18,993

Homes in ZIP Code 27834

Section Image
  • /17

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $564,516 per Acre

    1006 Bancroft Ave, Greenville, NC 27834

    0.31 Acre Commercial Lot (Zoned CH - Heavy Commercial) at corner of busy 10th Street and Bancroft Avenue. DOT Traffic Count of over 25,000 vehicles per day. Water/ Sewer/ Electric/ Natural Gas Available.

    Gary Foote Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    1006 Bancroft Ave, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /30

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1632 Cambria Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    Beautiful upscale duplex in Greenville offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a finished bonus room. The open-concept great room features a cozy corner fireplace and flows into the dining area and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and laminate wood flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious downstairs primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a luxurious bath

    Trudy Gulley Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    1632 Cambria Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1104 Bert Ct, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,004

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    1104 Bert Ct, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /14

      Est $164,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Bronty Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      612 Bronty Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /45

    $185,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This clean versatile duplex offers a prime opportunity for a first-time buyer or a savvy investor. Each unit features its own entrance and is fully separately metered for water, electric, and gas. You can live on one side while renting out the other to cover your mortgage. There is another building on the property that was previously rented as a studio apartment and is also separately metered

    Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1151 Cross Creek Cir Unit D, Greenville, NC 27834

    Nestled in the charming town of Greenville, you will be able to enjoy a quick commute to major employers, plus easy access to restaurants, grocery stores, hospital, ECU and shopping! This new townhome construction has master bedroom tile shower, LVP throughout the entire unit, and granite kitchen countertops!

    Daniel Wu Jade Realty

    1151 Cross Creek Cir Unit D, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /43

    $115,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3256 Landmark St Unit A6, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,288

    Last Listing Agent CORD GOODSON Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    3256 Landmark St Unit A6, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /20

      Est $218,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Britannia Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      481 Britannia Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

  • /38

    $277,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    4301 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

    MOVE-IN READY New Construction by Rocky Russell Builders, Inc.!The Eatmon Duplex Floor Plan, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,684 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The first floor features an inviting open-concept layout with a spacious living room, electric fireplace, and a kitchen with bar-top seating that flows seamlessly into the combination dining area. A powder

    Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

    4301 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /2

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    2307 Sweet Bay Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    This beautiful duplex is located in the Fieldstone subdivision close to Vidant Medical Center. It has three bedrooms and two and one half bathrooms and a one car garage. Rent includes lawn care. Small pets ok with fees.

    Rocky Russell RUSSELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    2307 Sweet Bay Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /28

    $266,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3501 Holman Way Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,628

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Langley Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    3501 Holman Way Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /8

      Est $180,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      2152 Flagstone Ct Unit 7, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2152 Flagstone Ct Unit 7, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Barlowe RE/MAX

  • /55

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    3952 Colony Woods Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Welcome to 3952 Colony Woods Drive--an exceptional custom-built home in the highly sought-after Colony Woods community. Nestled on a beautifully landscaped lot with mature trees and a fully fenced backyard, this stunning residence blends timeless bungalow charm with modern luxury.From the moment you arrive, the deep rocking chair front porch invites you in, framed by elegant stone columns and

    Liz Freeman Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

    3952 Colony Woods Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /37

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1661 Cambria Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    Located within minute of ECU Health is this open one story plan. Family room offers vaulted ceiling, corner fireplace open to Kitchen with all stainless steel appliances. Large dining area. The owners suite has a walk in closet and bath with double vanities tiled flooring and walk in tiled shower. Single car garage, covered rear porch, storage and fenced rear yard.

    AMY WHITEHURST Aldridge & Southerland

    1661 Cambria Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /44

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1164 Fowler Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,678

    Last Listing Agent Odom, Kelly & De Team Aldridge & Southerland

    1164 Fowler Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /6

      Est $163,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 Flagstone Ct Unit 9, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2128 Flagstone Ct Unit 9, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /25

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    607 Spring Forest Rd Unit G, Greenville, NC 27834

    2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium. Great views of pond from your covered balcony. Repairs have been made and interior has been painted. Great location very close to Medical District. Condo amenities include pool, exterior maintenance, landscaping, pest and termite control, roofs and master insurance.

    Tracey Ayers ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate

    607 Spring Forest Rd Unit G, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /7

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1008 Peed Dr Unit 11, Greenville, NC 27834

    Great 2 bedroom apartment at Whitton Court! These apartments come with free water and sewer services and have a spacious floor plan! Contact us today for a showing!

    Patrick 'PJ' Connelly CONNELLY PROPERTIES

    1008 Peed Dr Unit 11, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /47

    $263,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1805 Leighton Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,017

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Garris Aldridge & Southerland

    1805 Leighton Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /6

      Est $163,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 Flagstone Ct Unit 6, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2128 Flagstone Ct Unit 6, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee RE/MAX

  • /47

    $259,900

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    117 Greenwood Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Classic brick ranch that is move in ready and centrally located in Greenville for maximum convenience. This 3BR 2BA home features fresh paint throughout, all new LVP flooring, stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, new vinyl replacement windows, and a brand new HVAC system. The roof was installed in 2016, and the home also includes a 14 month home warranty for added peace of

    Homer Tyre Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    117 Greenwood Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /7

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3402 Evans St Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

    Great first floor 3 bedroom condo in Willoughby! This condo is conveniently located and is close to everything! Contact us today for a showing!

