480

Recently Sold Homes in 27406

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $72,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    515 Mystic Dr Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,757

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin White ALMAJANNIE REALTY, LLC

    515 Mystic Dr Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /11

    $131,400 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    908 Ashe St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,666

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Marshall TRIAD HOMES REALTY, INC.

    908 Ashe St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /22

    $270,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    19 Edinborough Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,217

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Lomeli Smart Move Group

    19 Edinborough Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4504 Pine Vista Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,717

    Last Listing Agent Donna Russell Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    4504 Pine Vista Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /39

    $270,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1300 W Vandalia Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,020

    Last Listing Agent John Pitchford The Real Estate Shoppe

    1300 W Vandalia Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /31

    $235,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4404 Tyndale Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,508

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mooney Home Star Realty

    4404 Tyndale Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /50

    $555,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4800 Oakcliffe Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,548

    Last Listing Agent Maureena Shepherd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge - Highway 68 N

    4800 Oakcliffe Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /10

    $189,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2805 Four Seasons Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,518

    Last Listing Agent Itsik Maaravi United Realty Group Inc

    2805 Four Seasons Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5645 Old Randleman Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    5645 Old Randleman Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /19

    $169,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1118 Ashe St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,705

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gomez Luis ERA Live Moore

    1118 Ashe St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    607 Munster Ave, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,520

    Last Listing Agent Grant Martin HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    607 Munster Ave, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2006 Ledford Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,768

    Last Listing Agent Crissy O'Connor Gate City Real Estate

    2006 Ledford Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /43

    $196,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3011 Royalton Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,511

    Last Listing Agent Randy Carson Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3011 Royalton Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /25

    $365,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4502 Bromley Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,889

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Burns Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    4502 Bromley Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /18

    $270,413 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2416 Idol Mill Dr, McLeansville, NC 27301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company

    2416 Idol Mill Dr, McLeansville, NC 27301
  • /42

    $302,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3409 Woodlea Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,192

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Martin Realty One Group Results

    3409 Woodlea Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $390,805 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2000 Penley Trail Unit 54, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    2000 Penley Trail Unit 54, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /47

    $250,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2403 Lynn Oak Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,847

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty of North Carolina

    2403 Lynn Oak Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /49

    $290,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1408 Buxton Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,739

    Last Listing Agent Zelma Holyfield Triad First Realty, Inc

    1408 Buxton Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /46

    $275,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2310 Rothwood Acres Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,860

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sikes Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2310 Rothwood Acres Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $372,545 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1902 Penley Trail, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,892

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    1902 Penley Trail, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /37

    $276,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3601 Jerome Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,842

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jones Compass Carolinas, LLC

    3601 Jerome Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /21

    $282,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3801 Fig Leaf Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,129

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    3801 Fig Leaf Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /20

    $163,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    520 W Terrell St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,522

    Last Listing Agent David Recendez Cloud Realty LLC

    520 W Terrell St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /32

    $329,490 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1632 Faircrest Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Faircrest

    1632 Faircrest Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /22

    $289,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    3511 Bethany Trace, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,881

    Last Listing Agent alicia harvey United Real Estate Triangle

    3511 Bethany Trace, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /35

    $292,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4504 Whitby Place, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,584

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haines Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    4504 Whitby Place, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    827 Banner Oak Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,192

    Last Listing Agent Mary Heybrock RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    827 Banner Oak Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /30

    $182,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2307 Kersey St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,814

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Canovali RE/MAX Revolution

    2307 Kersey St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /32

    $268,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2102 Castlerock Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,391

    Last Listing Agent Kasie Beal Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    2102 Castlerock Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4508 Brookhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,982

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brande Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    4508 Brookhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $307,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    109 Wolfetrail Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,785

    Last Listing Agent Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    109 Wolfetrail Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $92,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    2209 Britton St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,607

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Wales Hecht Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2209 Britton St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4904 Landaff Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,505

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore-Dudley Compass Carolinas, LLC

    4904 Landaff Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /17

    $235,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    809 Banner Oak Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,314

    Last Listing Agent Randy Nguyen eXp Realty

    809 Banner Oak Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4743 Randleman Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,774

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Brown Broker Associates, Inc

    4743 Randleman Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1411 S Benbow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,733

    Last Listing Agent Angela Moran United Realty Group Inc

    1411 S Benbow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3906 Galway Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,688

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Elder Realty One Group Results

    3906 Galway Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5803 Southstone Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $81,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danette Saley Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    5803 Southstone Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3527 Lynhaven Dr Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,054

    Last Listing Agent James Kirchner Mark Spain Real Estate

    3527 Lynhaven Dr Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27406

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home