33

Recently Sold Greenville, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    988 Greenville Rd, Mason, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,792

    Last Listing Agent Paige Hultman Purple Finch Properties

    988 Greenville Rd, Mason, NH 03048
  • /6

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1-65-C Barrett Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $41,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Goddard Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    1-65-C Barrett Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /44

    $699,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    79 Nutting Hill Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,761

    Last Listing Agent Vivianne Rocheleau Century 21 Cardinal

    79 Nutting Hill Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    119 Barrett Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,038

    Last Listing Agent Bill Goddard Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    119 Barrett Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    735 Turnpike Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Costa Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    735 Turnpike Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /40

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    87 Laurel Dr, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gannon Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

    87 Laurel Dr, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /2

    $182,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    23 Kimball Heights, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,774

    Last Listing Agent shawn goodwin Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    23 Kimball Heights, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    71 Main St, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arden Bilc Realty One Group Next Level

    71 Main St, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /39

    $469,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    55 Bartons Ridge Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,476

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Boghigian Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    55 Bartons Ridge Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /6

    $455,875

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9 Adams St, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Haavisto Garrison Realty

    9 Adams St, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /30

    $371,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    49 Adams Ave, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,831

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lang Jbo Home

    49 Adams Ave, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    36 River St, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1846

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,708

    Last Listing Agent Greg Powers Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    36 River St, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    28 Titan Ln, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lajoie Real Estate Exchange

    28 Titan Ln, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /40

    $378,375

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5 Baker Ave, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,138

    Last Listing Agent Jason McMahon Coldwell Banker Classic Realty

    5 Baker Ave, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    65 Mill St, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Caudill RE/MAX Synergy

    65 Mill St, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /54

    $422,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    27 Old Mason Center Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,598

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kearney BHG Masiello Peterborough

    27 Old Mason Center Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3 Bartons Ridge Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,764

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dumars Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    3 Bartons Ridge Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    24 Ashton Place, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,179

    Last Listing Agent Brian Carpenter 1 Worcester Homes

    24 Ashton Place, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    32 Pleasant St, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

32 Pleasant St, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Adams St Unit 26A, Greenville, NH 03048

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $79,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bedard BHHS Verani Concord

    0 Adams St Unit 26A, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /19

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    68 Old Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lajoie Real Estate Exchange

    68 Old Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    700 Turnpike Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,408

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tatro EXP Realty

    700 Turnpike Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /13

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    602 Fitchburg Rd Unit lot 19, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lajoie Real Estate Exchange

    602 Fitchburg Rd Unit lot 19, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    38 Old Ashby Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lajoie Real Estate Exchange

    38 Old Ashby Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11 & 12 Barrett Hill Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • Land
    • 49.8 Acres
    • $3,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Fox RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    11 & 12 Barrett Hill Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /42

    $186,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    183 New Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Colburn Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    183 New Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /2

    $427,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    36 Mill St, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Orlick Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    36 Mill St, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /37

    $190,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11 Main St, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex LaChance LPT Realty

    11 Main St, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /21

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    167 Old Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bessie Coutu Real Estate Exchange

    167 Old Hillcrest Dr, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    152 Overlook Dr, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Hamberg Real Estate Exchange

    152 Overlook Dr, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    107 Crestwood Ln, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hsll BHG Masiello Peterborough

    107 Crestwood Ln, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /55

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    39 Old Ashby Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hsll BHG Masiello Peterborough

    39 Old Ashby Rd, Greenville, NH 03048
  • /16

    $85,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    00 Barrett Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $30,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Abbott III Duston Leddy Real Estate

    00 Barrett Rd, Greenville, NH 03048

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Greenville, NH?
Homes for sale in Greenville, NH have an average home price of $485,619.
What is the average time to sell a house in Greenville, NH?
The houses for sale in Greenville, NH spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Greenville, NH?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Greenville, NH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Greenville, NH?
12 homes have sold in Greenville, NH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Greenville, NH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$428,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$428,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$270
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$425,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home