906

Recently Sold Greeneville, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $308,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Tbd Houston Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 33.1 Acres
    • $9,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mitchem Midwest Land Group, LLC

    Tbd Houston Valley Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /65

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    423 W Main St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,230

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Warner Warner Realty

    423 W Main St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    872 Doyle Davis Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,197

    Last Listing Agent Charles Yokley CLASS Realty

    872 Doyle Davis Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    115 Cedar St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,562

    Last Listing Agent Tom Willett Greeneville & Co.

    115 Cedar St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    545 E Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 18.69 Acres
    • $11,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,331

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Cantrell Clinch Mountain Realty & Auction Co.

    545 E Stagecoach Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /39

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    320 N Highland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,449

    Last Listing Agent Corey Tittle KW Johnson City

    320 N Highland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /38

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2345 S Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,333

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY LEONARD REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    2345 S Allens Bridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $76,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2.54 Ac Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $29,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Property Advisors

    2.54 Ac Bright Hope Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    118 Starlite Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,470

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    118 Starlite Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $369,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    104 E Savanna Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,655

    Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

    104 E Savanna Ct, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /85

    $475,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1027 W Summer St, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,037

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    1027 W Summer St, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    604 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,866

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Metcalfe Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    604 E Church St, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /2

    $306,265

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1160 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1160 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /2

    $315,700

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1109 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Johnson Farms

    1109 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /43

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7335 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,385

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    7335 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /17

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1970 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,375

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Fletcher New Nest Realty

    1970 Whirlwind Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    103 Pelican Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,679

    Last Listing Agent Regie Jones Uptown Real Estate Group

    103 Pelican Ln, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1122 Anderson Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,333

    Last Listing Agent LORI HALLATT Epique Realty

    1122 Anderson Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /50

    $456,600

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1419 Upland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,734

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Quarles Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    1419 Upland Ave, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /21

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2540 Shelton Mission Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $44,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooklynne Arevalo KW Johnson City

    2540 Shelton Mission Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $237,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    475 Piney Grove Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rideout Arbella Properties Gville

    475 Piney Grove Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /34

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12330 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fernandez Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    12330 Asheville Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1975 Erwin Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colin Johnson KW Johnson City

    1975 Erwin Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Tbd Lot 7 Sanders Rd Unit 7, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $14,003 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Shirey Fathom Realty

    Tbd Lot 7 Sanders Rd Unit 7, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    102 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,171

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ward CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    102 Magnolia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /44

    $407,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    50 Colricia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,802

    Last Listing Agent Tina Gale Conservus Homes

    50 Colricia Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /22

    $255,400

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1132 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Evans D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1132 Aspen Terrace, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /32

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2774 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRANDY BIRDWELL Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    2774 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /41

    $278,930

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1033 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,295

    Last Listing Agent Hope Moser D.R. Horton Northeast TN

    1033 Persimmon Hollow, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /29

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Shirey Fathom Realty

    9 Lonesome Pine Trail, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /16

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    565 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,629

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Phillips Powell Auction & Realty,LLC

    565 Cedar Creek Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /77

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    95 Woodcrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,679

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brown Greeneville Real Estate & Auction Team

    95 Woodcrest Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /50

    $108,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    736 Indian Grove Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Lawlor Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    736 Indian Grove Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /11

    $151,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    tbd Sunnydale Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • Land
    • 6.45 Acres
    • $23,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Allgood Summit Properties

    tbd Sunnydale Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /32

    $197,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    108 Cottonwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,841

108 Cottonwood Dr, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 4 Union Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeese CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    Lot 4 Union Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745
  • /60

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6055 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Landers CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    6055 Newport Hwy, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1510 Greystone Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,341

    Last Listing Agent Tiara Szczepan KW Johnson City

    1510 Greystone Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /51

    $562,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    218 Panoramic View Dr W, Greeneville, TN 37743

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,538

    Last Listing Agent Brad Johnston Hometown Realty of Greeneville

    218 Panoramic View Dr W, Greeneville, TN 37743
  • /28

    $186,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    617 E Barton Ridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,599

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL PAYNE eXp Realty, LLC

    617 E Barton Ridge Rd, Greeneville, TN 37745

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home