2,839

Oceano Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 233 Sq Ft

    651 Pershing Dr, Oceano, CA 93445

    THE HOUSE HAS BEEN EXTENSIVELY RENOVATED UPGRADED KITCHEN AND BATHROOM, NEWLY REPAINTED INTERIOR, NEW VINYL FLOORING, NEW WINDOWS, NEW ROOF, REPLASTERED AND PAINTED, NEW LANDSCAPING, NEW DRIVEWAY AND NEW FENCING IN REAR. WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO OCEANO BEACH.

    Roxana Sale Sale Realty

    651 Pershing Dr, Oceano, CA 93445
  • /19

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1093 Belridge St, Oceano, CA 93445

    Unfurnished 2-Story Single Family Residence, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1410 SF, fireplace, refrigerator & laundry machines included, master suite, ample closet storage, private uncovered patio, attached garage w/remote garage door opener, easy access to Hwy 1. NO PETS, HOA Rules Apply. Minimum 650 credit score required.

    Yvonne Fisher Fisher Real Estate

    1093 Belridge St, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 1490 16th St, Oceano, CA 93445

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1490 16th St, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,075

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Storton Storton Properties

    1490 16th St, Oceano, CA 93445
    • /2

      Est $620,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Tranquil Ct, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1120 Tranquil Ct, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $436/SF
      • Last Sold Price $596,000

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Souza Modern Nest Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $1,297,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    333 York Ave, Oceano, CA 93445

    Perfectly positioned just steps from the sand, 333 York Avenue captures the essence of Central Coast beach living in Oceano’s sought-after Strand neighborhood. This versatile coastal property offers the rare combination of location, flexibility, and lifestyle, making it ideal for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity.Thoughtfully designed with two complete kitchens

    Aimee Edsall Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    333 York Ave, Oceano, CA 93445
  • /10

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Townhome in Oceano

    1633 Front St, Oceano, CA 93445

    Schedule a showing now! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome on Front street in Oceano. Entry is private with an enclosed patio. One bedroom and bathroom are located downstairs. Washer and Dryer hook-ups are located in downstairs hallway. Attached two car garage provides two off street parking spaces. Securely locked mailbox at the entrance of complex. Laminate flooring throughout, carpet on

    1633 Front St, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 1417 23rd St, Oceano, CA 93445

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1417 23rd St, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,133

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kramp BHGRE Haven Properties

    1417 23rd St, Oceano, CA 93445
    • /25

      Est $790,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Michael Puhek RE/MAX

  • /61

    $2,595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1839 Strand Way, Oceano, CA 93445

    Discover luxury oceanfront living in this custom 3 bedroom, 2 bath home spanning 1,850 sf with panoramic views of the Pacific Ocean, dunes, and a nearby nature preserve. Floor-to-ceiling panel-less glass walls and hurricane-rated glass panels create a seamless indoor-outdoor experience. The home features French oak floors, American walnut cabinetry, and premium materials including concrete,

    Sarah Weber Compass

    1839 Strand Way, Oceano, CA 93445
  • /17

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Oceano Gem! 2BR/2BA + Bonus Room, Private Patio & Extra Storage

    1355 22nd St, Oceano, CA 93445

    This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Oceano, CA offers comfortable living with a range of practical features. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a versatile bonus room—perfect for a home office, guest space, or additional living area.The kitchen comes equipped with a dishwasher for everyday convenience, while washer and dryer hook-ups add extra functionality. Step outside to enjoy a

    1355 22nd St, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 2845 Cienaga St, Oceano, CA 93445

    $930,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2845 Cienaga St, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,513

    Last Listing Agent Byron Grant Century 21 Masters

    2845 Cienaga St, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 1716 Tierra Nueva Ln, Oceano, CA 93445

      Est $579,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Tierra Nueva Ln, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1716 Tierra Nueva Ln, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juli Oulrey Invision Real Estate

  • /64

    $1,999,000

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    364 Mccarthy Ave, Oceano, CA 93445

