115,577

Greensboro, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $350,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    Kyle Plan, Greensboro, NC 27406

    The Kyle is one of our two-story plans, offering 4 modern elevations. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,644 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer connecting to a living area that offers a flexible space which can be used as a home office or media room. Leading into the center of the home you are welcomed by an

    1600 Brookhaven Mill Rd Unit 39121482, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /34

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2200 Juliet Place, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Looking for a luxury apartment in the Triad? Look no further when you come to Juliet Place! Juliet Place offers spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes with ample closet space, washer dryer connections and fully equipped kitchens. Some apartments include bright, airy sunrooms and cathedral ceilings!

    Juliet Place Apartment Homes

    (336) 860-7890

    2200 Juliet Place, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /32

    $217,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5 Peggy Sue Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,588

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Maney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Group

    5 Peggy Sue Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Arcola Ct, Greensboro, NC 27301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8 Arcola Ct, Greensboro, NC 27301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Glandt Southeast Realty Partners

  • /22

    $346,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    Penwell Plan at Middleton, Greensboro, NC 27405

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at Middleton in Greensboro, North Carolina offering 3 modern elevations and boast an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites that leads directly into the center of the home.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4626 Reedy Creek Farm Cir Unit 36204974, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /17

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2012 Maywood St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    HOUSING VOUCHER ACCEPTEDPET FRIENDLY HOMEONE FREE MONTH, ASK HOW!ZERO DEPOSIT NEEDED, RENT TODAY!BRAND NEW Renovated 2023 Apartment Units! Move-in Ready!Easy application process, you can move in ASAPPrivate Balconies in ALL Units!Walking distance to a great family friendly park for your kids!LARGEST & MOST RENOVATED units in the area2-bedroom units

    (984) 240-9040

    2012 Maywood St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /36

    $595,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5500 Rambling Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,132

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Haverland Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    5500 Rambling Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Crimson Wood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3415 Crimson Wood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,038
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Alexander Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

  • /25

    $355,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,098+ Sq Ft

    Devin Plan at Middleton - Reedy Fork, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Discover The Devin, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,098 to 2,398 square feet, including 3 to 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 3.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, The Devin welcomes you with a Formal Dining Room as you enter the front door. Continue through

    True Homes Builder
    5212 Reedy Farm Cir Unit 36893295, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /20

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1104 Magnolia St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    The Magnolia at Fisher Park community offers the historic charm you can only find in Fisher Park. If you appreciate historic buildings, you’ll love the thoughtful modern updates that complement and preserve many of the home’s original features. This 600 sq. ft. apartment offers hardwood floors, high ceilings, oversized insulated windows, and classic trim, complemented by an updated kitchen with

    The Magnolia at Fisher Park

    (743) 222-5271

    1104 Magnolia St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /30

    $181,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3712 Belhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,179

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Jenkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3712 Belhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      6201 Dragster Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6201 Dragster Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,490
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

  • /49

    $785,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    3905 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Set on a beautifully manicured 1.35-acre lot in Starmount Forest, this home offers a serene, private setting framed by established landscaping and exceptional curb appeal. Inside, wood floors run throughout with a natural, easy flow between spaces. The dining room opens to a well-designed kitchen with granite countertops, a large island with bar seating, a walk-in pantry, and a cozy breakfast

    Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3905 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /20

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    320 Guilford College Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409

    Welcome to Guilford Place Apartments. in Greensboro, NC. You’ll find this community on Guilford College Rd in the Outer Northwest I 40 Corridor area of Greensboro. The professional leasing team is eager to show off our wonderful community. It’s time to come home to Guilford Place Apartments.. Contact us or stop by the leasing office to schedule a tour. The property has not been approved to accept

    Guilford Place Apartments.

    (336) 962-4577

    320 Guilford College Rd, Greensboro, NC 27409
  • /12

    $201,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    299 Malamute Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,452

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Aaron Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

    299 Malamute Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /25

      Est $191,451 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Silhouette Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      120 Silhouette Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristle Williams Keller Williams One

  • /29

    $178,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1510 Benjamin Pkwy Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27408

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo perfectly situated in one of the area’s most sought-after communities. With an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle amenities, this home offers everything you need—whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low-maintenance place to call home. Nestled in the heart of Greensboro, this condo

    Tiffany Currier All About You Realty Team

    1510 Benjamin Pkwy Unit B, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /20

    Starting at $927 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1604 17th St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    The Oaks Gate City townhome-style apartments offer a quietretreat in Greensboros O Henry Oaks neighborhood, just four miles north ofdowntown. Our community combines affordability with convenience, creating aliving experience that feels both practical and welcoming.Comfortable Living SpacesOur two-bedroom townhome-style apartments start at $927 permonth and feature

    The Oaks Gate City

    (336) 900-2584

    1604 17th St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /28

    $312,700 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4000 Winding Vine Ln Unit Lot 54, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Boehm Windsor Real Estate Group

    4000 Winding Vine Ln Unit Lot 54, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /32

      Est $346,580 Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Sainsbury Ln, Greensboro, NC 27409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3625 Sainsbury Ln, Greensboro, NC 27409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hiers RE/MAX

