223

Recently Sold Grundy County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Tipple Rd Unit RTC2941014, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 34.87 Acres
    • $6,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Cannon RE/MAX Carriage House

    0 Tipple Rd Unit RTC2941014, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    491 Hobbs Rd, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,422

    Last Listing Agent Angel Griser Tennessee Mountain Properties

    491 Hobbs Rd, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /16

    $18,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 11 Mountain Top Dr, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $4,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Carroll Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales , LLC

    Lot 11 Mountain Top Dr, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /64

    $95,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    12 Higgenbotham Turnpike, Altamont, TN 37301

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $29,512 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

12 Higgenbotham Turnpike, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /24

    $44,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Deer Run Rd Unit RTC2683316, Altamont, TN 37301

    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $7,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 453 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mack Meeks Peck Realty Group, LLC

    0 Deer Run Rd Unit RTC2683316, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2217 Sr 399, Palmer, TN 37365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gini Jackson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    2217 Sr 399, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /2

    $27,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2098 60th Ave S, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $42,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,688

    Last Listing Agent Craig Brady Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    2098 60th Ave S, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339
  • /21

    $50,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    123 Timberwood Trace, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • Land
    • 6.78 Acres
    • $7,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Carroll Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales LLC

    123 Timberwood Trace, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /73

    $535,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    474 Pigeon Springs Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,274

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Williamson Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    474 Pigeon Springs Rd, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    571 Main St, Palmer, TN 37365

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

571 Main St, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /74

    $797,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    202 Sunset Bluff Dr, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,252

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Higgins Compass Tennessee, LLC

    202 Sunset Bluff Dr, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /5

    $65,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 White Ridge Rd, Pelham, TN 37366

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $18,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Winton Mike Winton Realty & Auction

    0 White Ridge Rd, Pelham, TN 37366
  • /74

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1900 Timberwood Trace, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,789

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Oakes Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1900 Timberwood Trace, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    174 Central St, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustyn Reed United Real Estate Middle Tennessee

    174 Central St, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /27

    $278,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    491 Hobbs Rd, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,422

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Umbarger Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    491 Hobbs Rd, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /54

    $325,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    13496 Us Highway 41, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,415

    Last Listing Agent Alice Roberts eXp Realty

    13496 Us Highway 41, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /24

    $172,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    114 57th Ave, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,014

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Meeks Tennessee Mountain Properties

    114 57th Ave, Gruetli Laager, TN 37339
  • /17

    $93,600 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Owl Hollow Rd, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 6.03 Acres
    • $15,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Thompson George Hamilton Real Estate and Management Co

    0 Owl Hollow Rd, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /58

    $460,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    23475 Sr 108, Coalmont, TN 37313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,206

23475 Sr 108, Coalmont, TN 37313
  • /9

    $25,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $4,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

4 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    206 Rim Dr S, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ball Tennessee Mountain Properties

    206 Rim Dr S, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /3

    $27,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    39 Rock Ave, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $26,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,861

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Perry Steve Jernigan Realty

    39 Rock Ave, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /46

    $346,000 Sold Oct 05, 2025

    10853 Us 41, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,156

    Last Listing Agent Emily Peckham Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    10853 Us 41, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /35

    $690,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    163 Monteagle Falls Rd, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,835

    Last Listing Agent Hampton Mauzy Compass

    163 Monteagle Falls Rd, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /58

    $675,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    244 Green Acres, Pelham, TN 37366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,390

    Last Listing Agent Elsie (Marie) Ferguson Sewanee Realty

    244 Green Acres, Pelham, TN 37366
  • /9

    $25,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 4 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $4,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

Lot 4 Sawmill Rd, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /26

    $100,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    835 Gap Rd, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Simpson D.M. Simpson Realtors & Auctioneers

    835 Gap Rd, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /27

    $105,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1565 Main St, Palmer, TN 37365

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,456

1565 Main St, Palmer, TN 37365
  • /17

    $230,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    68 Sims St, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 454 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,307

    Last Listing Agent Dee Underhill Sewanee Realty

    68 Sims St, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    105 18th Ave, Gruetli-Laager, TN 37339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Lawrence The Bogetti Partners

    105 18th Ave, Gruetli-Laager, TN 37339
  • /34

    $105,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    113 Hemlock Cove, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Evans Onward Real Estate

    113 Hemlock Cove, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /29

    $505,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    243 Braden Ln, Coalmont, TN 37313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,276

243 Braden Ln, Coalmont, TN 37313
  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15 Summerfield Rd, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,025

    Last Listing Agent Hampton Mauzy Compass

    15 Summerfield Rd, Monteagle, TN 37356
  • /16

    $170,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3104 US 41, Pelham, TN 37366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,004

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Bonning Noble Real Estate

    3104 US 41, Pelham, TN 37366
  • /31

    $272,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    244 Dickerson Ln, Altamont, TN 37301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,577

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wolff Holland Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    244 Dickerson Ln, Altamont, TN 37301
  • /31

    $215,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18258 Tennessee 56, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,626

    Last Listing Agent Alice Roberts eXp Realty

    18258 Tennessee 56, Beersheba Springs, TN 37305
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3261 Us 41, Pelham, TN 37366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,512

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Leedy Mike Winton Realty & Auction

    3261 Us 41, Pelham, TN 37366
  • /14

    $80,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    520 3rd St, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,515

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Green eXp Realty

    520 3rd St, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /49

    $234,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    21 Chevy Way, Tracy City, TN 37387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,882

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lee Weichert Realtors-The Space Place

    21 Chevy Way, Tracy City, TN 37387
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    574 Deer Lick Trail, Monteagle, TN 37356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,910

    Last Listing Agent Josh Anderson The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC

    574 Deer Lick Trail, Monteagle, TN 37356

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home