151

Recently Sold Homes in 93433

Section Image
  • 1624 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $530,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1624 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,897

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Gentry Real Broker

    1624 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1639 La Selva Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $870,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1639 La Selva Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,383

    Last Listing Agent Jennine Dunne BHGRE Haven Properties

    1639 La Selva Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1480 Mentone Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1480 Mentone Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,007

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mandulay Blair Properties

    1480 Mentone Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1321 Nice Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1321 Nice Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,773

    Last Listing Agent Hal Sweasey Equity Union

    1321 Nice Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1653 Baden Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $899,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1653 Baden Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,224

    Last Listing Agent Eilene Pham Rice Ranch Realty

    1653 Baden Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1154 Marseille Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $945,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1154 Marseille Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,064

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Curtis Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    1154 Marseille Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1084 Baden Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $413,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1084 Baden Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,776

    Last Listing Agent Jay Bond eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1084 Baden Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 272 Beckett Place, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $987,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    272 Beckett Place, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Brown eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    272 Beckett Place, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 175 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $963,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    175 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,000

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peck Invision Real Estate

    175 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1477 W Grand Ave Unit 3, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1477 W Grand Ave Unit 3, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Davies Harmony Communities

    1477 W Grand Ave Unit 3, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1180 Marbella Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $988,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1180 Marbella Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,302

    Last Listing Agent George Sabo BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    1180 Marbella Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 834 N 5th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    834 N 5th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,096

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mandulay Blair Properties

    834 N 5th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 319 California 1, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $464,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    319 California 1, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Swack Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    319 California 1, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 256 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $1,249,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    256 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dennis Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    256 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 402 W Grand Ave Unit 104, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 104, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $847/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Di Rado Coastal Community Builders

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 104, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 866 Brighton Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $823,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    866 Brighton Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,175

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Nunes LPT Realty, Inc.

    866 Brighton Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1697 Newport Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $849,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1697 Newport Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,671

    Last Listing Agent Gena Isaacson Isaacson Realty

    1697 Newport Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 319 N Highway 1 Unit 58D, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    319 N Highway 1 Unit 58D, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson 805 Real Estate, Inc.

    319 N Highway 1 Unit 58D, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1168 S 16th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $880,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1168 S 16th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,265

    Last Listing Agent Sara Corliss Century 21 Masters

    1168 S 16th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 242 N 10th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $487,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    242 N 10th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,184

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kale Miller Modern Broker

    242 N 10th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1626 Monterey Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $905,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1626 Monterey Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,159

    Last Listing Agent cheryl westland Westland, Home Sales, Rentals and Investments

    1626 Monterey Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 604 S 8th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    604 S 8th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,018

    Last Listing Agent Abel Contreras Invest SLO

    604 S 8th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 166 S 10th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $580,480

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    166 S 10th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,142

    Last Listing Agent Troy Guy Keller Williams Realty Central Coast

    166 S 10th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 160 S 6th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    160 S 6th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,548

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cieri Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

    160 S 6th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 560 S 12th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $800,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    560 S 12th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,301

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Tierney Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    560 S 12th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • /31

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1650 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,335

    Last Listing Agent John Francis GT Investments

    1650 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1215 S 16th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1215 S 16th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,357

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hunstad Ciecek Hunstad Realty

    1215 S 16th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1039 Ritchie Rd, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $1,149,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1039 Ritchie Rd, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,361

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kambourian RE/MAX Visalia

    1039 Ritchie Rd, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • /30

    $631,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    155 Lynne St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,313

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parreira Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

    155 Lynne St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 436 S Oak Park Blvd Unit 8, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $506,025

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    436 S Oak Park Blvd Unit 8, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,972

    Last Listing Agent Chris Strand Holland Strand Real Estate

    436 S Oak Park Blvd Unit 8, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 402 W Grand Ave Unit 307, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 307, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,097/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Di Rado Coastal Community Builders

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 307, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 110 Anita Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $629,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    110 Anita Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,746

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson 805 Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Anita Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 320 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $788,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    320 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,547

    Last Listing Agent Gary Lehman BHGRE Haven Properties

    320 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 379 N 3rd St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $612,586

    Sold May 29, 2025

    379 N 3rd St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,240

    Last Listing Agent James Landano Ron Silva Realty, Inc

    379 N 3rd St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 402 W Grand Ave Unit 302, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 302, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $949/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Dickey Coastal Community Builders

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 302, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1026 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1026 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,957

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Mercurio Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    1026 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 854 N 1st St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    854 N 1st St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,026

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mandulay Blair Properties

    854 N 1st St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 346 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $761,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    346 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $820/SF

    Current Estimated Value $788,737

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gale Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    346 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1294 San Sorrento Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $855,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1294 San Sorrento Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,716

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mandulay Blair Properties

    1294 San Sorrento Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • /30

    $669,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    250 N 10th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,999

    Last Listing Agent Sally Anshutz Rise Real Estate

    250 N 10th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home