  • /18

    $250,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    PEARSON Plan at North Village Townes, Greensboro, NC 27405

    The Pearson is a two-story townhome showcased at North Village Townes located in Greensboro, North Carolina. With its modern curb appeal and eye-catching facade, the Pearson is sure to turn heads. The Pearson also features a 1-car garage, adding convenience and style, making it one of our most sought-after townhome floorplans. As you step inside this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome you'll discover

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1230 Broholmer Ln Unit 36204990, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /20

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1631 Glenside Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to The Pointe at White Oak, located at 1631 Glenside Dr. in Greensboro!Our fully renovated one and two bedroom floor plans offer a modern garden-style apartment, and the three bedroom townhomes are great for those who need the extra space. All renovated units offer granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish LVP flooring, and much more!Our community places you

    The Pointe at White Oak

    (336) 203-3309

    1631 Glenside Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3715 Cardinal Downs Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,754

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Bentz Keller Williams Central

    3715 Cardinal Downs Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /24

      Est $318,103 Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Menfro Place, Greensboro, NC 27409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4300 Menfro Place, Greensboro, NC 27409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Hinnant HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

  • /42

    $937,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,241 Sq Ft

    505 Margaret Hiatt Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Extraordinary custom home built by Otey Construction! Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this residence offers an exceptional layout with the primary suite and a secondary bedroom conveniently located on the main level. The living area impresses with a vaulted ceiling featuring a stunning stone gas log fireplace, creating a warm yet dramatic focal point. Beautifully appointed

    F Dean Little II Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    505 Margaret Hiatt Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /20

    Starting at $865 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4311 Trinity Ave, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome to Pepper Tree Apartments conveniently located in Greensboro on Trinity Avenue in the 27407 area; near I-40/I-85. Close in proximity to local attractions such as parks, walking and bike trails! Minutes away from UNCG, Greensboro College and A&T campus along with great local shops and restaurants. Here at this community the professional leasing team will be ready to help you find the

    Pepper Tree Apartments

    (336) 962-7597

    4311 Trinity Ave, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5507 Pearview Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,209

    Last Listing Agent Steven Scott Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    5507 Pearview Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /21

      Est $463,874 Not Listed For Sale

      2181 Mclaughlin Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2181 Mclaughlin Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bramblett Jason Bramblett Real Estate

  • /46

    $510,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    2 Foxfire Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Charming two-story home on a quiet cul-de-sac, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. The main level offers an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances, great cabinet space, and is open to a comfortable living room, along with a separate dining room and a private office with classic French doors. The sunroom stands out with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace, creating a

2 Foxfire Ct, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /20

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3854 West Ave, Greensboro, NC 27407

    WATER INCLUDED FREE! Sedgefield Gardens is a lovely community with a serene atmosphere. We are conveniently located minutes from Downtown Greensboro, I-40 and Four Seasons Mall. Our professional on-site staff is friendly, courteous and eager to make your home more comfortable. So if you are looking for the right place to live... you have found it! Very pet friendly and will accept large breeds.

    Sedgefield Gardens

    (743) 222-3296

    3854 West Ave, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    601 Blythewood Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,309

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Wall Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    601 Blythewood Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7104 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7104 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /49

    $1,125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft

    5114 Hedrick Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Luxury living in Carlson Farms overlooking the GSO Country Club Farm Course. Set on 1.3+ landscaped acres, this meticulously maintained residence blends warm contemporary style with exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Private grounds framed by mature trees feature a stunning pool, hot tub, tranquil water feature, spacious patio & screened porch. A covered carport doubles as an outdoor gathering

5114 Hedrick Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /20

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4254 United St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome to our community where you will find location, comfort and convenience at your fingertips! We are ideally located just minutes from I-40/I-85, major employers, area universities as well as shopping, fine dinning and entertainment possibilities. Enjoy the scenic downtown or relax from your very own balcony/patio area. Come be a part of our friendly community where we make you feel at home.

    Nottingham

    (336) 962-2647

    4254 United St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    131 Poe St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,680

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    131 Poe St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /10

      Est $293,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7100 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7100 W Friendly Ave, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent F. Dorrell Jackson Realty One Group Results Greensboro

  • /41

    $415,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    Davidson Plan at Kilburne Village, Greensboro, NC 27405

    The Davidson is a two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal living room, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, separate breakfast area, and first-floor guest suite with a full bath. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary suite, a hall bath, a large laundry room, and a loft area. Options available to personalize this home

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    226 Clapp Farms Rd Unit 39029275, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /20

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    199 Wind Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Offering 1-month FREE Rent + a Look & Lease Special: Enjoy a Waived Admin Fee!Pricing Subject to Change. Restrictions May Apply.

    Summit Village Apartments

    (336) 860-6866

    199 Wind Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    503 Fulton St Unit 3C, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,745

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Lazar Keller Williams One

    503 Fulton St Unit 3C, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /12

      Est $425,296 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Hickory Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      619 Hickory Ridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saldana Javier M. SALDANA REALTY

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home