223

Recently Sold Grundy County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $105,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11 Higgenbotham Turnpike, Altamont, TN 37301

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $24,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Griser Tennessee Mountain Properties

    11 Higgenbotham Turnpike, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /30

    $187,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    636 Highland Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,140

    Last Listing Agent Alice Roberts eXp Realty

    636 Highland Dr, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /38

    $365,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1650 Ingman Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,050

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Meeks Sewanee Realty

    1650 Ingman Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /16

    $18,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11 Mountain Top Dr, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $4,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Carroll Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales LLC

    11 Mountain Top Dr, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    278 Firetower Rd, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,178

    Last Listing Agent Lara K. Kirby Compass

    278 Firetower Rd, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /5

    $48,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5 Colony Rd, Gruetli Laagr, TN 37339

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Dancy Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales , LLC

    5 Colony Rd, Gruetli Laagr, TN 37339
  • /16

    $33,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 8 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $6,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Carroll Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales , LLC

    Lot 8 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /13

    $29,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 9 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $5,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

Lot 9 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /25

    $224,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    73 S 20th Ave, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,982

73 S 20th Ave, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    302 Woodland Ave, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ayers APEX REALTY & AUCTION, LLC

    302 Woodland Ave, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /8

    $325,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    0 Partin Farm Rd Unit RTC3138456, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 18.6 Acres
    • $17,473 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Roberts eXp Realty

    0 Partin Farm Rd Unit RTC3138456, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /26

    $77,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    77 Homer Layne Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $127,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Henson Keller Williams Realty

    77 Homer Layne Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /46

    $230,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    264 Mcbain Rd, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Turnham 1st Choice REALTOR

    264 Mcbain Rd, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /13

    $29,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $5,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

9 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /31

    $140,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    242 Ranger Creek Rd, Coalmont, TN 37313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

242 Ranger Creek Rd, Coalmont, TN 37313
  • /13

    $49,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5.85 Genesis Ln, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 5.85 Acres
    • $8,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

5.85 Genesis Ln, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /2

    $199,999 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    270 Cullen Savage Rd, Palmer, TN 37365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Monilaw Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    270 Cullen Savage Rd, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /39

    $63,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    9587 Tennessee 50, Pelham, TN 37366

    • 1 Bed
    • 240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Chumbley Keller Williams Russell Realty & Auction

    9587 Tennessee 50, Pelham, TN 37366
  • /22

    $145,085 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Rutledge St, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 18.5 Acres
    • $7,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mack Meeks Peck Realty Group, LLC

    0 Rutledge St, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /17

    $140,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    0 Hills Trace Rd Unit 2, Morrison, TN 37357

    • Land
    • 59.4 Acres
    • $2,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bain Tree City Realty

    0 Hills Trace Rd Unit 2, Morrison, TN 37357
  • /35

    $155,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    108 65th Ave, Palmer, TN 37365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,097

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Hayes simpliHOM

    108 65th Ave, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1029 Summerfield Rd, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hayes Retreat Properties LLC

    1029 Summerfield Rd, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /29

    $165,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    420 62nd Ave, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,505

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dunham Zach Taylor Real Estate

    420 62nd Ave, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339
  • /5

    $165,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 Long View Ln Unit RTC2865981, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $48,817 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hatfield Sam Hatfield Realty, Inc.

    0 Long View Ln Unit RTC2865981, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    26131 Sr 108, Coalmont, TN 37313

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,218

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rosen Vylla Home

    26131 Sr 108, Coalmont, TN 37313
  • /21

    $50,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 123 Timberwood Trace, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • Land
    • 6.78 Acres
    • $7,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

Lot 123 Timberwood Trace, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    64 Caldwell Rd, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,107

    Last Listing Agent Craig Brady Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    64 Caldwell Rd, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339
  • /29

    $140,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    31 Lillypad Ln, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $560,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 668 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Pratt Benchmark Realty, LLC

    31 Lillypad Ln, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /50

    $399,000 Sold Apr 18, 2026

    738 Orchard Dr, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,515

    Last Listing Agent Mark Morris Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    738 Orchard Dr, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /41

    $57,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9 Savage Highland Dr, Coalmont, TN 37313

    • Land
    • 9.05 Acres
    • $6,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 553 Days On Market

9 Savage Highland Dr, Coalmont, TN 37313
  • /4

    $75,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    502 Windstone Dr, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $17,321 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Roberts eXp Realty

    502 Windstone Dr, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /56

    $45,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    17 Higgenbotham Turnpike, Altamont, TN 37301

    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $11,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

17 Higgenbotham Turnpike, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /40

    $281,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    17 Reid St, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,942

    Last Listing Agent Meah Arakaki simpliHOM

    17 Reid St, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /45

    $215,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1346 Roddy Springs Rd, Coalmont, TN 37313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,373

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Oakes Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1346 Roddy Springs Rd, Coalmont, TN 37313
  • /12

    $16,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1 Fitchtown Rd Unit 5A, Altamont, TN 37301

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $16,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Conner Parks The Homestead Group

    1 Fitchtown Rd Unit 5A, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /37

    $55,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Monteagle Falls Rd Unit 1507442, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $15,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    0 Monteagle Falls Rd Unit 1507442, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /71

    $99,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14 Higgenbottom, Altamont, TN 37301

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $26,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

14 Higgenbottom, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /10

    $630,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1106 N Bluff Cir, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,065

    Last Listing Agent Anne Deutsch Compass

    1106 N Bluff Cir, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /64

    $62,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10 Windstone Dr, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 10.9 Acres
    • $5,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 212 Days On Market

10 Windstone Dr, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /58

    $477,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    558 Hanging Rock Dr, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,345

    Last Listing Agent DeAnne McKenzie Steve Jernigan Realty

    558 Hanging Rock Dr, Altamont, TN 37301

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home