17,386

Green County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Lot 61 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 61 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 61 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $792,400

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    TBD Miller Rd, Cadiz, WI 53522

    • Land
    • 79.24 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sullivan JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

    TBD Miller Rd, Cadiz, WI 53522
    • /21

      Est $151,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      2039 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2039 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nannette Hilliard EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /7

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $363,636 per Acre

    Lot 28 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 28 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 28 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /43

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1902 9th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,284

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Voss EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1902 9th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /25

      Est $239,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 20th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1104 20th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Larson First Weber Inc

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Lot 56 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 56 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 56 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $430,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1025 Tower Cir, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,910

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    1025 Tower Cir, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /62

      Est $270,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2006 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /30

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    2607 Crestview Ct, Monroe, WI 53566

Joffre Pedretti Keller Williams Realty

    2607 Crestview Ct, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /83

    $609,390

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    N3930 Benkert Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,061

    Last Listing Agent Carson Crist EXP Realty, LLC

    N3930 Benkert Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /37

      Est $249,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2004 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Krahenbuhl EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /14

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 31.68 Acres
    • $19,729 per Acre

    Lot 6 Dividing Ridge Rd, Monticello, WI 53570

    One-of-a-kind property with panoramic countryside views! Spanning 31.68 acres in the Town of Adams, this newly created parcel offers an incredible mix of woods, tillable acreage, and rolling terrain—the perfect canvas for your dream property. Over 21 acres are enrolled in CRP, providing both income potential and stunning natural habitat. Whether you envision a private country estate, hobby farm,

    Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    Lot 6 Dividing Ridge Rd, Monticello, WI 53570
  • /8

    $244,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    700 8th Ave Unit 747, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,374

    Last Listing Agent Randall Boss First Weber Inc

    700 8th Ave Unit 747, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /32

      Est $286,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      312 N 13th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $104,545 per Acre

    624-626 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Lynette Porior-Arcel First Weber Inc

    624-626 11th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /55

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    908 19th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,451

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kleier EXIT Professional Real Estate

    908 19th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /73

      Est $482,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 2nd St N, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1232 2nd St N, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

• /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $441,176 per Acre

    Lot 55 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 55 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far from

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 55 32nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    908 14th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,191

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

    908 14th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
    • /77

      Est $447,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 2nd St N, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1219 2nd St N, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $56,268 per Acre

    Lot 18 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand new FIELD STONE subdivision! New Construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years, and this well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 1, 2, 3, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24. Lot 18 is a spacious 1.42 ac lot. Can't

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 18 Tall Grass Ln, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14.93 Ac County Road J, Monticello, WI 53570

    • Land
    • 14.93 Acres
    • $14,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

14.93 Ac County Road J, Monticello, WI 53570
    • /68

      Est $452,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 N 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      311 N 12th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $154,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    2411 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    This older home is a great opportunity to stop renting, or perhaps to add to your rental portfolio. It features newer windows (2010), roofing (2013), and a kitchen renovated in 2019. You will appreciate the spacious backyard with a patio for outdoor dining or lounging, a small deck, a good-sized attached garage and an extra storage shed.

    Jeffrey J Conway First Weber Hedeman Group

    2411 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /44

    $266,956

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2515 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,719

    Last Listing Agent Lexie D. Benson EXIT Professional Real Estate

    2515 14th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /40

      Est $349,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 30th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      642 30th St, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,100
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

  • /5

    $625,000

    $74K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $625,000 per Acre

    1 Ac +/- W 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Without question, the most premiere commercial vacant site in Monroe, WI. This 1 acre property has roughly 120' of frontage along the busiest commercial corridor, with FOUR points of ingress/egress and road frontage on 3 sides. Pancake flat and ready for improvement. Seller had alliant energy reroute overhead electrical lines to accompany development. Certified Survey Map is complete and consists

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    1 Ac +/- W 8th St, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    903 24th St, Monroe, WI 53566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,620

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    903 24th St, Monroe, WI 53566
    • /38

      Est $303,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Ridgeway Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2211 Ridgeway Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /9

    $185,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    660 E Lake Ave, Monticello, WI 53570

    Well established neighborhood with new street, sidewalk, curb and gutter. Very comfortable looking 1.5 story home, close to library and downtown. Come and relax on your front porch and enjoy small town living. Features open kitchen and dining area, main level laundry, multiple rooms for different options, vinyl siding, newer flooring, backyard deck. UHP Home warranty is included.

    Jeffrey Babler EXP Realty, LLC

    660 E Lake Ave, Monticello, WI 53570
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    14.58 AC Disrud Rd, Blanchardvlle, WI 53516

    • Land
    • 14.58 Acres
    • $10,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Syens EXP Realty, LLC

    14.58 AC Disrud Rd, Blanchardvlle, WI 53516
    • /34

      Est $276,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Ridgeway Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2107 Ridgeway Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Stamm First Weber Hedeman Group

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $33,046 per Acre

    Lot 47 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502

    Discover the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience at Shamrock Estates. This beautiful 1.5-acre homesite is nestled in a serene countryside community ideally located between Evansville and Albany, just 35 minutes from downtown Madison and just outside Dane County. Enjoy the space, privacy, and wide-open views that make rural living so special, with scenic walking

    Mike Lillesand Elevate Estates Realty Co.

    Lot 47 Blarney Stone Dr, Albany, WI 53502
  • /26

    $288,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    218 7th Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,178

    Last Listing Agent Paul Stevens MFFH Group, LLC

    218 7th Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574
    • /24

      Est $339,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 6th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2721 6th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Mar 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Martins DC Rise Real Estate

  • /6

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $38,896 per Acre

    Lot 1 Jeffery Rd, Monroe, WI 53566

    We are pleased to present 10 premiere residential home sites in the brand new FIELD STONE subdivision! New Construction opportunities close to Monroe have been limited for years, and this well-planned 39 lot subdivision adjacent to the city limits offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home. We represent lots 1, 2, 3, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23 and 24. Lot 1 is a spacious 1.54 ac lot. Can't

    Joel Hedeman First Weber Hedeman Group

    Lot 1 Jeffery Rd, Monroe, WI 53566
  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Lot 4 Zweifel Rd, Brooklyn, WI 53521

    • Land
    • 8.69 Acres
    • $28,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Diece RE/MAX Preferred

    Lot 4 Zweifel Rd, Brooklyn, WI 53521
    • /50

      Est $259,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 2nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1820 2nd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Lot 59 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

    Build your future and dream home on Lot 59 of the all new Richland Heights neighborhood - offering a quiet neighborhood feel with unmatched convenience. This lot places your new home within walking distance to the brand new, state-of-the-art high school, sporting events, Northside Elementary School, a neighborhood park and the fairgrounds. With convenient highway by-pass access, you’re never far

    Ryan Ziltner EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 59 8 1 2 St, Monroe, WI 53566

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home