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this brand-new custom home, just completed by Beach Front Builders and ideally located in an exclusive neighborhood at the gateway to Pismo State Beach, with beach access just down the street. Set on an oversized 4,300± sq. ft. lot with 43 feet of road frontage, the property offers exceptional functionality, including a stamped concrete driveway,

    Ian Chandler Home & Ranch Sotheby's Intl

    364 Mccarthy Ave, Oceano, CA 93445
  • /13

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1451 20th St, Oceano, CA 93445

    Group showing Friday May 15, 2026 at 3pm to 3:30pm. Please arrive promptly. Se va a ensenar la casa el viernes 15 de Mayo de 2026, de 3 p. m. a 3:30 p. m. Por favor, llegue con puntualidad.Home in oceano with hardwood flooring and subdivided living area. In close proximity to Oceano Elementary School and local restaurants. This home is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and includes

    1451 20th St, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 1480 Island Ct, Oceano, CA 93445

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1480 Island Ct, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,723

    Last Listing Agent Graham Updegrove California Coastal Real Estate

    1480 Island Ct, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 1256 Strand Way Unit 3, Oceano, CA 93445

      Est $1,131,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Strand Way Unit 3, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1256 Strand Way Unit 3, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peri Kost SLO Life Realty Group

  • /56

    $1,390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    1339 24th St, Oceano, CA 93445

    Introducing 1339 24th Street in Oceano—a rare coastal opportunity offering flexibility, scale, and strong upside potential on two contiguous elevated parcels totaling approximately 24,860± sq ft (.57± acre). The front lot features an upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with new paint, windows, doors, fixtures, and quartz countertops, plus a bright 1-bedroom apartment with dune and water peeks. A

    Peri Kost SLO Life Realty Group

    1339 24th St, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 1338 16th St, Oceano, CA 93445

    $813,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1338 16th St, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,359

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hrabe Vintage Investment Properties

    1338 16th St, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 2700 Cienaga St Unit 96, Oceano, CA 93445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Cienaga St Unit 96, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2700 Cienaga St Unit 96, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Anthony Taylor Hoving Realty Group

  • /27

    $2,795,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    1612 Strand Way, Oceano, CA 93445

    Coastal Perfection at 1612 Strand Way—experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this rare 'one step to the sand' residence. Situated on a premier 3,500 sq. ft. corner lot adjacent to open beach access, this home boasts unobstructed, 'forever' views spanning from the north to south and the majestic Pacific horizon to the west. Walls of glass seamlessly integrate the interior with the coastal

    Pamela Storton Storton Properties

    1612 Strand Way, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 444 Pier Ave Unit 39, Oceano, CA 93445

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    444 Pier Ave Unit 39, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,714

    Last Listing Agent Mikey Rezner Ocean West Properties, Inc.

    444 Pier Ave Unit 39, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 1535 25th St, Oceano, CA 93445

      Est $917,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 25th St, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1535 25th St, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $909,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Landon Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

  • /19

    $475,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    2700 Cienaga St, Oceano, CA 93445

    Rare! This beautiful brand new custom 3 bed home in desirable rancho del arroyo is almost finished construction. Great location , private yard space with a fantastic open plan with high flat ceilings throughout. Large rooms, upgrades throughout and ready to move into!

    Richard Milanesa Hybrid Homes Team

    2700 Cienaga St, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 1436 Ronald Way, Oceano, CA 93445

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1436 Ronald Way, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,146

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bischoff Verde Canyon Real Estate Company

    1436 Ronald Way, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 2531 Cienaga St Unit 27, Oceano, CA 93445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2531 Cienaga St Unit 27, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2531 Cienaga St Unit 27, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,457
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Jewett Lightning Real Estate

  • /29

    $197,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    2531 Cienaga St Unit 31, Oceano, CA 93445

    Welcome to the Casa Del Rey 55+ community. Explore the amenities such as the pool, spa, and outdoor common area for your leisure. Corner lot with lots of backyard space and outdoor patio seating. Featuring 2 bedrooms & 1 full bathroom with separate laundry room/office. Just a 6 minute drive to the Oceano dunes & Beach. Down the street from restaurants and shopping. Schedule your showing today

    Patrick Rodriguez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    2531 Cienaga St Unit 31, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 444 Pier Ave Unit 55, Oceano, CA 93445

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    444 Pier Ave Unit 55, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,561

    Last Listing Agent Mikey Rezner Ocean West Properties, Inc.

