100

Homes for Sale near Nolachuckey Elementary School

Section Image
  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $84,366 per Acre

    Lot 55 Tucker Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Beautiful .71 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    Lot 55 Tucker Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 R Golf Villa Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    If you are looking for a beautiful lot with perfect mountain view, this is it!! This lot is waiting for you to build your dream home. Imagine sitting on your porch relaxing with these magnificent mountain views. This subdivision is excellent for walking, biking, etc. and the golf paths are great for getting your daily exercise. Lot is in a very quiet neighborhood, just minutes from town, within

    Deone Jenkins CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    Lot 7 R Golf Villa Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /35

    $205,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    8463 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    How often does an opportunity like this came around? Two houses for the price of one!! The answer is easy. Not VERY often. Two houses on just under an acre and a half, two car garage, asphalt driveway...all for one low price of $215,000! House #1 is a 1994 single wide and the other is a 1966 singlewide (still in good condition) both with extra rooms added on. What's up? What's the catch? No

    George Francisco CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    8463 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /9

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    1585 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Perfect rental property...needs TLC Setting pretty on the hill farm house with vinyl siding, replacement windows, shingle roof, front and side porches. Interior features large country eat-in kitchen, living room, two bedrooms and full bath. Quite neighborhood only minutes from West Main Street. Property being sold as is where is.

    Wendy Warner Warner Realty

    1585 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /9

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11.61 Acres
    • $10,767 per Acre

    1434 Pates Hill Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818

    Are you looking for a piece of country living land to build your dream home? This unrestricted 11.61 acre lot could be it! This property has access to water, electricity, and cable on site. Much of the property is wooded and even includes a small pond, but certain portions are cleared. With a short drive to Greeneville, you have the convenience of nearby amenities while maintaining the

    Justin Brickey The Addington Agency Bristol

    1434 Pates Hill Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818
  • /3

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $92,154 per Acre

    62 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Beautiful .65 +/- acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. .HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    62 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /5

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $48,306 per Acre

    28 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    1.24 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    28 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $76,795 per Acre

    Lot 58 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Beautiful .78 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    Lot 58 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $37,415 per Acre

    112 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Build your ''Dream Home'' just ten minutes from Historic Downtown Greeneville, near Kinser Park, Nolichuckey River, and easy access to Great Smokey National Park. Lots 2 and 3 are being sold together as 1.47 acres. All utilities are underground.

    JACK ABEE CENTURY 21 Legacy

    112 River Pointe Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    5710 Houston Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Situated in the scenic Houston Valley area, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers +/- 8.5 acres with approximately 703 feet of road frontage and a setting that captures the natural beauty of East Tennessee. The property features a mix of open and wooded land with mountain views, providing both privacy and usable space for a variety of uses. The home has a rustic feel and offers flexibility for

    Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    5710 Houston Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1916 Susong Memorial Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a scenic 0.64-acre lot in Greeneville, TN. Enjoy panoramic mountain views along with peaceful pasture and meadow surroundings, offering a true country setting with beautiful natural scenery. The property includes a detached garage with an unfinished apartment upstairs, providing excellent potential for additional living space, rental income, or a

    RACHEL ORLANDO Heartland Realty & Property Group

    1916 Susong Memorial Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /25

    $244,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    90 Fillers Mill Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated/remodeled Ranch-style gem, where modern finishes meet comfortable living. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh, stylish feel with brand new luxury vinyl flooring flowing throughout the home. The fully remodeled kitchen is a standout feature, complete with new cabinetry, warm butcher block countertops, and all new appliances--perfect for

    Deborah Margraf Fleming Exit Realty Tri-Cities

    90 Fillers Mill Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /53

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    13660 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Updated Home with Loft, Basement & Mountain CharmWelcome to 13660 Asheville Highway in Greeneville, Tennessee--a thoughtfully updated home that blends modern improvements with warm, inviting character. Offering 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and an open loft, this property delivers comfortable living today with excellent potential for future expansion.The main level features new flooring

    Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    13660 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $65,658 per Acre

    77 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .76 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    77 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /6

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $68,030 per Acre

    21 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .66 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    21 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 6.38 Acres
    • $23,495 per Acre

    765 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    RIVER FRONT (bluff) and a nice flowing branch across the front of the property. What a find! There are 6.38 surveyed acres in this very unique tract. As you make your way to the top of the ridge you will begin to see big MOUNTAIN VIEWS from the rear of the property and then there is the Nolichucky RIVER, could be a great place to build your dream home. An additional BONUS, a 2012 mobile home is

    Joe Fillers Preferred Properties of East Tennessee

    765 Poplar Springs Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    35/Ac Tbd Houston Valley Tract 1 Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Located in the scenic Houston Valley area of southern Greene County, Tennessee, this 35+/- acre tract presents a well-rounded opportunity for buyers seeking a versatile mix of open agricultural ground, wooded acreage, water features, mountain views, and direct access to a highly desirable recreational setting. With approximately 850+/- feet of frontage along a county maintained road, the property

    David Cantrell Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    35/Ac Tbd Houston Valley Tract 1 Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $69,900

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    219 Hartman Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    Investor opportunity just outside the city limits with no city taxes. This 0.66 ± acre property features two separate dwellings and approximately 105 feet of road frontage, with current county taxes of only $433.13 annually. Both structures have been mostly gutted, offering a blank slate for renovation, rental income potential, or resale. With demo work already underway, this property is ready

    Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    219 Hartman Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $58,706 per Acre

    82 Links View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    .85 acre building site with a mountain view in the picturesque subdivision The Pointe located in southern Greene County, TN. HOA is $200/lot and $400/ home annually.

    Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group