912

Recently Sold Greeneville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    265 Regency Parke Park Unit 265, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GINIA JOHNSTON Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    265 Regency Parke Park Unit 265, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /54

    $410,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1204 Rambling Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,048

    Last Listing Agent SARAH RICHARDS Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    1204 Rambling Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    144 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,244

    Last Listing Agent David Fletcher eXp Realty, LLC

    144 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    104 Tennessee Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,258

    Last Listing Agent William Brown Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    104 Tennessee Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /24

    $260,003

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1108 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Blevins D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1108 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /49

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    503 Rayley Ct, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,863

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    503 Rayley Ct, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /43

    $264,330

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1240 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,868

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1240 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /20

    $459,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4165 John Graham Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    4165 John Graham Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /26

    $227,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    10630 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,728

    Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    10630 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /56

    $368,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    307 Marshall Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,264

    Last Listing Agent Layla Wright KW Johnson City

    307 Marshall Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    115 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,523

    Last Listing Agent BRANDY BIRDWELL Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    115 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    185 Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karah Chancey Century 21 Legacy GP

    185 Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    249 Jennings Creek Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,094

    Last Listing Agent Ed Gwinn REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    249 Jennings Creek Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /101

    $317,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1207 Kevin Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,763

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Williams KW Johnson City

    1207 Kevin Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10375 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,506

    Last Listing Agent Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

    10375 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /23

    $309,705

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1124 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1124 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00 S Waterfork South Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $17,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Hayes Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    00 S Waterfork South Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    62 Isley Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHAWN TWEED LPT Realty, LLC

    62 Isley Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /25

    $34,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    Tbd Edens Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $18,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hock Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    Tbd Edens Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /41

    $127,660

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    602 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,599

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Newman CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    602 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /16

    $76,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    Lot 22 Collins Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $12,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Six Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 22 Collins Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /33

    $754,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2455 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,348

    Last Listing Agent Charles Yokley CLASS Realty

    2455 107 Cutoff, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /7

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2157 Buckingham Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,912

    Last Listing Agent Charles Yokley CLASS Realty

    2157 Buckingham Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    175 Clay Way, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,851

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Bird Hurd Realty, LLC

    175 Clay Way, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /15

    $77,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1896 Old Shiloh Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $56,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

1896 Old Shiloh Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    104 Powell St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,315

    Last Listing Agent DONNA ADDINGTON The Addington Agency Bristol

    104 Powell St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /27

    $286,370

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1052 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,868

1052 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6225 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,765

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    6225 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1160 Red Gate Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,036

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Watkins Watkins Home Team

    1160 Red Gate Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1145 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1145 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /48

    $343,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    32 Capri Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,419

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    32 Capri Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /107

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    260 Dominique Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,732

    Last Listing Agent Gail Landers CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    260 Dominique Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /33

    $36,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2260 Susong Memorial Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Price Blackwell Realty & Auction

    2260 Susong Memorial Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10750 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 19.28 Acres
    • $16,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lutz CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    10750 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /46

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1575 Old Shiloh Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,044

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese Century 21 Legacy

    1575 Old Shiloh Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /59

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1433 Billy Bible Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    1433 Billy Bible Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /7

    $38,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Newport Hwy Unit 9979344, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $30,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Myers Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    0 Newport Hwy Unit 9979344, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /51

    $234,600

    Sold May 07, 2026

    331 Paul St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,233

331 Paul St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 19r Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $61,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WENDY BALL Askew Realty Group

    Lot 19r Little Meadow Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1104 Hixon Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,524

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    1104 Hixon Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home