4,771

Guilderland, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $355,344 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    74 Whispering Pines Way, Guilderland, NY 12303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Jasenski TriStar Real Estate LLC

    74 Whispering Pines Way, Guilderland, NY 12303
    • /61

      Est $355,644 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Willow St, Guilderland, NY 12084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      90 Willow St, Guilderland, NY 12084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

  • /9

    $442,822 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    68 Whispering Pines Way, Guilderland, NY 12303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Jasenski TriStar Real Estate LLC

    68 Whispering Pines Way, Guilderland, NY 12303
    • /54

      Est $501,282 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Willow St, Guilderland, NY 12084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      106 Willow St, Guilderland, NY 12084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Simeone Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

  • /11

    $249,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    521 Townwood Dr, Albany, NY 12203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,487

    Last Listing Agent Faith Fierro Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    521 Townwood Dr, Albany, NY 12203
    • /27

      Est $411,832 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pine Ridge Dr, Guilderland, NY 12084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10 Pine Ridge Dr, Guilderland, NY 12084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Hoeksema CM Fox Real Estate

  • /37

    $600,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5995 State Farm Rd, Guilderland, NY 12084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared George Tri Capital Realty LLC

    5995 State Farm Rd, Guilderland, NY 12084
    • /23

      Est $307,905 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Willow St, Guilderland, NY 12084

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      154 Willow St, Guilderland, NY 12084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    206 Main St, Altamont, NY 12009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,787

    Last Listing Agent Luke France Gallup Property Group LLC

    206 Main St, Altamont, NY 12009
    • /23

      Est $380,598 Not Listed For Sale

      199 Pine Ridge Dr, Guilderland, NY 12084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      199 Pine Ridge Dr, Guilderland, NY 12084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cerone Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /77

    $241,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    223 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany, NY 12203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,617

    Last Listing Agent William Coons Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    223 Schoolhouse Rd, Albany, NY 12203
    • /62

      Est $710,747 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Papa Place, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      309 Papa Place, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Kieley Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

  • /24

    $480,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    17-19 Henry St, Guilderland, NY 12222

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    17-19 Henry St, Guilderland, NY 12222
    • /30

      Est $240,061 Not Listed For Sale

      7051 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7051 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Miller Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /44

    $377,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9 Sunset Dr, Altamont, NY 12009

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,950

    Last Listing Agent Adam Nye KW Platform

    9 Sunset Dr, Altamont, NY 12009
    • /4

      Est $262,425 Not Listed For Sale

      7045 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7045 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Nardoci Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    220 Woodscape Dr, Albany, NY 12203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,318

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Palmatier Next Chapter Real Estate Advisors LLC

    220 Woodscape Dr, Albany, NY 12203
    • /28

      Est $280,417 Not Listed For Sale

      7031 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7031 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Herman Tesoros Property Mgmt LLC

  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6464 Vosburgh Rd, Guilderland, NY 12009

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Last Listing Agent David Walraed Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    6464 Vosburgh Rd, Guilderland, NY 12009
    • /33

      Est $296,741 Not Listed For Sale

      7001 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7001 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jihan Dawud Walton Realty Group

  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6160 State Farm Rd, Guilderland, NY 12084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,721

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC

    6160 State Farm Rd, Guilderland, NY 12084
    • /36

      Est $334,393 Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7000 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Slocum KW Platform

  • /2

    $853,200 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3066 New Williamsburg Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,983

    Last Listing Agent Jim Furey eXp Realty

    3066 New Williamsburg Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303
    • /38

      Est $328,843 Not Listed For Sale

      7002 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7002 Suzanne Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mancini CM Fox Real Estate

  • /9

    $362,182 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    113 Whispering Pines Way, Guilderland, NY 12303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Jasenski TriStar Real Estate LLC

    113 Whispering Pines Way, Guilderland, NY 12303
    • /31

      Est $300,820 Not Listed For Sale

      7500 Antoinette Ct, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7500 Antoinette Ct, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Connally Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /9

    $371,192 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    111 Whispering Pines Way, Guilderland, NY 12303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Jasenski TriStar Real Estate LLC

    111 Whispering Pines Way, Guilderland, NY 12303
    • /79

      Est $789,970 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Stephens Place, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      720 Stephens Place, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /31

    $305,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4042 Georgetown Square, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,477

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Kieley Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

    4042 Georgetown Square, Schenectady, NY 12303
    • /22

      Est $429,249 Not Listed For Sale

      312 W Highland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      312 W Highland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Nichols ECO Realty, LLC

  • /53

    $400,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6575 Westfall Rd, Altamont, NY 12009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,820

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mazuryk Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    6575 Westfall Rd, Altamont, NY 12009
    • /51

      Est $598,866 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Pinewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      222 Pinewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Kieley Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

  • /2

    $738,400 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4008 Lexington Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,881

    Last Listing Agent Jim Furey eXp Realty

    4008 Lexington Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303
    • /47

      Est $604,576 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Frenchs Mill Rd, Altamont, NY 12009

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9 Frenchs Mill Rd, Altamont, NY 12009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Jacobson Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3746 Western Turnpike, Guilderland, NY 12009

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $41,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,812

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McCauley Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    3746 Western Turnpike, Guilderland, NY 12009
    • /38

      Est $394,737 Not Listed For Sale

      4690 Hurst Rd, Altamont, NY 12009

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4690 Hurst Rd, Altamont, NY 12009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Shepard All in 1 Realty LLC

  • /72

    $639,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4 Groot Dr, Altamont, NY 12009

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,212

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Tropiano Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    4 Groot Dr, Altamont, NY 12009
    • /83

      Est $614,322 Not Listed For Sale

      4680 Hurst Rd, Altamont, NY 12009

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4680 Hurst Rd, Altamont, NY 12009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Crevatas Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $1,735,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    L18 New Karner Rd, Guilderland, NY 12084

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $34,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131% Above List Price
    • 584 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bowers Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    L18 New Karner Rd, Guilderland, NY 12084
    • /71

      Est $394,830 Not Listed For Sale

      548 State Route 146, Altamont, NY 12009

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      548 State Route 146, Altamont, NY 12009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home