyn offers a great blend of character, comfort, and convenience. Located with easy access to Oregon schools and a simple commute, this home is designed for everyday living. The main level includes a bedroom, full bath, inviting fireplace, and impressive 9'8" ceilings through much of the first

    Tony Antoniewicz RE/MAX Preferred

    102 S 1st St, Brooklyn, WI 53521
  • /51

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    701 E 5th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,121

    Last Listing Agent Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

    701 E 5th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /38

      Est $209,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      522 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,250
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Maliszewski EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /36

    $349,900

    Open Sat 12:30PM - 2PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    588 Washington St, Monticello, WI 53570

    Monticello’s newest! Welcome yourself home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in the heart of Monticello. Enter inside to find hardwood floors flowing throughout the bright & open main level. Eat-in kitchen offers all stainless apps, granite breakfast bar, & dining area w/ gas fireplace. Huge vaulted 4 season sunroom surrounded with windows offers an additional space to relax or

    Dustin Laufenberg MHB Real Estate

    588 Washington St, Monticello, WI 53570
  • /41

    $302,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    901 3rd St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,308

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    901 3rd St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /22

      Est $223,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1768 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1768 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Johnson EXP Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $374,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    2109 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Spacious tri-level home on a .44-acre lot in a sought-after Monroe location near the golf course. 2109 20th Ave offers a flexible layout with inviting living spaces, a large main-level living room, a bright and welcoming sunroom, and a lower-level rec room with a fireplace, giving you plenty of room to spread out inside and out. Recent updates include newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, an updated

    Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    2109 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /40

    $411,075

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    N4104 Country Club Dr, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,220

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

    N4104 Country Club Dr, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      2203 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

  • /39

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    W8419 Meadow Brook Rd, Argyle, WI 53504

    If you've been looking for country living that won't break the bank and where most of the updates have already been completed, you've found it! This ultra-charming 2 story rests peacefully on a lightly traveled road and affords you a quieter way of life. A lovely wrap-around porch warmly beckons you to spend lazy days & decorate for the seasons. Inside you'll be greeted by a lovingly renovated LR

    Tara Wilde First Weber Inc

    W8419 Meadow Brook Rd, Argyle, WI 53504
  • /70

    $674,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    W2691 Zurfluh Rd, Albany, WI 53502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,329

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    W2691 Zurfluh Rd, Albany, WI 53502
    • /29

      Est $142,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      2117 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2117 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /62

    $399,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    509 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Showings start 5/14. Step beyond the ordinary in this distinctive California-style bungalow in Monroe, where timeless craftsmanship meets modern comfort. A stately entry welcomes you with rich hardwood floors, beautifully preserved woodwork, and custom built-ins that add warmth and character throughout. The chef’s kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and heated floors—perfect

    Donna Hermsen Collective Real Estate Group

    509 20th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /9

    $252,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    700 8th Ave Unit 732, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,158

    Last Listing Agent Randall Boss First Weber Inc

    700 8th Ave Unit 732, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /16

      Est $163,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      2109 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jun 13, 2023

• /90

    $390,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    N579 County Hwy S, Juda, WI 53550

    This 3-acre farmette boasts picturesque country scenery. It has been fully renovated, from updated wiring and plumbing to a whole-house water system and improved insulation. Charming wood floors, trim, and doors featured throughout, complemented by lead glass windows in the family room. The kitchen showcases brand new, soft-close cabinets crafted by the Amish. On the main floor, you'll find a

    Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

    N579 County Hwy S, Juda, WI 53550
  • /89

    $516,250

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    W9302 White Oak Rd, Argyle, WI 53504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,282

    Last Listing Agent Tara Wilde First Weber Inc

    W9302 White Oak Rd, Argyle, WI 53504
    • /44

      Est $263,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      1522 21st Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1522 21st Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melodie Hawkins EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /49

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    206 4th St, Belleville, WI 53508

    Charming 3-bed ranch blending small-town character w/ easy access to Madison. Inside, this well-maintained home features an updated kitchen w/ new oven hood, along w/ new base molding throughout, new interior doors + hardware, & stylish new light fixtures. Closet shelving w/ sliding barn doors adds both function + design, while the interior was fully repainted in 2025. Thoughtful updates

    Chas Martin Sprinkman Real Estate

    206 4th St, Belleville, WI 53508
  • /18

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1720 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,539

    Last Listing Agent Thomsen Team Modern Realty Partners LLC

    1720 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /35

      Est $203,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      1751 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1751 16th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Little Wisconsin.Properties Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $339,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    512 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    So much charm and thoughtful updates await you in this move-in ready 3BR/2BA cape cod style home! Enter inside to find sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring leading you through the bright and airy main level boasting the open concept living room, kitchen, and dining area. The kitchen is sure to impress with brand new stainless steel appliances, solid counters and plenty of cabinet space. 2 spacious

    Erin Flesch MHB Real Estate

    512 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /39

    $242,100

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1307 20th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,113

1307 20th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /14

      Est $203,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1748 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1748 15th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Martins DC Rise Real Estate

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Lot 48 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 48 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 48 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    308 S Mechanic St, Albany, WI 53502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,063

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Duerst Haufle Stark Company, REALTORS

    308 S Mechanic St, Albany, WI 53502
    • /52

      Est $246,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 21st Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1416 21st Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Lot 20 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 20 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 20 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /39

    $261,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    627 28th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,726

    Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

    627 28th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /55

      Est $326,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1414 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,900
      • Feb 27, 2024

• /20

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 61.84 Acres
    • $32,261 per Acre

    61.84 Acres Wisconsin 59, Monroe, WI 53566

    Opportunity awaits! This 61.84 acre parcel of farm ground is the perfect place to expand your crop acreage, add to your investment portfolio, take advantage of development opportunity, or start, expand, or move your business. This property has amazing visibility from State Highway 11 and State Highway 59. It's also located at a major interchange, across the street from the new state-of-the-art

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    61.84 Acres Wisconsin 59, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /35

    $257,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    302 N 5th Ave, Albany, WI 53502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,511

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Briggs EXP Realty, LLC

    302 N 5th Ave, Albany, WI 53502
    • /35

      Est $235,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1302 22nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Thompson First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $159,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    1625 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Stop renting and start building equity! This corner-lot home is full of opportunity for both investors and future homeowners. Located within walking distance to schools and Historic Downtown Monroe, and offering quick highway access for an easy commute, this property combines convenience with potential. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or transform a home into your own personal

    Angel L Prien EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1625 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /31

    $159,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    319 5th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,995

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    319 5th St, Monroe, WI 53566

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home