906

Recently Sold Greeneville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $88,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1.00 Acre± E Andrew Johnson 4733 Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $88,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 556 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Harbison Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    1.00 Acre± E Andrew Johnson 4733 Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /33

    $288,930

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1121 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1121 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /2

    $322,795

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1005 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1005 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /20

    $184,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    209 Forest Hills Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,925

    Last Listing Agent Angie Page Home Place Realty, LLC

    209 Forest Hills Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /7

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    955 Viking Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Fabrikant Country Living Realty

    955 Viking Mountain Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    5831 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    5831 Jones Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /19

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Lot 6 Shiloh Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Carrasco KW Johnson City

    Lot 6 Shiloh Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 3 Union Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 39.43 Acres
    • $7,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    Lot 3 Union Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1600 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,398

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Fathom Realty

    1600 Brentwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    350 Reed Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynn Hamm The Real Estate Depot

    350 Reed Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /10

    $46,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    00 Tiny Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $90,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rombye Perry CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    00 Tiny Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    110 Sweet Pea Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,768

    Last Listing Agent Kym Ward KW Johnson City

    110 Sweet Pea Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    601 Oak Hills Pkwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,152

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Constant Epique Realty

    601 Oak Hills Pkwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /10

    $56,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2.04 Ac Amity Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $27,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

2.04 Ac Amity Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /55

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1430 Roaring Fork Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 48.6 Acres
    • $9,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,860

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Cantrell Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction Co.

    1430 Roaring Fork Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /15

    $34,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    Lot 2 Cove Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $34,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

    Lot 2 Cove Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $311,700

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1130 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1130 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /32

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    152 Grace Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,197

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Shirey Fathom Realty

    152 Grace Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /63

    $463,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1256 Old Kentucky Rd S, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,927

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese Century 21 Legacy

    1256 Old Kentucky Rd S, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /58

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    150 Camp Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,032

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lewis CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    150 Camp Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /45

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    425 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,359

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Gunter CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    425 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /29

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    250 Plainview Heights Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,470

    Last Listing Agent Rose Toia Country Living Realty

    250 Plainview Heights Cir, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /47

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    120 Valley View Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,800

    Last Listing Agent Russell Douthat East TN Real Estate & Appraisal

    120 Valley View Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /49

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    312 Dogwood Loop, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,379

    Last Listing Agent Michael LeMay CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    312 Dogwood Loop, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10882 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,834

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ricker-Cutshaw Realty Executives East TN Realtors

    10882 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /13

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    Tbd Browns Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $42,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Shelton Envision Realty Group

    Tbd Browns Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /53

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    71 Goddard Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,427

    Last Listing Agent Corey Tittle KW Johnson City

    71 Goddard Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /7

    $252,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2570 Shiloh Rd Unit 1-2, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 8.31 Acres
    • $30,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serissa Brown Dalton Wade, Inc

    2570 Shiloh Rd Unit 1-2, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /14

    $36,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    614 E Barton Ridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    614 E Barton Ridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4125 Ottway Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ward Southbound Real Estate

    4125 Ottway Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5360 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,897

    Last Listing Agent Lilah Shockey Southbound Real Estate

    5360 Warrensburg Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /43

    $439,100

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3258 Newport Highway 3258 Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bennett Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    3258 Newport Highway 3258 Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    203 Sunrise Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,610

    Last Listing Agent Bill Muhlhahn Southbound Real Estate

    203 Sunrise Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    74 Cutshall Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,596

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Nicodemus Realty Executives East TN Realtors

    74 Cutshall Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1416 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,931

    Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    1416 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /2

    $116,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    68 Harold Cemetery Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,000

    Last Listing Agent BECKY Mardis Debby Gibson Real Estate

    68 Harold Cemetery Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /10

    $63,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    00 Bowers Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $29,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    00 Bowers Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /2

    $28,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Lot 25 Villa Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 793 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Yonz Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    Lot 25 Villa Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /3

    $339,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6000 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shandi Whittenburg Envision Realty Group

    6000 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /47

    $487,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    860 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,596

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Watts KW Johnson City

    860 Baileyton Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home