43,980

Greenville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft

    2415 Water View Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

    This exceptional custom waterfront residence, just under 4,000 square feet, redefines single-level luxury living with 4 private ensuite bedrooms, each featuring spacious walk-in closets, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan that balances elegance with everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, the striking front doors set the tone for the refined details and craftsmanship found throughout.

    Michele Connors The Overton Group

    2415 Water View Rd, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /8

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    125 Avery St Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858

    2.6 miles to medical campus. 5 blocks to ECU's main campus. Located on The Greenway with views of the Tar River from the bedroom. Well maintained quiet building with onsite maintenance. Walking distance to ECU Campus. Minutes from medical campus at a fraction of the cost of apartments located next to the medical campus. Very large bedrooms measuring 12x15. Will comfortably fit a king size full

    125 Avery St Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /30

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2225 Locksley Woods Dr Unit C, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Byrd Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    2225 Locksley Woods Dr Unit C, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1861 Waylen Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1861 Waylen Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,800
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Grimes Grimes Real Estate Group

  • /51

    $274,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    3421 Providence Place, Winterville, NC 28590

    Well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bathroom patio home in the Providence Place community offering a functional split-bedroom layout. The open living, dining, and kitchen area includes a breakfast bar and enjoys an abundance of natural light throughout the day. Recent updates add strong value, including a new roof (2026), new HVAC unit (2024), updated interior paint, an upfitted primary bathroom,

    Rob Hall Rob Hall Realty

    3421 Providence Place, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /30

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3000 Golden Rd Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858

    AVAILABLE NOW! WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED University Condominiums 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath 2 story condo for rent. $1000 per month with a 1 year lease and $1000 security deposit. Small pets (under 25 lbs) welcome with a pet fee. Located at 3000 Golden Road right off Greenville Blvd. Only a couple miles from ECU and a short commute to the Pitt County industrial park. Totally remodeled unit with Two large

    3000 Golden Rd Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /38

    $233,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2242 Sweet Bay Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,187

    Last Listing Agent Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

    2242 Sweet Bay Dr Unit A, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /20

      Est $201,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      4428 Bluebill Dr Unit 1, Greenville, NC 27858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4428 Bluebill Dr Unit 1, Greenville, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Odom, Kelly & De Team Aldridge & Southerland

  • /53

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    3905 Hudsons Crossroads Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

    Welcome to this completely renovated four bedroom, three bathroom estate! Offering the perfect blend of refined finishes and peaceful country living. Set on over one acre, this property delivers breathtaking sunsets, privacy, and space to spread out, inside and out. The home features a metal roof, laminate wood flooring throughout, and a thoughtfully updated interior highlighted by granite

    KEVIN CHESSON Chesson Real Estate Group

    3905 Hudsons Crossroads Rd, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /16

    $1,075

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    508 E 11th St Unit A-H, Greenville, NC 27858

    ****MIST SEE****2BR/1.5 Bath spacious townhome apartment in great area.Refrigerator, stove, & dishwasher included. Washer & dryer hook-ups.NEW LVT flooring Private patio. Pest Control included.NO PETS! **Please send a telephone number with your initial email to get a response.**

    508 E 11th St Unit A-H, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /52

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    318 Dupont Cir, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF

    Current Estimated Value $362,411

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Weir Sarah Weir Group

    318 Dupont Cir, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /39

      Est $264,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 Sawgrass Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2532 Sawgrass Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LORI HEATH Compass Realty

  • /2

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10.96 Acres
    • $15,967 per Acre

    0 Rock Spring Rd, Greenville, NC 27858

    This property listing for appraisals only.

    Gary Foote Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    0 Rock Spring Rd, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /30

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3000 Golden Rd Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858

3000 Golden Rd Unit 8, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /42

    $250,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2405 Harness Ct, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,683

    Last Listing Agent Khristi Dixon Emerald City REALTORS

    2405 Harness Ct, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Wyndham Cir Unit B, Greenville, NC 27858

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      115 Wyndham Cir Unit B, Greenville, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ROBERTSON- Team Aldridge & Southerland

  • /36

    $271,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    1819 Fox Den Way Unit 3, Greenville, NC 27858

    Welcome to luxury living in the desirable Grey Fox Run community. The thoughtfully designed layout featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths. Step inside to a stunning living room with a soaring cathedral ceiling that creates a bright, open atmosphere. The main-level primary suite provides comfort and convenience, while the formal dining room is perfect for entertaining. The

    Rebecca Mayo Legacy Premier Real Estate, LLC

    1819 Fox Den Way Unit 3, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /10

    $1,675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1229 Ashmoor Ln, Winterville, NC 28590

    **You must send a telephone number to get a reply****A must see. **Well-kept 3BR, 2BA home located in the Bristolmoor Subdivision. **Great layout and flow. **Eat in kitchen with lots of cabinet and countertop space.** Spacious living room. Good size bedrooms. **Master on first floor, 2 additional bedrooms upstairs with guest bath. **Attached shed/storage room off back of

    1229 Ashmoor Ln, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /2

    $483,600

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    816 Lendy Dr, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Bill Clark Homes Laurel Oaks

    816 Lendy Dr, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /50

      Est $468,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 E 10th St, Greenville, NC 27858

      • Studio
      • 3,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2611 E 10th St, Greenville, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Holder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

  • /2

    $182,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    7 Scott St, Greenville, NC 27858

    Investors, take a look at this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home in desirable Windy Ridge. Great location, close to shopping, dining, ECU and entertainment. This home has a nice spacious kitchen with tile floors, a den with a fireplace, 1⁄2 Ba./Laundry room downstairs, 3Br. and 2Ba. upstairs. It has a small formal dining area off the kitchen. A fenced in patio with a storage room.

