8,593

Homes in ZIP Code 68028

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $379,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      11331 Northridge Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11331 Northridge Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Frans eXp Realty LLC

  • /25

    $346,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Harmony Plan at Parkview, Gretna, NE 68028

    Step inside the Harmony floor plan at Parkview in Gretna, Ne. This open-concept ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 2-3 car garage, and 2,462 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. A standout feature is the junior primary bedroom on the main level, complete with an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Continue through the foyer past the laundry room and guest bathroom to the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12506 S 204th Ave Unit 36202418, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /46

    $439,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21110 Buchanan Pkwy, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,502

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Stuart Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    21110 Buchanan Pkwy, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /61

      Est $972,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      11912 S 221st Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11912 S 221st Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Staci Mueller BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /32

    $579,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    21723 Glenmore Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    This beautifully designed Proline Berkeley Ranch combines modern curb appeal with a smart, functional layout on a daylight lot, offering natural light throughout. The open-concept great room features a stunning stone fireplace, while the kitchen boasts custom local cabinetry, a large island, and a walk-in pantry—perfect for daily life and entertaining. The serene primary suite includes a double

    Greg Barrett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    21723 Glenmore Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /28

    $419,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12410 S 206th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,760

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Martin DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    12410 S 206th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /49

      Est $364,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Sherwood Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      317 Sherwood Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Poppen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $63,950

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    11055 S 218 St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Discover the perfect blend of location and lifestyle at Lincoln Ridge, Gretna's newest neighborhood. Situated at 216th and Lincoln Rd., this community offers a strategic location between Lincoln and Omaha, providing endless opportunities for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Gretna schools, consistently ranked among the highest in the state, provide an exceptional learning environment for

    Kristina Philbin eXp Realty LLC

    11055 S 218 St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    21713 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Proctor BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    21713 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /32

      Est $424,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      10712 S 214th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10712 S 214th St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Aug 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Benson Nebraska Realty

  • /32

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft

    20709 Woodridge Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    This lovely home is located in the highly desirable Lakeview neighborhood. With 5 generously sized bedrooms, a large non-conforming space, and all the modern finishes; this home offers everything you need for comfortable living and entertaining. The large, custom-treated windows fill the space with natural light. The basement is an entertainer's dream with a wet bar, fireplace, and huge

    Katie McCabe BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    20709 Woodridge Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /38

    $489,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10813 S 218th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,251

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Roundy Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    10813 S 218th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /77

      Est $1,324,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      10239 S 232nd St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10239 S 232nd St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /5

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $376,190 per Acre

    21863 Amber Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    Build your dream home! Gruenther Ridge development is off the beaten path, west of Gretna. Minutes from the Gretna Crossing Park, NE Crossing Outlet Mall, Interstate and much more. This walkout lot is a Non-Builder attached. Don't miss your opportunity to enjoy the space this lot and development has to offer.

    Melissa Ruff Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    21863 Amber Cir, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /38

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11351 S 198th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,384

    Last Listing Agent Duane Safarik NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    11351 S 198th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /37

      Est $352,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      21318 Stonehaven Ct, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21318 Stonehaven Ct, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Jungjohann Action Management & Leasing Co

  • /43

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    19614 Chandler St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Spacious and beautifully updated, (one of the larger ranches in the neighborhood) this home offers soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. Large windows create a bright, airy feel, while the formal dining room provides the perfect space for entertaining. Enjoy recent updates including updated kitchen, new carpet, new flooring, and fresh interior paint, making this home

    Shannon Bartling Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    19614 Chandler St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /47

    $796,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13504 S 226th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,507

    Last Listing Agent Brittney McAllister Realty ONE Group Sterling

    13504 S 226th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /38

      Est $306,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      21768 Highview St, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      21768 Highview St, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reina Day RE/MAX Concepts

  • /53

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft

    512 Sherwood Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story home in the highly desirable Covington II neighborhood of Gretna! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers a spacious open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy stunning curb appeal with professionally landscaped grounds and the convenience of permanent, all-season holiday lighting. Located just minutes from

    Jocelyn Sheldon Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    512 Sherwood Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12122 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,642

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Skradski BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    12122 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /37

      Est $416,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      21316 Lincoln Blvd, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21316 Lincoln Blvd, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Grubb BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /24

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    20623 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Discover 20623 Margo St in Gretna, Ne. This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,511 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Step inside to a long foyer that leads you to the heart of the home—a bright, open-concept main floor seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a cozy electric fireplace. The kitchen shines with sleek

    D.R. Horton Builder
    20623 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /46

    $412,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    20608 Camelback Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,991

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson Woods Bros Realty

    20608 Camelback Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /25

      Est $251,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Park Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      410 N Park Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mogus Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /26

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    7118 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to 7118 S 204th Ave in Gretna, NE. This ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,190 sq. ft. of open-concept living that blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to a bright foyer leading past two spacious bedrooms and a full bath—perfect for guests, family, or a home office. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7118 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12613 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,716

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carstensen Nebraska Realty

    12613 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /49

      Est $394,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      21422 Hancock Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21422 Hancock Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Beaton BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /5

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $352,381 per Acre

    11237 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Build your dream home! Gruenther Ridge development is off the beaten path, west of Gretna. Minutes from the Gretna Crossing Park, NE Crossing Outlet Mall, Interstate and much more. This flat lot is a Non-Builder attached. Don't miss your opportunity to enjoy the space this lot and development has to offer.

    Melissa Ruff Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11237 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /49

    $624,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    19751 Greenleaf Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Ballan Prime Home Realty

    19751 Greenleaf Cir, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /42

      Est $410,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      21010 Lincoln Blvd, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21010 Lincoln Blvd, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Rasmussen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /12

    $330,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $207,286 per Acre

    12031 S 229th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    Now offering exclusive acreage lots in Gretna, Nebraska the perfect canvas for your dream home. These non-builder attached lots give you the freedom to choose your own builder and design a home that fits your vision. Peaceful, upscale neighborhood with rolling terrain and scenic views. These lots strike the perfect balance between serene estate living and modern convenience. Convenient Gretna

    Melissa Ruff Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    12031 S 229th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20603 Jeannie Ln, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,106

    Last Listing Agent Travis Taylor NextHome Signature Real Estate

    20603 Jeannie Ln, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /36

      Est $721,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      11982 Lewison Ln, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11982 Lewison Ln, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Betts Betts Real Estate

  • /27

    $375,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    7008 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    Welcome to the Bellhaven in Sunset Meadows - a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,053 sq. ft of living space for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a versatile front flex room—ideal for a home office, playroom, or formal dining. A hallway leads to a guest half bath and an open-concept living space filled with natural light, highlighted by an electric fireplace and

    Kaleen Anson DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    7008 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /15

    $395,400

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    19813 Greenleaf St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,667

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stanton Americana Group Realty LLC

    19813 Greenleaf St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /20

      Est $233,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Chippewa Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      415 Chippewa Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Bartling Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /24

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 28.45 Acres
    • $158,172 per Acre

    18900 Capehart Rd, Gretna, NE 68028

    Ready to make your mark in Gretna off 192nd and Capehart with I-80 frontage? Over 28 acres of agricultural land with Sarpy county future proposed land use for Commercial use and right off the proposed interchange at 192nd and I-80. If you are looking for an incredible investment opportunity here it is.

    Lindsey Krenk RE/MAX Results

    18900 Capehart Rd, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /2

    $609,778

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11022 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,602

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Morgan Nebraska Realty

    11022 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028
    • /41

      Est $351,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      12428 S 218th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12428 S 218th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacki Ehmke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home