499

Recently Sold Homes in 68028

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $284,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20552 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,624

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows - Townhomes

    20552 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /43

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19301 Audrey St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,283

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nun BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19301 Audrey St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /46

    $439,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    21110 Buchanan Pkwy, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,502

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Stuart Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    21110 Buchanan Pkwy, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /28

    $419,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12410 S 206th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,760

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Martin DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    12410 S 206th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    21713 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Proctor BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    21713 Parkview Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /38

    $489,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10813 S 218th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,251

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Roundy Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    10813 S 218th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /38

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11351 S 198th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,384

    Last Listing Agent Duane Safarik NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    11351 S 198th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /47

    $796,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13504 S 226th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,507

    Last Listing Agent Brittney McAllister Realty ONE Group Sterling

    13504 S 226th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12122 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,642

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Skradski BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    12122 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /46

    $412,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    20608 Camelback Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,991

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson Woods Bros Realty

    20608 Camelback Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /24

    $469,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    12408 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,011

    D.R. Horton Parkview - Traditions

    12408 S 205th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12613 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,716

    Last Listing Agent Steve Carstensen Nebraska Realty

    12613 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /17

    $385,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7103 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,909

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows

    7103 S 204th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /49

    $624,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    19751 Greenleaf Cir, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Ballan Prime Home Realty

    19751 Greenleaf Cir, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20603 Jeannie Ln, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,106

    Last Listing Agent Travis Taylor NextHome Signature Real Estate

    20603 Jeannie Ln, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /15

    $395,400

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    19813 Greenleaf St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,667

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stanton Americana Group Realty LLC

    19813 Greenleaf St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /2

    $609,778

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11022 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,602

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Morgan Nebraska Realty

    11022 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /24

    $279,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    20571 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,000

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows - Townhomes

    20571 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /32

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7813 S 197th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,180

    Last Listing Agent Malia Gomez eXp Realty LLC

    7813 S 197th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12509 S 218th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,163

    Last Listing Agent Julie Diers NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    12509 S 218th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /22

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    410 Highland Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,758

    Last Listing Agent Lyndel Spurgeon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    410 Highland Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11647 Willow Park Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,055

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Young BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11647 Willow Park Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /31

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11530 S 191st St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,761

    Last Listing Agent Keaton Hutchinson PJ Morgan Real Estate

    11530 S 191st St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /40

    $749,139

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10804 S 219th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,422

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hilderbrand Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    10804 S 219th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /22

    $379,990

    Sold May 27, 2025

    12706 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,374

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Loontjer DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    12706 S 205th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /56

    $1,278,213

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22654 Dune Ct, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Hellman-Bennett BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    22654 Dune Ct, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    19803 Bellbrook Blvd, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,012

    Last Listing Agent Justin Clark Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    19803 Bellbrook Blvd, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /32

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    19514 Redwood St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,269

    Last Listing Agent Jana Thoms Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    19514 Redwood St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /13

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    TBD Lot 75 St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $206,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ruff Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    TBD Lot 75 St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /9

    $307,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    22809 Quarry Ln, Gretna, NE 68028

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $189,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,782

22809 Quarry Ln, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /14

    $415,720

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8102 S 200th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,757

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Hourigan Americana Group Realty LLC

    8102 S 200th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /43

    $374,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    11829 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,666

    Last Listing Agent Chad Ahlvers Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11829 S 217th St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    21916 Hilltop Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,103

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nun BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    21916 Hilltop Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11710 S 209th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,030

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Marzullo-Lane BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11710 S 209th Ave, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /14

    $294,990

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    20558 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,303

    D.R. Horton Sunset Meadows - Townhomes

    20558 Margo St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    22524 Copper Ridge Rd, Gretna, NE 68028

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $132,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

22524 Copper Ridge Rd, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    347 Michael Dr, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,532

    Last Listing Agent Wade Bartels SimpliCity Real Estate

    347 Michael Dr, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /20

    $437,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    19817 Greenleaf St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,333

    Last Listing Agent Monica Lang Americana Group Realty LLC

    19817 Greenleaf St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    116 Wesgaye St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,490

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kliewer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    116 Wesgaye St, Gretna, NE 68028
  • /60

    $679,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11511 S 190th St, Gretna, NE 68028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,696

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Prouse BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11511 S 190th St, Gretna, NE 68028

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home