170

Recently Sold Grover Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 490 Mentone Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $690,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    490 Mentone Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,375

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Smith BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    490 Mentone Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1559 Seabright Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $855,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1559 Seabright Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,988

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fitzpatrick BHGRE Haven Properties

    1559 Seabright Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 676 N 12th St Unit 3, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $547,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    676 N 12th St Unit 3, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,351

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Dykes eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    676 N 12th St Unit 3, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 906 N 5th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $395,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    906 N 5th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • Land
    • 8,080 Sq Ft
    • $2,129,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maalaea Quirk Andrews Real Estate Group Inc

    906 N 5th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 160 Jennifer Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $609,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    160 Jennifer Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,464

    Last Listing Agent Erik O'Sullivan RE/MAX Success

    160 Jennifer Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 402 W Grand Ave Unit 301, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $579,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 301, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Andrea Andrea and Company Real Estate

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 301, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 604 Mira Mar Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $699,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    604 Mira Mar Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,844

    Last Listing Agent Chaylon Holland Holland Real Estate

    604 Mira Mar Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1585 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $869,499 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1585 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,541

    Last Listing Agent Annette Neer Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    1585 Saratoga Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1221 Sand Dollar Dr, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $835,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1221 Sand Dollar Dr, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,144

    Last Listing Agent Kay Cementina Compass

    1221 Sand Dollar Dr, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • /30

    $950,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    204 Ocean View Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,165

    Last Listing Agent Michael Puhek Re/Max Success

    204 Ocean View Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1050 Nice Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $650,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1050 Nice Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,601

    Last Listing Agent Leon Van Beurden Bay Osos Brokers

    1050 Nice Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1537 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $745,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1537 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,454

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Day Blue Shell Properties, Profess

    1537 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1950 Newport Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $1,190,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1950 Newport Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,854

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Bellisario The Avenue Central Coast Realty, Inc.

    1950 Newport Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 568 Seabright Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $765,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    568 Seabright Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,538

    Last Listing Agent Troy Guy Keller Williams Realty Central Coast

    568 Seabright Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 461 Brighton Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $917,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    461 Brighton Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,796

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Cowart Crystal Cowart, Broker

    461 Brighton Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1617 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $509,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1617 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,285

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dennis Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    1617 Ramona Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1797 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $500,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1797 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,351

    Last Listing Agent Abel Contreras Invest SLO

    1797 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 0 N 2nd St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $325,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 N 2nd St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • Land
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • $3,676,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Garza Coastal Connection Real Estate

    0 N 2nd St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1362 Farroll Rd, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $225,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1362 Farroll Rd, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • Land
    • 9,156 Sq Ft
    • $1,070,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,544

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1362 Farroll Rd, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 243 N 14th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $755,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    243 N 14th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,135

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Hill RE/MAX Success

    243 N 14th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 520 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $788,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    520 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,041

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Boyd Eighty20 Group

    520 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1288 Capitola St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $857,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1288 Capitola St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,078

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peck Invision Real Estate

    1288 Capitola St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1032 Margarita, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $275,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1032 Margarita, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $887,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,333

    Last Listing Agent Tina Glenn Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    1032 Margarita, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1121 Rose Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $935,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1121 Rose Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,797

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Landon Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    1121 Rose Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 238 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    238 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,226

238 N 7th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 654 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $785,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    654 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,701

    Last Listing Agent Jada Davis Oak & Vine Realty Group, Inc.

    654 Rockaway Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1207 Capitola St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $934,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1207 Capitola St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $709/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,588

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Lambert RE/MAX College Park Realty

    1207 Capitola St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 234 N 12th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $810,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    234 N 12th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,267

234 N 12th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 676 N 12th St Unit 21, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $530,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    676 N 12th St Unit 21, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,109

    Last Listing Agent Briselda Ruiz Briselda M. Ruiz, Broker

    676 N 12th St Unit 21, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1640 Atlantic City Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $885,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1640 Atlantic City Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,137

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Vigil BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    1640 Atlantic City Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1380 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $675,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1380 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,955

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson 805 Real Estate, Inc.

    1380 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 402 W Grand Ave Unit 203, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $475,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 203, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $956/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Di Rado Coastal Community Builders

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 203, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1541 Atlantic City Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $635,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1541 Atlantic City Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,282

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Romero eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1541 Atlantic City Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1955 Capistrano Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $780,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1955 Capistrano Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,164

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Windes The Landmark Agency

    1955 Capistrano Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1261 San Sorrento Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $979,999 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1261 San Sorrento Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,004

    Last Listing Agent Joann Outland Outland and Associates Real Estate

    1261 San Sorrento Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1699 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $627,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1699 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,042

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Petrovich Andrews Real Estate Group Inc

    1699 Longbranch Ave, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 1935 Capistrano Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $525,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1935 Capistrano Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,998

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Allan Allan Real Estate Investments

    1935 Capistrano Ct, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 657 N 8th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $605,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    657 N 8th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,423

    Last Listing Agent Scott Taylor Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    657 N 8th St, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 402 W Grand Ave Unit 206, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $470,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 206, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $946/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Suhrer Coastal Community Builders

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 206, Grover Beach, CA 93433
  • 402 W Grand Ave Unit 315, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    $490,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 315, Grover Beach, CA 93433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $968/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Di Rado Coastal Community Builders

    402 W Grand Ave Unit 315, Grover Beach, CA 93433

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home