81,946

Guadalupe County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $331,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    405 Jills Path, Seguin, TX NULL

    Show off your style with the Daphne's open-concept floor plan! Featuring tons of natural light, the family room is perfect for entertaining, and the home's kitchen features an adorable breakfast nook. The primary suite offers plenty of space, and its walk-in closet has room to spare. Make it your own with The Daphne's flexible floor plan, featuring an optional guest retreat and extended covered

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    405 Jills Path, Seguin, TX NULL
  • /20

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Welcome to the Cottage!

    215 Shelley Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

    This enchanting cottage offers an escape from the hustle and bustle of every day life, while still only being minutes from the City of San Marcos, TX. This cottage offers flexible living space with the second story lofted bedroom. Use it as a primary suite or additional living space. The open layout with high ceilings and wood floors throughout makes this quaint home feel much much larger. The

    215 Shelley Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666
  • /41

    $474,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    517 Foxtail Canyon, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    517 Foxtail Canyon, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • /34

      Est $263,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      5423 Storm King, Schertz, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5423 Storm King, Schertz, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Becerra LPT Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $649,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft

    540 Paramus Park, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Welcome to the beautifully crafted Brookshire floor plan that perfectly combines elegant design with everyday functionality. The striking stucco and brick exterior delivers exceptional curb appeal, while double front doors create a grand and inviting first impression. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to a bright, open-concept layout filled with soaring ceilings and abundant natural

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    540 Paramus Park, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1719 Chianti Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    *RENT REDUCTION WITH MOVE-IN SPECIAL!* $500 off the first month's rent with 13 month lease. Two-story home featuring four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The open-concept layout connects the family room to a gourmet kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry. A wide, welcoming staircase leads

    Tyler Johnston Keller Williams Heritage Property Management Services

    1719 Chianti Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /21

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1504 Agave Cellar, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winding Creek

    1504 Agave Cellar, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /33

      Est $335,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Storm King, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5404 Storm King, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Irwin Regal Realty

  • /52

    $529,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    11816 Field Bend, Selma, TX 78154

    This beautifully designed one-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a highly sought-after 3-car garage, all thoughtfully laid out for both comfort and style. Featuring a private study and elegant dining area, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find stunning accent walls that add warmth and character throughout, while the gourmet island

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (726) 240-7459

    11816 Field Bend, Selma, TX 78154
  • /21

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • 5BR/3BA w/ Front Yard + Assigned Parking in Kingsbury, TX

    373 Cross Rd, Kingsbury, TX 78638

    5BR/3BA w/ Front Yard + Assigned Parking in Kingsbury, TX• Pets: Dogs/Cats allowed; (fees apply)• Cooling/Heat: Air conditioning/Forced air• Parking: Assigned covered parking• Kitchen: Oven/range + microwave• Outdoor: Fenced yard• Connectivity: Required 1 Gig internet package ($69/mo)• Availability/Lease: 04/10/2026; 12 month• Costs:Monthly - Rent $2,800;

    373 Cross Rd, Kingsbury, TX 78638
  • /21

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    923 N Heideke St, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,937

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wendell BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    923 N Heideke St, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /30

      Est $275,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      5328 Storm King, Schertz, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5328 Storm King, Schertz, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Cardenas 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /17

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $48,525 per Acre

    2424 Hickory Forrest Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    2.576 acres in Seguin, this private homesite is ideal for buyers seeking space, flexibility, and Hill Country-style living without the restrictions of an HOA. The level lot features a gated entry, cleared building area, and beautiful natural tree coverage, creating the perfect setting for a custom home, barndominium, workshop, or weekend retreat. Located on a county road in Guadalupe County, this

    Agent Photo

    David Abrahams

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (830) 360-9908

    2424 Hickory Forrest Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /32

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    443 Autumn Blaze, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Available mid-April! Built in 2021, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light and modern finishes. The spacious floor plan features an inviting main living area, a secondary living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a stylish kitchen equipped with all appliances. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Step

    Garance Jones Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    443 Autumn Blaze, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /35

    $317,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1504 Morris Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Cottonwood Creek

    1504 Morris Loop, San Marcos, TX 78666
    • /25

      Est $305,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Saddlehorn Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      512 Saddlehorn Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Beary RE/MAX

  • /22

    $327,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    2616 Gallant Fox Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

    This stunning two-story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and versatility with 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms! Featuring an incredible layout with 4 bedrooms conveniently located downstairs and a private upstairs retreat that includes an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and a large loft/game room-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Step outside to a covered patio and

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 289-5609

    2616 Gallant Fox Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /2

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1128 Stanley Way, Seguin, TX 78155

    This Luxury duplex is spacious with a contemporary design, high ceilings, ceiling fans, concrete stained flooring. Open kitchen, recessed lighting, granite counters, 42" cabinets, back splash lighting. Stainless appliances including refrigerator. Large master bedroom, double sink vanity. Covered back covered patio with fan and two car garage. Located 30-minutes from San Antonio and 20-minutes

