8,592

Homes in ZIP Code 68028

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $115,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $525,000 per Acre

    11101 S 221 St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Design and build your custom home with Majestic Homes in Harvest Creek, Gretna. Known for craftasmanship and thoughtful design, Majestic homes offers a variety of floorplans or the option to creat your own. Prime Gretna location close to schools, amenities, I-80 and 370.

    Shelly Ragan NextHome Signature Real Estate

    11101 S 221 St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /23

    $376,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7015 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,930

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows

    7015 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /45

      Est $548,431 Not Listed For Sale

      19732 Chandler St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      19732 Chandler St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Welch BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • 22016 Hackberry Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    $1,186,403 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    22016 Hackberry Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    SSDL - Builder attached to Advantage Development. Choose from one our many floor plans or build your very own custom home with our in-house draftsman and designer. SSDL.

    Liz Hagestad BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    22016 Hackberry Cir, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /11

    $200,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Lot 24 Wynnwood, Gretna, NE 68028

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $65,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Flairty NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    Lot 24 Wynnwood, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /33

      Est $309,002 Not Listed For Sale

      20822 Maple St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      20822 Maple St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Westover Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /5

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $352,381 per Acre

    11229 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Build your dream home! Gruenther Ridge development is off the beaten path, west of Gretna. Minutes from the Gretna Crossing Park, NE Crossing Outlet Mall, Interstate and much more. This flat lot is a Non-Builder attached. Don't miss your opportunity to enjoy the space this lot and development has to offer.

    Melissa Ruff Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11229 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11714 S 211th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,040

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hagestad BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11714 S 211th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /26

      Est $274,571 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Chippewa Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      136 Chippewa Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyndel Spurgeon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /14

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $79,681 per Acre

    10611 S 232 St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Beautiful 5-acre corner Non-builder attached lot in Equestrian Ridge Estates, an established luxury acreage neighborhood in Gretna. Enjoy rolling hills, mature trees, and peaceful views with paved roads throughout the subdivision. Enjoy privacy and plenty of space to design your custom home. OPPD and CenturyLink available at each site; buyer/builder to install well, septic, and propane. HOA and

    Cara Crawford Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    10611 S 232 St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /31

    $327,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    20926 Oak St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,042

    Last Listing Agent Matt Feerhusen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    20926 Oak St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /43

      Est $332,095 Not Listed For Sale

      21522 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      21522 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Konz Wieczorek Nebraska Realty

  • /27

    $374,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    7102 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to the Hamilton in Sunset Meadows - a beautifully designed ranch-style home offering 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a finished basement. From the moment you enter, the bright foyer leads past two spacious secondary bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen featuring

    Kaleen Anson DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    7102 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /36

    $630,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10813 S 220th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,460

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hilderbrand Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    10813 S 220th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /40

      Est $295,602 Not Listed For Sale

      11990 S 219th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11990 S 219th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela May Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /11

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $179,283 per Acre

    22712 Copper Ridge Rd, Gretna, NE 68028

    Now offering exclusive acreage lots in Gretna, Nebraska the perfect canvas for your dream home. These non-builder attached lots give you the freedom to choose your own builder and design a home that fits your vision. Peaceful, upscale neighborhood with rolling terrain and scenic views. These lots strike the perfect balance between serene estate living and modern convenience. Convenient Gretna

    Melissa Ruff Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    22712 Copper Ridge Rd, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /21

    $319,990 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    12701 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,690

    D.R. Horton Parkview

    12701 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /20

      Est $328,107 Not Listed For Sale

      12510 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12510 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

• /39

    $460,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    20882 Camelback Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Don’t miss this nearly new Gretna home on a shaded tree-lined lot! Built by Charleston Homes in 2024, this popular “Parker” floor plan features an open main level and a fully finished daylight basement. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, gas cooktop, large island, pantry, and a gourmet appliance package including a wall oven, stainless steel hood and larger microwave. The primary suite

    Sarah Pierce eXp Realty LLC

    20882 Camelback Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /67

    $542,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7112 S 193rd St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,945

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Welch BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7112 S 193rd St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /48

      Est $310,068 Not Listed For Sale

      21402 Mcclellan Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21402 Mcclellan Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Thoma BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /26

    $375,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    7232 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Model Home Not for Sale. Welcome to the Hamilton in Sunset Meadows - a beautifully designed ranch-style home offering 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a finished basement. From the moment you enter, the bright foyer leads past two spacious secondary bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home is an

    Aaron Moulton DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    7232 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    206 E Westplains Rd, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,948

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Petersen Realty ONE Group Sterling

    206 E Westplains Rd, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /32

      Est $345,902 Not Listed For Sale

      11815 S 210th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11815 S 210th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TJ Jackson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $626,544 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    11361 S 185th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    This beautiful Montgomery ranch by Nelson Builders features 2 generously sized bedrooms located on the main floor, providing ample space for rest and relaxation. For those seeking more room, there is an option to add two more to the LL. You'll love its spacious kitchen, which is a true culinary haven. It features a large, flush island ideal for meal prep or casual dining, & a walk-in pantry that

    Marie Otis BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11361 S 185th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /51

    $308,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    20717 Frances St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,684

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Nelson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    20717 Frances St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /41

      Est $393,553 Not Listed For Sale

      21886 Bobwhite Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      21886 Bobwhite Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Pringle Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /19

    $408,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    20462 Emiline St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome home to the Neuville in Sunset Meadows - featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,511 sq. ft. of total living space, including a beautifully finished basement. Enter through a bright foyer flanked by two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom—perfect for guests or a home office. The heart of the home boasts an open-concept kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a

    Charlie Bloomfield DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    20462 Emiline St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /14

    $389,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12650 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Parkview

    12650 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /20

      Est $314,548 Not Listed For Sale

      20827 Oak St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      20827 Oak St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Fischer GTRSALES

  • /16

    $429,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    12414 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Model Home – Not for Sale. Search Parkview Traditions at drhorton.com to view available homes in this neighborhood. D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, proudly presents the Reagan plan. This plan comes with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and a 3-car attached garage! The open concept living area features solid surface flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen features stunning, quartz

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12414 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /8

    $850,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10411 S 204th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,422

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen Woods Bros Realty

    10411 S 204th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /59

      Est $591,384 Not Listed For Sale

      11411 S 216th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11411 S 216th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Mahoney Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /5

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $334,783 per Acre

    21906 Amber Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

Melissa Ruff Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    21906 Amber Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /2

    $615,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10324 S 212th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,888

    Last Listing Agent Greg Barrett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    10324 S 212th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /39

      Est $457,827 Not Listed For Sale

      20914 Mcclellan Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20914 Mcclellan Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Van Scoyk Nebraska Realty

  • /10

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $211,538 per Acre

    12023 S 229th St, Gretna, NE 68028

Melissa Ruff Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    12023 S 229th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /20

    $284,990 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20552 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,624

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows - Townhomes

    20552 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /38

      Est $298,676 Not Listed For Sale

      20923 Birch St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      20923 Birch St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael George BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /46

    $734,406 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    11035 S 220th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to The Zachary by Advantage Development, Inc! This ranch home offers an inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a light-filled main level featuring three generously sized bedrooms, a large living area, and an open-concept kitchen and dining space ideal for hosting family and friends. The thoughtful floor plan ensures convenience and comfort,

    Liz Hagestad BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11035 S 220th St, Gretna, NE 68028

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home