81,924

Guadalupe County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $389,590

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    6538 Scooby Acres, San Antonio, TX 78108

    Experience spacious living at 6538 Scooby Acres in San Antonio, TX, a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering approximately 2,450 square feet of living space in the sought-after Morgan Meadows community near Alamo Ranch.This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious open-concept floor plan that connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—creating the perfect environment

    Builder Photo

    Bellaire Homes

    Builder

    6538 Scooby Acres, San Antonio, TX 78108
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    725 Pioneer Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

    Property Id: 2014160Available now for immediate move in! 3 Bed 1 Bath home with a bonus office / flex space and covered parking. $1300 per month rental. Deposit $1300. Owner will keep water and electric in their name and will bill renter monthly. Trash service to be set up by renter. Washer and dryer can stay or can be removed if you have your own. Large AC unit in main area

    (830) 500-5378

    725 Pioneer Rd, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /41

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    953 E Cedar St, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,542

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Seppala Seppala Real Estate Group

    953 E Cedar St, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /26

      Est $402,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Kensington Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      226 Kensington Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Bush Bush Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $524,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    4548 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108

    The Augusta ll Elevation B in the Homestead community is indeed a captivating home that seamlessly blends farmhouse charm with contemporary amenities. The home showcases a delightful farmhouse style, highlighted by a combination of brick and board and a batten front exterior, complemented by a spacious front porch. Upon entering through the grand 8-foot front door, you are greeted by a long foyer

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4548 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /15

    $1,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    237 Val Verde Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in New Braunfels, TX, has a lot to offer; does it check all your

    (830) 229-0054

    237 Val Verde Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /2

    $382,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2597 Gideon Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,120

    2597 Gideon Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 River Bend Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      375 River Bend Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Libino Romero Brookhaven Realty

  • /10

    $299,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5000 Obispo Cir, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to the Frio floor plan—a stylish single-story home designed for modern living. Step into this bright, open layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, making it ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Inside, the open-concept design seamlessly connects the living, kitchen, and casual dining areas. The kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5000 Obispo Cir, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /16

    $1,170 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1767 Tx-46 Unit 9303, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1170/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1170/moLanding's apartments at Clear Springs are

    (628) 225-3915

    1767 Tx-46 Unit 9303, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /30

    $524,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    217 Fillmore Falls, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Buffalo Crossing

    217 Fillmore Falls, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • /37

      Est $378,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Brook Stone, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      155 Brook Stone, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rodgers RE/MAX

  • /13

    $399,590

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    14302 Mystery Path, San Antonio, TX 78108

    Builder Photo

    Bellaire Homes

    Builder

    14302 Mystery Path, San Antonio, TX 78108
  • /20

    $13,190

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    302 Shangrila Ln Unit SI ID1351226P, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The advertised rate of $13,191/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 7, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (830) 240-7298

  • /29

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    760 Fountain Gate, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,230

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    760 Fountain Gate, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • /24

      Est $421,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Oak Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2233 Oak Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrianne Frost Phyllis Browning Company

  • /35

    $430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft

    2985 Prairie Bluff, Seguin, TX 78155

    This stunning two story home in Seguin offers a spacious and inviting layout that blends comfort with style. The open floor plan features high ceilings and abundant natural light that highlights the generous living and dining areas. The kitchen includes granite countertops, an island, and warm wood cabinetry, creating an ideal space for cooking and gathering. The primary suite is located

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (830) 521-7269

    2985 Prairie Bluff, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /17

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    205 Sunset Heights, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (726) 200-6927

    205 Sunset Heights, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2213 Small Town Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,131

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2213 Small Town Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • 198 Rosemary Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Rosemary Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      198 Rosemary Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

  • /31

    $279,990

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    1417 Burrs Ferry Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

    This versatile one-story home is designed for both comfort and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen features upgraded 42 cabinets, a walk-in pantry, and a center island that opens seamlessly to the spacious breakfast and family room, creating a natural hub for cooking, dining, and gathering. The light-filled family room offers plenty of space for relaxation or entertaining, while the secluded