    Patrick 'PJ' Connelly CONNELLY PROPERTIES

    3402 Evans St Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /28

    $248,700

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3503 Gaston Way Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,646

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wilkinson Epique Realty

    3503 Gaston Way Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /26

      Est $186,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Flagstone Ct Unit 11, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2112 Flagstone Ct Unit 11, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Glenn Keller Williams Realty Points East

  • /39

    $279,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    2604 Nexus Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

    New Construction by Rocky Russell Builders, Inc. MOVE-IN READY Welcome to The Andrew Plan -- a thoughtfully designed two-story home featuring the primary bedroom on the main floor and two additional bedrooms plus a full bath upstairs. The spacious primary suite offers a double vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet for ample storage. The Andrew Plan is loaded with extras,

    Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

    2604 Nexus Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /14

    $699 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3216 Summer Place Unit 2, Greenville, NC 27834

    Great 1 bedroom/1 bath apartment that has been remodeled! Granite countertops, new flooring, new fixtures, and new cabinets!

    Patrick 'PJ' Connelly CONNELLY PROPERTIES

    3216 Summer Place Unit 2, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit G, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,398

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    4125 Laurel Ridge Dr Unit G, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /29

      Est $176,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Flagstone Ct Unit 2, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2104 Flagstone Ct Unit 2, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Mozingo United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /22

    $304,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    2009 Dartford Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    New Myrtle Plan by the builder, Elks Construction. This Myrtle plan has it all 3BR/2.5BA with 2 car garage. The first floor features an open kitchen with island, SS appliances including refrigerator, tile backsplash, granite countertops, family room with fireplace, and a rear covered porch with storage. Upstairs, you will find the primary suite with a large walk-in closet, tile shower, Dbl vanity

    Homer Tyre Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2009 Dartford Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3002 Caldwell Ct Unit 2, Greenville, NC 27834

    Newly renovated two bedroom, one bath apartment in Greenville, NC! New appliances and new waterproof LVP flooring. Located minutes from ECU, Pitt Community College, and ECU Health. Many shopping and dining options nearby. Choosing Caldwell Court makes your commute and daily errands a breeze. Washer and dryer hookups available. Free water/sewer! Pets ok with fees! $880/MO + $20 pest control and

    Rocky Russell RUSSELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    3002 Caldwell Ct Unit 2, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /23

    $62,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    517 Mckinley Ave, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $59/SF

    Current Estimated Value $87,109

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    517 Mckinley Ave, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /18

      Est $294,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      759 Darrell Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      759 Darrell Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Gray United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /22

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    200 S Sylvan Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Affordable, updated, and full of charm--this is the kind of home buyers don't just see... they feel. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch has been renovated within the last 5 years and features an open floor plan that flows effortlessly--perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in, the layout just works. Step outside and picture yourself on

    Lisa Rivera eXp Realty

    200 S Sylvan Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /13

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1291 Park West Dr Unit 2, Greenville, NC 27834

    Beautiful apartments that have been remodeled! New flooring, stainless steel appliances, new fixtures, new cabinet doors, and free water/sewer service!

    Patrick 'PJ' Connelly CONNELLY PROPERTIES

    1291 Park West Dr Unit 2, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    636 Abigail Taylor Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Tingen Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    636 Abigail Taylor Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /48

      Est $319,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      3113 Noah Ct, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3113 Noah Ct, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Alligood Sarah Weir Group

  • /2

    $292,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    2005 Dartford Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834

    Dogwood Plan built by builder Elks Construction. This home features an open-concept layout with the family room, dining, and kitchen all open and perfect for interacting or entertaining with your family or guests. Home includes 3BR/2.5BA with a single-car garage and a rear covered porch with storage area. Extras include a kitchen with an island, stainless steel appliances (including

    Homer Tyre Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    2005 Dartford Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /11

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3709 Nantucket Rd Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

    Bright, open, only one tenant since ''brand new'' home available for rent. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1-car garage available for move-in. Rent includes yard maintenance, fridge, washer & dryer. Covered front and back porches. Tile bathrooms, carpet in bedrooms, easy to look at and easy to clean LVP flooring in main living areas. Less than 10 minutes to Hospital, shopping, and restaurants.Modern

    DAN THOMAS DAN THOMAS REALTY

    3709 Nantucket Rd Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /16

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    309 N Sylvan Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,744

    Last Listing Agent Scott Johnson United Real Estate East Carolina

    309 N Sylvan Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /3

      Est $267,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      2813 Noah Ct, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2813 Noah Ct, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dede Carney Keller Williams Realty Points East

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home