906

Recently Sold Greeneville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1006 Sylvan Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,708

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Watts KW Johnson City

    1006 Sylvan Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1513 Billy Bible Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,323

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    1513 Billy Bible Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /40

    $359,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1008 Martingale Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,705

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Constant Epique Realty

    1008 Martingale Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /59

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    80 Possum Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,944

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Shirey Fathom Realty

    80 Possum Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /31

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13530 Horton Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,860

    Last Listing Agent CORY PETERS Bridge Pointe Real Estate Jonesborough

    13530 Horton Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /66

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1635 Kingsport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,638

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fillers Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    1635 Kingsport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /57

    $479,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    14125 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,486

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cook Carroll Real Estate

    14125 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /22

    $29,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    45 E Bonnie Johnson Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $53,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    45 E Bonnie Johnson Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    102 Perry St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,985

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    102 Perry St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /41

    $262,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2295 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,695

    Last Listing Agent Maria Aramburu NextHome Magnolia Realty

    2295 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /21

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    135 Woodcrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,483

    Last Listing Agent NATHANIEL TROTT The Wilson Agency

    135 Woodcrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /67

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    241 E Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 21.67 Acres
    • $13,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,239

241 E Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1140 Hartman Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,314

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Vance CENTURY 21 Legacy

    1140 Hartman Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    362 Viking Place, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF

    Current Estimated Value $267,226

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Damron CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    362 Viking Place, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1255 Jim Fox Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,803

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Powell Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    1255 Jim Fox Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5420 Whitehouse Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,758

    Last Listing Agent Millie Pendola KW Johnson City

    5420 Whitehouse Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /52

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    312 Colonial Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,671

    Last Listing Agent WHITNEY COLLINS Tri County Real Estate, LLC

    312 Colonial Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /46

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1620 Delta Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WRIGHT CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1620 Delta Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /45

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3340 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,070

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Carter Keller Williams

    3340 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /34

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1160 Dodd Branch Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,652

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sangid The Elite Team Agency

    1160 Dodd Branch Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /23

    $285,930

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1127 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1127 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /55

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    80 Noellwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,469

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Nicodemus Property Advisors

    80 Noellwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /25

    $192,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    315 Forest Hills Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,107

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lutz CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    315 Forest Hills Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1510 Sun Valley Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,664

    Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    1510 Sun Valley Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    80 Westbrook Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,762

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    80 Westbrook Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /45

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3859 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,737

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    3859 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /44

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    413 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,357

    Last Listing Agent Deone Jenkins CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    413 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /36

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    302 Linda St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,218

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

    302 Linda St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /53

    $354,900

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    Tbd Red Tail Ridge Unit Lot 11, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    Tbd Red Tail Ridge Unit Lot 11, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /49

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    214 Susong Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,377

    Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

    214 Susong Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $202,500

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    Tbd Briarbend Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Dembowczyk Epique Realty

    Tbd Briarbend Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /34

    $299,999

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    66 Clear Mountain Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,401

    Last Listing Agent LINDA WOODBY Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    66 Clear Mountain Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /10

    $52,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    Lot 92 River View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $67,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 483 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tipton Envision Realty Group

    Lot 92 River View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /24

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    113 Frazier St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,166

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ball Jun CLASS Realty

    113 Frazier St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /57

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    150 Decatur St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,971

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    150 Decatur St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /100

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8512 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,005

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    8512 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6210 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,300

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Nicodemus Property Advisors

    6210 Old Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1002 Martingale Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,091

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    1002 Martingale Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /52

    $223,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    501 Paul St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,232

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller Uptown Real Estate Group

    501 Paul St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /103

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2335 Wattenbarger Gap Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,098

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mitchem Midwest Land Group, LLC

    2335 Wattenbarger Gap Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home