    444 Pier Ave Unit 55, Oceano, CA 93445
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2531 Cienaga St Unit 39, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2531 Cienaga St Unit 39, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Sep 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Nielsen Independent Broker Network

  • /5

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $1,997,095 per Acre

    1157 Norswing Dr, Oceano, CA 93445

    Rare Oceano land opportunity on the ocean side of Highway 1. 1157 Norswing Drive is one of the few remaining undeveloped parcels in this sought-after coastal location, approximately two blocks from the Oceano Dunes entrance, ATV rentals, and popular local restaurants. This approximately 6,000 square foot rectangular lot is near the Pier Avenue beach approach, Pismo State Beach, and the Oceano

    Ryan Benson Peak Properties

    1157 Norswing Dr, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 608 Mendel Dr, Oceano, CA 93445

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    608 Mendel Dr, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,347

    Last Listing Agent Verenice White Verenice White, Broker

    608 Mendel Dr, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 2700 Cienaga St Unit 53, Oceano, CA 93445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Cienaga St Unit 53, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2700 Cienaga St Unit 53, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Brans Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    2531 Cienaga St Unit 3, Oceano, CA 93445

    Welcome to 2531 Cienaga St #3, located in the 55+ Casa Del Rey community—just minutes from the beach, golf courses, shopping, restaurants and all the Central Coast has to offer! This beautifully maintained, 2 bedrooms PLUS bonus room is a move-in ready manufactured home that is filled with natural light and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Built in 2010, the home features vaulted ceilings in the

    Andrea Geis Guide Real Estate

    2531 Cienaga St Unit 3, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 2400 Cienaga St Unit 51, Oceano, CA 93445

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2400 Cienaga St Unit 51, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Carrillo Mark Avedian, Broker

    2400 Cienaga St Unit 51, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 801 S Halcyon Rd Unit 4, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 S Halcyon Rd Unit 4, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      801 S Halcyon Rd Unit 4, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Ortiz Modern Broker

  • /10

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 7,888 Sq Ft
    • $3,175,041 per Acre

    331 Sandpiper Ln, Oceano, CA 93445

    Great BEACH HOME DREAM! 7890 sq ft lot.LOCATION! Envision living in a beach town family compound with the ability to build 2 homes and potentially accessory dwelling units (ADUs).This larger than average, unique and rare lot offers a diverse range of options for development. Zoned multi-family, this great property offers flexibility for custom homes with potential for additional living

    Pamela Storton Storton Properties

    331 Sandpiper Ln, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 2400 Cienaga St Unit 37, Oceano, CA 93445

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2400 Cienaga St Unit 37, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hubbell Modern Broker

    2400 Cienaga St Unit 37, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 2700 Cienaga St Unit 26, Oceano, CA 93445

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Cienaga St Unit 26, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2700 Cienaga St Unit 26, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Owen Schwaegerle The Schwaegerle Team

  • /42

    $979,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    2510 Terrace Sands Ln, Oceano, CA 93445

    Welcome to 2510 Terrace Sands Lane, a beautifully designed single-family home nestled in the desirable Ocean Ridge community of Oceano. Offering 2,039 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath residence blends comfort, functionality, and modern coastal living. Step inside to an inviting, light-filled layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The

    Macy Burton Compass

    2510 Terrace Sands Ln, Oceano, CA 93445
  • 1277 Belridge St Unit 4C, Oceano, CA 93445

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1277 Belridge St Unit 4C, Oceano, CA 93445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,730

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mitchell Hee BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    1277 Belridge St Unit 4C, Oceano, CA 93445
    • 1623 23rd St Unit 6, Oceano, CA 93445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 23rd St Unit 6, Oceano, CA 93445

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1623 23rd St Unit 6, Oceano, CA 93445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $295/SF
      • 274 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Curtis Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Oceano, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$687,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$785,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$880,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$472,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$339,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$642
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
64
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$725,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home