    1128 Stanley Way, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /22

    $241,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9026 Colonel Trail, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Navarro Ranch - Eventide Collection

    9026 Colonel Trail, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /42

      Est $286,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Saddlehorn Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      508 Saddlehorn Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danjela Sula Keller Williams Heritage

  • /9

    $4,200,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    6814 Fm 725, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Approximately 70 acres to be severed from 82 acres of land available in the New Braunfels TX ETJ on FM 725. This land offers easy access to both IH-10 and IH-35 and is in the booming San Antonio to Austin corridor. Let your imagination guide you to the endless possibilities!

    Agent Photo

    Travis Anderson

    Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    (830) 356-2487

    6814 Fm 725, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /21

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3405 Whisper Haven, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Welcome to 3405 Whisper Haven in Schertz, TX. This spacious two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3,109 square feet of living space in a highly desirable location. The layout features a living and dining combo, a separate family room, and an oversized kitchen with breakfast area, breakfast bar, and walk in pantry. All bedrooms are located upstairs along with a large game room. The

    Karen Hendricks Hendricks Property Management

    3405 Whisper Haven, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /18

    $220,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2428 Shady Grove, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,368

    Lennar Parkside - Cottage Collection

    2428 Shady Grove, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /27

      Est $270,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Saddlehorn Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      405 Saddlehorn Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /19

    $259,990

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    4343 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Featuring ample living space spread across a thoughtfully designed single-story floor plan, the Easton at Park Place beckons you inside with a spacious, open great room—perfect for gatherings! The inviting layout also showcases a dining area and spacious kitchen, complete with a center island and a walk-in pantry. The serene primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, as well as an attached bath

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    4343 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $1,349 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    945 Schertz Pkwy Unit 945 Schertz Parkway- Unit 4, Schertz, TX 78154

  • /18

    $283,050 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1530 Champagne Oak, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,114

    D.R. Horton Winding Creek

    1530 Champagne Oak, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
    • /40

      Est $275,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Bareback Bend, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      216 Bareback Bend, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Farrell Rogers Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $585,547

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    4538 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108

    Fall in love at first sight with the breathtaking master-planned community of Homestead, where rolling scenic hills lead you to the stunning Parmer plan—a beautifully designed single-story home that blends comfort, elegance, and smart functionality. This thoughtfully crafted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features soaring ceilings, an open-concept layout, and large energy-efficient windows that

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4538 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3703 Painted Track, Schertz, TX 78154

    Introducing the Schertz 1-Story in Selma, TX - a well-appointed single-level home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The residence includes central air for comfort, an attached garage with a garage door opener, and a kitchen equipped with a stove, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. Washer/dryer connections are provided for laundry convenience, and the property offers a fenced yard.

    Jonathan Trevino iHeart Realty and Property Management

    3703 Painted Track, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /18

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    647 Fluted Shoals, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Steele Creek

    647 Fluted Shoals, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • /21

      Est $372,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Eldridge Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      421 Eldridge Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Harlan Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

  • /33

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    309 Jills Path, Seguin, TX NULL

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    309 Jills Path, Seguin, TX NULL
  • /23

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Like-New 4BR Home w/ Huge Backyard + W/D Included | $500 Move-In Credit

    557 Autumn Blaze, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like-new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the heart of New Braunfels—offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern living. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island that flows seamlessly

    557 Autumn Blaze, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /25

    $211,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1537 Hummock Steep, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,684

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1537 Hummock Steep, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Ranch House Rd, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      232 Ranch House Rd, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Correa Realty of America, LLC

  • /5

    $494,555

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    708 Mule Deer Grove, Cibolo, TX 78108

    The Blanco is a striking single-story home that combines spacious design with refined details. A 12' ceiling in the great room adds dramatic height and openness, while a private study offers a quiet space for work or creativity. The 3-car tandem attached garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies, making this plan both practical and stylish.

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    708 Mule Deer Grove, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /30

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3727 Painted Track, Selma, TX 78154

    Discover the epitome of comfortable living in this exquisite 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of the sought-after TRAILS @ KENSINGTON RANCH subdivision. Home Highlights: Spacious Interiors: This beautiful house boasts a generous 2098 square feet of living space, providing ample room for your family to thrive. With 4 bedrooms, there's plenty of space for everyone, and the 2

    Leticia Zepeda Keller Williams Heritage

    3727 Painted Track, Selma, TX 78154
  • /26

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    813 Prince Albert, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Swenson Heights

    813 Prince Albert, Seguin, TX 78155
    • /60

      Est $261,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Whisper Ridge, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4008 Whisper Ridge, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Irwin Regal Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home