145

Recently Sold Homes in 94904

Section Image
  • 14 Skyland Way, Ross, CA 94957

    $7,939,800 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    14 Skyland Way, Ross, CA 94957

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,911/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,739,365

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

    14 Skyland Way, Ross, CA 94957
  • 45 Corte Real Unit 11, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $750,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    45 Corte Real Unit 11, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,064

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Oxman Golden Gate Sotheby's

    45 Corte Real Unit 11, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 7 Turnagain Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $8,075,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7 Turnagain Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,523/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,787,047

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Freeman Boulevard Real Estate

    7 Turnagain Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • /92

    $13,000,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    324 Palm Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,812/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,502,163

    Last Listing Agent Frank Nolan Vanguard Properties

    324 Palm Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 9 Fay Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $2,450,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9 Fay Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,428,074

    Last Listing Agent Charles Litchfield Litchfield Brokers

    9 Fay Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 944 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $610,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    944 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,362

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kraemer Coldwell Banker Realty

    944 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 119 Bretano Way, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,625,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    119 Bretano Way, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,696,131

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kadesh Own Marin

    119 Bretano Way, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 14 Corte Real, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $875,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14 Corte Real, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,328

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris-Marks Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Corte Real, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 11 Gretchen Place, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $3,125,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11 Gretchen Place, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,313,717

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Curtis Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Gretchen Place, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 2130 Redwood Hwy Unit D2, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $90,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2130 Redwood Hwy Unit D2, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 868 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Yamamoto RE/MAX of Central Marin

    2130 Redwood Hwy Unit D2, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 22 Cedar Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $3,375,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    22 Cedar Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,440,711

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Cedar Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 47 Elizabeth Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,800,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    47 Elizabeth Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,081/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,796,036

    Last Listing Agent Selma Bushell NOVO

    47 Elizabeth Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 630 Goodhill Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $2,552,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    630 Goodhill Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $875/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,685,010

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Freeman Boulevard Real Estate

    630 Goodhill Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 22 Chestnut Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $6,500,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    22 Chestnut Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,623/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McLaughlin The Agency

    22 Chestnut Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 70 Black Log Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $1,850,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    70 Black Log Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,044,074

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lange Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Black Log Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 47 Redwood Dr, Ross, CA 94957

    $3,500,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    47 Redwood Dr, Ross, CA 94957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,416/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

    47 Redwood Dr, Ross, CA 94957
  • 40 Corte Patencio, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,720,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    40 Corte Patencio, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $867/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,636

    Last Listing Agent Ryan O'Neil Eleven Real Estate

    40 Corte Patencio, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 66 La Cuesta Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,900,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    66 La Cuesta Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $853/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,895,088

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

    66 La Cuesta Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 10 Tamal Vista Ln, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,365,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Tamal Vista Ln, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,658

    Last Listing Agent John Skinner The Madison Company

    10 Tamal Vista Ln, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 101 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    101 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,828,722

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mahoney The Madison Company

    101 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 19 Mliss Ln, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,735,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    19 Mliss Ln, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,140

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Morrow Paradise Properties

    19 Mliss Ln, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 155 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    155 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,952

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hudson Coldwell Banker Realty

    155 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 311 Wilson Way, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $1,375,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    311 Wilson Way, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,403

    Last Listing Agent McCarthy + Moe Group Compass

    311 Wilson Way, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 271 Wilson Way, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $2,250,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    271 Wilson Way, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $871/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,228,759

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

    271 Wilson Way, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 19 Sir Francis Drake Blvd, San Anselmo, CA 94960

    $2,408,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    19 Sir Francis Drake Blvd, San Anselmo, CA 94960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,849/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carey Hagglund Condy Team Compass

    19 Sir Francis Drake Blvd, San Anselmo, CA 94960

Showing Results 121 - 145, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home