786

Recently Sold Homes in 27410

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $290,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4919 Riding Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,551

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Willis CKG Realty LLC

    4919 Riding Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /49

    $443,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2006 Tennyson Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,721

    Last Listing Agent Beth Sauer Keller Williams One

    2006 Tennyson Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /9

    $319,700 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4000 Winding Vine Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Strawberry Creek - Townes

    4000 Winding Vine Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /48

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    306 Saint Lauren Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,348

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haines Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    306 Saint Lauren Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /30

    $371,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1007 Waccamaw Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,916

    Last Listing Agent Betty Rissmiller Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    1007 Waccamaw Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /22

    $259,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4661 Canter Park Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Alexander Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    4661 Canter Park Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4303 Carlys Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,325

    Last Listing Agent marlys currie Your Home Source

    4303 Carlys Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /28

    $319,700 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    910 Elderberry Way Unit 70, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    910 Elderberry Way Unit 70, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4715 Kingswood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,554

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Burns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    4715 Kingswood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /43

    $640,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4122 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,039

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    4122 Dogwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /45

    $219,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    319 College Rd Unit 301, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,223

    Last Listing Agent Britanie Smith Real Broker LLC

    319 College Rd Unit 301, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4814 Tower Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hiers RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    4814 Tower Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6892 Ironwood Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,508

    Last Listing Agent Jack Barrett New Garden Realty LLC

    6892 Ironwood Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /38

    $372,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4507 Brandt Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,712

    Last Listing Agent Deesha Sunnassee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    4507 Brandt Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /30

    $243,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3 Satterfield Place, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,183

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kirkman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3 Satterfield Place, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /47

    $417,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6417 Rock Springs Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,591

    Last Listing Agent April Wasserman RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    6417 Rock Springs Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /9

    $339,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4008 Winding Vine Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Strawberry Creek - Townes

    4008 Winding Vine Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1007 Elderwood Place, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,794

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Hudson United Realty Group Inc

    1007 Elderwood Place, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /49

    $558,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    929 Winterlochen Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,143

929 Winterlochen Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /30

    $317,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3515 Cherry Hill Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,143

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Steele Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    3515 Cherry Hill Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /7

    $266,990 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    202 Ahava Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    202 Ahava Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /49

    $537,500 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6204 Muirfield Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,996

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cecil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    6204 Muirfield Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3735 Sagamore Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,169

    Last Listing Agent Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    3735 Sagamore Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /42

    $342,550 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7300 Silverwood Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,440

    Last Listing Agent Luke Vandall Keller Williams One

    7300 Silverwood Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7406 Merry Oaks Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,970

    Last Listing Agent Chris Pappalardo Keller Williams One

    7406 Merry Oaks Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    628 Friendway Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,343

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Leinbach Glenda H. Leinbach

    628 Friendway Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4514 Camden Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,890

    Last Listing Agent Janea Platt Keller Williams Realty Elite

    4514 Camden Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /40

    $338,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3308 Winburn Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,472

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rafferty RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    3308 Winburn Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /10

    $162,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    3710 Cotswold Ave Unit L, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,424

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fitzsimmons Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3710 Cotswold Ave Unit L, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /9

    $339,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4012 Winding Vine Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Strawberry Creek - Townes

    4012 Winding Vine Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /39

    $380,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3407 Deep Green Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,223

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Wilson RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    3407 Deep Green Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /37

    $420,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6194 Boughton Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,453

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sinkler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    6194 Boughton Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /28

    $319,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1917 Fleming Rd Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,891

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollowell Real Broker LLC

    1917 Fleming Rd Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /44

    $390,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3608 Tagus Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,727

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Turbyfill Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3608 Tagus Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /15

    $191,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7100 W Friendly Ave Unit 107, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,637

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Walters Keller Williams One

    7100 W Friendly Ave Unit 107, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /44

    $210,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3802 Wayfarer Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,959

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Jenkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate Greensboro

    3802 Wayfarer Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3602 Bridleton Ridge Trail, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

3602 Bridleton Ridge Trail, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /7

    $264,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2628 Westell Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,806

    2628 Westell Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3302 Bardwell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,343

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hornfeck Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3302 Bardwell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /43

    $365,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3202 Coronet Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,825

    Last Listing Agent Dipak Ranabhat Realty One Group Results

    3202 Coronet Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home