3,909

Recently Sold Greensboro, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $148,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2935 Isaacs Place, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,873

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

    2935 Isaacs Place, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /38

    $280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4 Manard Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,160

    Last Listing Agent Scott Michaels Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    4 Manard Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    558 Whistling Swan Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,714

    Last Listing Agent Johanna LaRose Great State Real Estate

    558 Whistling Swan Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /20

    $221,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2003 Random Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,592

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Bullard United Realty Group Inc

    2003 Random Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /2

    $1,080,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3903 Tee Island Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Smith Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    3903 Tee Island Ct, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /50

    $305,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5618 Watercrest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,268

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jo Icenhower Dramatic Realty LLC

    5618 Watercrest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /21

    $205,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    730 Julian St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,989

    Last Listing Agent Mike Alala All About You Realty Team

    730 Julian St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /24

    $281,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4116 Short Farm Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,544

    Last Listing Agent Scott Proctor KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4116 Short Farm Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /50

    $789,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1904 Hobbs Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,205

    Last Listing Agent Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    1904 Hobbs Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /37

    $679,934 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3504 Normandy Hills Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,244

    Last Listing Agent Laine Rendleman Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    3504 Normandy Hills Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /31

    $140,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2710 Hayden St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,186

    Last Listing Agent Natasha HanHan Natasha Hanhan Triad Realty

    2710 Hayden St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    206 N Lindell Rd Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,139

    Last Listing Agent Cristine Allison Bespoke Realty Group

    206 N Lindell Rd Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2203 van Wert St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,842

    Last Listing Agent Nikole Daigle RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    2203 van Wert St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    210 College Rd Unit 302, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,065

    Last Listing Agent Megan Holder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    210 College Rd Unit 302, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /35

    $284,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4014 Waitsfield Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,312

    Last Listing Agent Kriston Ashley 360 Realty

    4014 Waitsfield Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /50

    $879,575 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    211 Staunton Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,724

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    211 Staunton Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /38

    $420,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3019 Grasmere Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,218

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Smith Real Broker LLC

    3019 Grasmere Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /14

    $226,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3515 Fiesta Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,687

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winters JW Realty, Inc

    3515 Fiesta Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /6

    $311,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3913 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Glandt Southeast Realty Partners

    3913 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /24

    $158,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    524 Overlook St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,248

    Last Listing Agent Nigel Nelson Easy Homes LLC

    524 Overlook St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /33

    $714,584 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5673 Falkirk Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    5673 Falkirk Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409
  • /5

    $185,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4015 Melissa Laine Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $43,023 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $198,901

    Last Listing Agent Luis Galdamez Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    4015 Melissa Laine Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /28

    $172,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    411 W Washington St Unit 201, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,166

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wrenn eXp Realty

    411 W Washington St Unit 201, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    505 Clark Ave, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,781

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Reyes ADRIANA REYES REALTY

    505 Clark Ave, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /30

    $263,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5622 Roundup Cir, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,242

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Feeney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    5622 Roundup Cir, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /49

    $470,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3309 Turfwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,759

    Last Listing Agent Emma Skelton Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    3309 Turfwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /41

    $643,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    491 Hiatts Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,117

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bolyard Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty

    491 Hiatts Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /30

    $328,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1 Red Fern Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,223

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nicely Mark Spain Real Estate

    1 Red Fern Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /30

    $140,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1700 N Elm St Unit C4, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,266

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Chavis Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    1700 N Elm St Unit C4, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /42

    $396,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    1003 Surry Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,102

    Last Listing Agent Dede Cunningham Keller Williams One

    1003 Surry Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /22

    $143,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2807 Treestead Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,914

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling homecoin.com

    2807 Treestead Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /47

    $710,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8181 Sanfords Creek Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,808

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    8181 Sanfords Creek Dr, Greensboro, NC 27409
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5075 Bartholomews Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,533

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    5075 Bartholomews Ln, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /11

    $175,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4204- B Henderson Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    4204- B Henderson Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /11

    $230,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5003 Postbridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • Land
    • 39,552 Sq Ft
    • $253,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1,096 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,436

5003 Postbridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3300 Green Needle Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,674

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brande Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3300 Green Needle Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /15

    $90,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1203 Picard St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,596

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Swanson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1203 Picard St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /12

    $143,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    317 Idolbrook Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,869

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Coleman Action Property, Inc.

    317 Idolbrook Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /34

    $197,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1706 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,731

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Howell Howell Homes Team LLC

    1706 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /31

    $625,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6 Yardarm Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,137

    Last Listing Agent Maureena Shepherd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge - Highway 68 N

    6 Yardarm Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home