906

Recently Sold Greeneville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1.20 Ac Sevier Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1.20 Ac Sevier Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    95 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,121

    Last Listing Agent Brian Winchester Platinum Properties, Powell, Realtors

    95 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lt 4 Waterstone Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 9.92 Acres
    • $11,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    Lt 4 Waterstone Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 J Mell Johnson Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Malone HITT Real Estate

    0 J Mell Johnson Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /24

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    46 Vicky St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,087

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brown Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    46 Vicky St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $325,780

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1153 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1153 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /53

    $272,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    706 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,640

706 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /74

    $362,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5010 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,867

    Last Listing Agent Teresa jones Southern Pride Realty

    5010 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /79

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    71 Thistle Cove, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,771

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY LEONARD REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    71 Thistle Cove, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /68

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    113 Wayfair Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,988

113 Wayfair Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /16

    $57,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Lot 4r J Mell Johnson Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $57,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

Lot 4r J Mell Johnson Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /40

    $327,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    103 Edgewood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,581

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Constant Epique Realty

    103 Edgewood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /21

    $274,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1241 Cherry Grove, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,731

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hall Greater Impact Realty Lakeway

    1241 Cherry Grove, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /50

    $262,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    145 Mulberry Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Sims New Creation Real Estate

    145 Mulberry Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /22

    $243,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    40 Decatur St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,819

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Fletcher New Nest Realty

    40 Decatur St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /24

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1131 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1131 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /61

    $383,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    475 Doc Hawkins Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,440

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ricker Realty Executives East TN Realtors

    475 Doc Hawkins Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    128 Whispering Ridges Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,260

    Last Listing Agent Christen Hall Southbound Real Estate

    128 Whispering Ridges Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /33

    $290,590

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1164 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1164 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    13.14acres W Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 13.14 Acres
    • $14,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    13.14acres W Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /54

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    110 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,256

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    110 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2 Ac Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

2 Ac Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    333 N Loretta St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,315

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Taliaferro The Realty Shop

    333 N Loretta St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /46

    $587,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1205 Gibson Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,379

    Last Listing Agent Gail Landers CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1205 Gibson Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /66

    $253,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1560 Delta Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY WRIGHT CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1560 Delta Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /22

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 1 E Bonnie Johnson Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    Lot 1 E Bonnie Johnson Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /14

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    225 Red Tail Ridge, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    225 Red Tail Ridge, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /35

    $297,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1207 Cherry Grove, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

    1207 Cherry Grove, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /13

    $121,765

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    25.6acres N Wesley Chapel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 25.6 Acres
    • $4,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Swatzell CLASS Realty

    25.6acres N Wesley Chapel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /30

    $321,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1050 Oregon Trail, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,662

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Kambanellos Greater Impact Realty Knoxville

    1050 Oregon Trail, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 5 E Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 7.63 Acres
    • $11,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans-Westbrook Westbrook Legacy Realty

    Lot 5 E Mckee St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    199 Southwind Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,784

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    199 Southwind Cir, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    80 Emperor Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

80 Emperor Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /38

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1710 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,952

    Last Listing Agent William Brown Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    1710 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    410 Ricker Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27,499,900% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,486

    Last Listing Agent Richie Broyles Broyles Real Estate & Auction

    410 Ricker Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /48

    $560,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    260 Par Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shandi Whittenburg Envision Realty Group

    260 Par Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1135 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1135 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /57

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    915 Ottway Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,462

915 Ottway Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /25

    $313,375

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1147 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1147 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /24

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Lot 3 Charlie Doty Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $27,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

Lot 3 Charlie Doty Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home