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    1417 Burrs Ferry Ct, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /20

    $1,840

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2715 Geronimo Creek, Geronimo, TX 78155

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2020, is located in the Creekside Ranch community. This property is

    (830) 293-4242

    2715 Geronimo Creek, Geronimo, TX 78155
  • /25

    $279,890 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1032 Oriole Way, Marion, TX 78124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    1032 Oriole Way, Marion, TX 78124
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Kickapoo Trail, Seguin, TX 78155

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      124 Kickapoo Trail, Seguin, TX 78155

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Rodriguez Real Estate Connection

  • /26

    $349,990

    New Construction $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    1405 Burrs Ferry Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

    This spacious two-story home sits on a peaceful homesite and offers a layout designed for both comfort and style, beginning with a welcoming living and dining combo that flows into a gourmet kitchen featuring built in gas appliances, an extended island, upgraded finishes, and a generous walk-in pantry. The family room is bright and open with views of the backyard, and the covered patio extends

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    1405 Burrs Ferry Ct, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /18

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    238 Global Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Property Id: 2521269Large home with multiple living areas with a fireplace located in between both. This floorplan offers a large kitchen and dining area. The patio deck looks out to the fenced in back yard. Outdoor storage shed is located near the deck and carport. This property is NOT located in the flood plain but has easy access to the community park on Lake Dunlap. The community park

    (956) 382-7587

    238 Global Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /33

    $336,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    104 Parrigin Cove, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Cottonwood Creek

    104 Parrigin Cove, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Broward Ave, Marion, TX 78124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      149 Broward Ave, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carri Amescua Rider Realty

  • /10

    $304,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5120 Park Cape, Schertz, TX 78154

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5120 Park Cape, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 Harvest Fields, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Welcome to your dream home in New Braunfels! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom house offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, making it an ideal retreat for anyone looking to settle down. With over 3,400 square feet of living space, there's plenty of room for everyone to spread out and enjoy.This home features a modern kitchen equipped with essential appliances including a washer,

    (830) 457-3176

    517 Harvest Fields, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /11

    $249,416 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    400 Panther Pass, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    400 Panther Pass, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /24

      Est $239,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      3952 Whisper Field, Schertz, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3952 Whisper Field, Schertz, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Bishop eXp Realty

  • /16

    $424,990

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    4952 Park Cape, Schertz, TX 78154

    Step through the 8' front door of this beautiful two-story Wingate floor plan, featuring a striking brick and stone facade. Inside, you’re welcomed by a grand entry and an open layout that immediately makes this home a must-see. The open-concept design showcases soaring two-story ceilings in both the foyer and great room, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The kitchen is complete with quartz

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4952 Park Cape, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /20

    $2,280

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2705 Iberia Ct, Seguin, TX 78155

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This home, constructed in 2021, is located in the Cordova Crossing community. This property is

    (830) 390-2861

    2705 Iberia Ct, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /27

    $259,249 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8929 Gila Ridge, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Navarro Ranch - Coastline Collection

    8929 Gila Ridge, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /49

      Est $391,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Mayflower, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      314 Mayflower, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vy Ton Lezlie Tram Realty

  • /33

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft

    104 Morning Dew, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Welcome to a home designed for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence combines warmth, character, and functionality with stylish touches throughout. Inside, you'll find rich hardwood floors, soaring spaces filled with natural light, a cozy brick fireplace, and a flexible office space complete with a built-in desk. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 623-6110

    104 Morning Dew, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /16

    $1,735 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1545 Birmingham Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (830) 215-4083

    1545 Birmingham Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /33

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    608 Westberg, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,626

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Koehler A Cut Above Realty, LLC

    608 Westberg, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Hollow Ridge, Schertz, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      769 Hollow Ridge, Schertz, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Davila Joyce C. Klein, REALTORS

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home