906

Recently Sold Greeneville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $29,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    925 Collins Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $61,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,383

    Last Listing Agent Keith Reaves A Cut Above Real Estate and Auction

    925 Collins Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    415 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deone Jenkins CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    415 E Bernard Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    102 W Milligan Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Bird Hurd Realty, LLC

    102 W Milligan Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $152,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    816 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,485

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdee Davis Tennessee Tuesdee Real Estate

    816 Carson St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /49

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    340 Sunnyside Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,649

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    340 Sunnyside Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /50

    $306,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1024 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,864

    Last Listing Agent Katy Bennett Hurd Realty, LLC

    1024 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /8

    $24,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    706 W Irish St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,602

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Fathom Realty

    706 W Irish St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Tbd Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $28,219 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    Tbd Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /3

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2570 Shiloh Rd Unit 3, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 7.45 Acres
    • $33,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serissa Brown Dalton Wade, Inc

    2570 Shiloh Rd Unit 3, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2555 Fodderstack Mountain Loop, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,854

    Last Listing Agent RICKY REED Blue Ridge Properties

    2555 Fodderstack Mountain Loop, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /51

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    305 Par Ln Unit Lot 14., Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Kelley Uptown Real Estate Group

    305 Par Ln Unit Lot 14., Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /26

    $322,455

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1171 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1171 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /48

    $506,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    150 Naples Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,127

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ward CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    150 Naples Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /42

    $373,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    355 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,204

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    355 Wayland Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    335 Rambo Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lynch Southbound Real Estate

    335 Rambo Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /31

    $203,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1405 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,815

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    1405 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /16

    $26,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6420 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    6420 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /8

    $15,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Tbd E Brad St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Nicodemus Property Advisors

    Tbd E Brad St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /24

    $301,030

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1150 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1150 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    680 Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF

    Current Estimated Value $592,215

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member

    680 Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    Tbd Dog Walk Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 9.67 Acres
    • $9,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Taylor North East Tennessee Real Estate, LLC

    Tbd Dog Walk Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /29

    $293,030

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1146 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1146 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    339 Hartshaw Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,150

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fillers Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    339 Hartshaw Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Old Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 96.5 Acres
    • $3,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kilday Southbound Real Estate

    TBD Old Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    102 College View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,276

    Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

    102 College View Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /41

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    188.77 Ac Grassy Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 188.77 Acres
    • $6,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

188.77 Ac Grassy Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /14

    $260,235

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1120 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hope Moser D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1120 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /39

    $295,355

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    96 Panoramic View Dr E, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,566

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    96 Panoramic View Dr E, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    200 Doughtys Chapel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lutz CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    200 Doughtys Chapel Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /21

    $94,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 3 Burkey Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 5.51 Acres
    • $17,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 234 Days On Market

Lot 3 Burkey Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    135 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,579

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    135 Britton Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    965 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,266

    Last Listing Agent Brad Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    965 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /41

    $345,625

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1007 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,290

    Last Listing Agent Hope Moser D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1007 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2004 Old Tusculum Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,291

2004 Old Tusculum Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /37

    $219,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    103 Rankin Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,349

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Conway Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate LLC

    103 Rankin Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /29

    $213,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3905 Blue Springs Pkwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,265

    Last Listing Agent Logan Buck Hurd Realty, LLC

    3905 Blue Springs Pkwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /15

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    321 Leonard St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,708

    Last Listing Agent ALLYSA CULLER Preferred Properties of East Tennessee

    321 Leonard St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    265 Regency Parke Park Unit 265, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GINIA JOHNSTON Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    265 Regency Parke Park Unit 265, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    144 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,244

    Last Listing Agent David Fletcher eXp Realty, LLC

    144 Maple Crest, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    104 Tennessee Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,258

    Last Listing Agent William Brown Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    104 Tennessee Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home