145

Recently Sold Homes in 94904

Section Image
  • /6

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    60 Corte de Sabla, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,080

    Last Listing Agent Nazan Shafizadeh Coldwell Banker Realty

    60 Corte de Sabla, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 40 Corte Cayuga, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,560,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    40 Corte Cayuga, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,315/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,926,162

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lange Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Corte Cayuga, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 162 Wolfe Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    162 Wolfe Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,695

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tull Compass

    162 Wolfe Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 6 Berens Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $2,315,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6 Berens Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,467/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,209,118

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Potter Own Marin

    6 Berens Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 85 Berens Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $2,250,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    85 Berens Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,529/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,914,084

    Last Listing Agent Dana Garrick Compass

    85 Berens Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 325 Via la Cumbre, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,850,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    325 Via la Cumbre, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,873,433

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faber Compass

    325 Via la Cumbre, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 67 Kent Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $2,200,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    67 Kent Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,256,343

    Last Listing Agent Annie and Honey Coldwell Banker Realty

    67 Kent Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 37 Ross Terrace, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,900,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    37 Ross Terrace, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $883/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,835,464

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kalmbach Outpost Real Estate

    37 Ross Terrace, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 90 Corte Placida, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,675,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    90 Corte Placida, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $991/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,449

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mulholland Outpost Real Estate

    90 Corte Placida, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 264 Murray Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $425,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    264 Murray Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $156,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Nelson Compass

    264 Murray Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 823 Via Casitas Unit 131, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $525,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    823 Via Casitas Unit 131, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,258

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Emrich Golden Gate Sotheby's

    823 Via Casitas Unit 131, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 37 Rancheria Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $5,099,700 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    37 Rancheria Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,224/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,863,326

    Last Listing Agent Kenton Wolfers Compass

    37 Rancheria Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 50 Makin Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $6,650,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    50 Makin Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,446/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,291,906

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McLaughlin The Agency

    50 Makin Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 96 Laurel Grove Ave, Ross, CA 94957

    $9,995,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    96 Laurel Grove Ave, Ross, CA 94957

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,827/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,324,821

    Last Listing Agent Carey Hagglund Condy Team Compass

    96 Laurel Grove Ave, Ross, CA 94957
  • 8 Live Oak Way, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $7,350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    8 Live Oak Way, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,426/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,863,061

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Freeman Boulevard Real Estate

    8 Live Oak Way, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 643 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $580,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    643 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,484

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Montag Compass

    643 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 70 Westwood Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $3,750,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    70 Westwood Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $915/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,706,298

    Last Listing Agent Mark Millstein Golden Gate Sotheby's

    70 Westwood Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 55 Corte Real Unit 22, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    55 Corte Real Unit 22, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Solvason Compass

    55 Corte Real Unit 22, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 60 Corte Oriental Unit 6, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $875,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    60 Corte Oriental Unit 6, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,314

    Last Listing Agent Jurg Spoerry Eleven Real Estate

    60 Corte Oriental Unit 6, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 945 Via Casitas Unit 248, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $815,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    945 Via Casitas Unit 248, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Toomajian Redfin

    945 Via Casitas Unit 248, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 835 S Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,510,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    835 S Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $907/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,598

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kuleto Coldwell Banker Realty

    835 S Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 41 Bretano Way, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    41 Bretano Way, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,490/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,637

    Last Listing Agent Carol Case Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Bretano Way, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 18 Cypress Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $3,100,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    18 Cypress Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $873/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,097,866

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kuleto Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Cypress Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 838 Sir Francis Drake Blvd Unit 3, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $790,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    838 Sir Francis Drake Blvd Unit 3, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,463

    Last Listing Agent Maria Silver Coldwell Banker Realty

    838 Sir Francis Drake Blvd Unit 3, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 295 Crown Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $3,105,000 Sold Oct 18, 2025

    295 Crown Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $961/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,061,468

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Searson The House

    295 Crown Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 249 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,510,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    249 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,276

    Last Listing Agent John Zeiter Golden Gate Sotheby's

    249 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 55 Tamalpais Rd, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,400,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    55 Tamalpais Rd, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,461,890

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Palmer Compass

    55 Tamalpais Rd, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 620 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $690,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    620 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,753

    Last Listing Agent Declan Spring KW Advisors East Bay

    620 Via Casitas, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 505 S Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $962,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    505 S Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $780/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,202

    Last Listing Agent Caren Horstmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    505 S Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 2 Canyon Rd, Ross, CA 94957

    $11,500,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2 Canyon Rd, Ross, CA 94957

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,865/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,940,098

    Last Listing Agent Donna Goldman Compass

    2 Canyon Rd, Ross, CA 94957
  • 14 Kentdale Ln, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $3,900,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14 Kentdale Ln, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $939/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,760,509

    Last Listing Agent Ted Strodder Golden Gate Sotheby's

    14 Kentdale Ln, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 440 Woodland Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $4,150,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    440 Woodland Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,394/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,858,870

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kornfeld Golden Gate Sotheby's

    440 Woodland Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 5 Elm Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $1,380,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5 Elm Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Odisio Compass

    5 Elm Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 745 Via Casitas Unit 273, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $735,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    745 Via Casitas Unit 273, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,729

    Last Listing Agent Nadine & and Camara Scremin Team Compass

    745 Via Casitas Unit 273, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 40 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,725,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    40 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $915/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,765

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Forsyth Compass

    40 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 305 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,725,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    305 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,806

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harris-Marks Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 16 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $1,800,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $954/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,444

    Last Listing Agent Margie Esmerian-Smith Marin Beautiful Homes Real Est

    16 Drakes View Cir, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 135 Corte Anita, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,395,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    135 Corte Anita, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,078,207

    Last Listing Agent Kenton Wolfers Compass

    135 Corte Anita, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 51 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $4,000,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    51 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,194/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,948,450

    Last Listing Agent Holly Welch Corcoran Icon Properties

    51 Laurel Grove Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • /34

    $1,900,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    225 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,895,767

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ho Keller Williams Westlake Village

    225 N Almenar Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home