    BROOKS BUNDY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    7 Scott St, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /5

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2503 E 4th St Unit 1, Greenville, NC 27858

    PRELEASING FOR FALL 2026: Two bedroom, one bath apartment 8 blocks from ECU campus in a safe, quiet neighborhood. All hardwood and tile floors. Includes all appliances and access to washer/dryer. Off street parking and close to greenway in a quiet neighborhood.

    2503 E 4th St Unit 1, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /2

    $117,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 Roosevelt Spain Rd Unit 100528271, Greenville, NC 27834

    • Land
    • 21.11 Acres
    • $5,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Andrews Realty ONE Group Aspire

    0 Roosevelt Spain Rd Unit 100528271, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3463 True Grit Ln, Greenville, NC 27858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3463 True Grit Ln, Greenville, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,960
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /49

    $589,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    3704 Barrington Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Welcome home to this beautifully crafted new construction home in the desirable Barrington Fields subdivision, built by Rocky Russell Builders, Inc. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with a Bonus room offers 2,745 square feet of spacious living with custom finishes and quality craftsmanship throughout.The open-concept main living area flows seamlessly into a stunning

    Kinsey Russell Kinsey Russell Real Estate, LLC

    3704 Barrington Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /6

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 S Summit St Unit A, Greenville, NC 27858

    PRE-LEASING FOR FALL 2026 One bedroom, one bath apartment in the grid 2 blocks from campus! This unique property features three separate apartments. Plenty of light from large windows with premium window treatments. Hardwood and laminate floors, central heat/air, and all appliances including washer/dryer. Large covered front porch with porch swing. Fenced in backyard with koi pond and fenced

    302 S Summit St Unit A, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2813 Jackson Dr, Greenville, NC 27858

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,017

    Last Listing Agent Adam Corey Keller Williams Realty Points East

    2813 Jackson Dr, Greenville, NC 27858
    • /13

      Est $338,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Downing Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1527 Downing Rd, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent COURTNEY NEWKIRK UB REALTORS LLC

  • /2

    $320,435

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    2316 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    emily Plan

    Carolyn McLawhorn Carolyn McLawhorn Realty

    2316 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /37

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    199 Kristin Dr Unit A Side, Greenville, NC 27834

    This property at 199 Kristin Dr features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total living space of 1,156 square feet. . Bathrooms equipped with a tub/shower combination, catering to various preferences. Both the bedrooms and living rooms offer sufficient room for furnishings and personal items.

    199 Kristin Dr Unit A Side, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    932 Thomas St, Greenville, NC 27834

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael James Grimes Real Estate Group

    932 Thomas St, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3450 True Grit Ln, Greenville, NC 27858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3450 True Grit Ln, Greenville, NC 27858

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,350
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /2

    $321,610

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    2346 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    2346 Rhinestone Dr, Winterville, NC 28590
  • /10

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2300 Chavis Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27858

    LARGE FENCED IN CORNER-LOT! 2 RAISED GARDEN BEDS INCLUDEDThis property at 2300 Chavis Dr features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms within a total living space of 1,614 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and is designed for easy furniture arrangement. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances and provides a functional layout for meal preparation. Each

    2300 Chavis Dr Unit B, Greenville, NC 27858
  • /50

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1530 Carlos Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

1530 Carlos Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Shiloh Dr Unit A & B, Greenville, NC 27834

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      100 Shiloh Dr Unit A & B, Greenville, NC 27834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Tyson United Real Estate East Carolina

  • /15

    $125,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    920 Benjamin Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Newer roof, new LVP flooring, new handrails on the front steps, new cabinets and countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. Newer plumbing fixtures including sinks and tub. Home is freshly painted in turn-key condition and has replacement windows, siding, Newer HVAC system, new duct work, insulation under flooring, new moisture barrier installed, new crawl space door, rebuilt rear deck and covering.

    Steven Evans Evans Properties

    920 Benjamin Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /4

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1711 Lincoln Dr, Greenville, NC 27834

    Beautiful house in Greenville. This house is conveniently located minutes away from ECU and the hospital. It comes with a spacious backyard and a nice driveway. Home has been newly renovated!

    1711 Lincoln Dr, Greenville, NC 27834
  • /20

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    306 Watauga Ave Unit A&B, Greenville, NC 27834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Collice Moore Andy Piner & Associates, LLC

    306 Watauga Ave Unit A&B, Greenville, NC 27834
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Sawgrass Dr Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2609 Sawgrass Dr Unit A, Winterville, NC 28590

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,250
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Corbin Realty ONE Group Aspire

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home