558

Recently Sold Gunnison County CO Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    715 Whiterock Ave Unit B, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,609

    Last Listing Agent Molly Eldridge Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    715 Whiterock Ave Unit B, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /31

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    385 Silversage Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,582

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Today Realty & Associates

    385 Silversage Dr, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /44

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    721 Gothic Rd Unit M1, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,098

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ebner Signature Properties Ebner & Associates, LLC

    721 Gothic Rd Unit M1, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /34

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    363 Cement Creek Rd Unit 3, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,572

    Last Listing Agent Letitia (Tisha) McElroy Swan Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    363 Cement Creek Rd Unit 3, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    350 Country Club Dr Unit 116A, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,225

    Last Listing Agent Jenna May Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    350 Country Club Dr Unit 116A, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /45

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    842 Blue Mesa Dr, Powderhorn, CO 81243

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,103

    Last Listing Agent A. Danielle Worthen Hall Realty, Inc.

    842 Blue Mesa Dr, Powderhorn, CO 81243
  • /45

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    514 Slate River Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,126/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,521,298

    Last Listing Agent Ross Tunkey Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    514 Slate River Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /28

    $815,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1105 N Pine St, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,770

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McKinnis Gunnison Real Estate & Rentals

    1105 N Pine St, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /45

    $3,920,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    288 Forest Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,840,862

    Last Listing Agent Jaima Giles-Alsum LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    288 Forest Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /35

    $1,015,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    565 Saddle Ridge Ranch Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $410,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,784

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dethloff Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    565 Saddle Ridge Ranch Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /33

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    101 Floresta St, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,529

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Loftis Crystal Peak Properties

    101 Floresta St, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /8

    $172,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    tbd Esty Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • Land
    • 16.88 Acres
    • $10,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

tbd Esty Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /4

    $26,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    670 Crest Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $26,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,140

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Lebon Arrowhead Ranch Real Estate

    670 Crest Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220
  • /14

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14 Mulligan Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $928,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,568

    Last Listing Agent Doug Duryea Crested Butte Resort Real Estate

    14 Mulligan Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /21

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    98 Blue Mesa Dr, Powderhorn, CO 81243

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Nicholl RE/MAX Community Brokers

    98 Blue Mesa Dr, Powderhorn, CO 81243
  • /41

    $749,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    31 Marcellina Ln Unit 38, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,307

    Last Listing Agent Barb Myers Signature Properties Ebner & Associates, LLC

    31 Marcellina Ln Unit 38, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    11 Hunter Hill Rd Unit 305, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,761

    Last Listing Agent Alex Richland Signature Properties Ebner & Associates, LLC

    11 Hunter Hill Rd Unit 305, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /28

    $965,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    205 Horseshoe, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,186

    Last Listing Agent David J. O'Brien Compass

    205 Horseshoe, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /2

    $178,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1314 W Tomichi Ave Unit 9, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,108

    Last Listing Agent Erin Welfelt Signature Properties Ebner & Associates, LLC

    1314 W Tomichi Ave Unit 9, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /11

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    20 Overlook Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,250

    Last Listing Agent Channing Boucher LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    20 Overlook Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /45

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6 Emmons Rd Unit 478, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,307

    Last Listing Agent Jana Barrett Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    6 Emmons Rd Unit 478, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /5

    $12,000,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD Prospect Dr, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 178 Acres
    • $67,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 804 Days On Market

TBD Prospect Dr, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /27

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    128 Chinook Trail, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,865

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Slentz LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    128 Chinook Trail, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /64

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    30 Hazel Lake Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,456

    Last Listing Agent Omar Richardson United Country Real Colorado Properties

    30 Hazel Lake Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220
  • /21

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    F22 Prospect Dr, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $1,197,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rampelt LIV Sotheby's International Realty - CB

    F22 Prospect Dr, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /45

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    26 Meadow Lark Trail, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,503

    Last Listing Agent Jana Barrett Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    26 Meadow Lark Trail, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    175 Saddle Ridge Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • Land
    • 35.96 Acres
    • $13,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,237

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Costanzo Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    175 Saddle Ridge Rd, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    520 N 14th St, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,775

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Costanzo Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    520 N 14th St, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /35

    $1,825,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    101 E Silver Sage Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,875,826

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lenander Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    101 E Silver Sage Dr, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /28

    $384,450

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2891 Cardwell Draw Rd, Powderhorn, CO 81243

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,664

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Aller Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC - Montrose

    2891 Cardwell Draw Rd, Powderhorn, CO 81243
  • /26

    $1,387,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    609 2nd St, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $901/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,609

609 2nd St, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /45

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    220 Ridge Rd, Cimarron, CO 81220

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,767

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Simms Tamarack at Arrowhead, Inc

    220 Ridge Rd, Cimarron, CO 81220
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15 Marcellina Ln Unit 102, Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,660

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kopf Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    15 Marcellina Ln Unit 102, Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /23

    $584,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    102 Bambi Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,659

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Today Realty & Associates

    102 Bambi Ln, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /34

    $540,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    503 Red Lady Ave Unit 103, Crested Butte, CO 81224

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,072

    Last Listing Agent Ross Tunkey Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    503 Red Lady Ave Unit 103, Crested Butte, CO 81224
  • /45

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    690 Sierra Vista Way, Gunnison, CO 81230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $862/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,306,203

690 Sierra Vista Way, Gunnison, CO 81230
  • /33

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    20 Marcellina Ln Unit 300, Mount Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,111

    Last Listing Agent Ross Tunkey Bluebird Real Estate, LLC

    20 Marcellina Ln Unit 300, Mount Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /20

    $598,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    F5 Prospect Dr, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $1,533,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

F5 Prospect Dr, Mt. Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /16

    $391,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    E37 Prospect Dr, Mount Crested Butte, CO 81225

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,184,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

E37 Prospect Dr, Mount Crested Butte, CO 81225
  • /42

    $124,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    201 Crest Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $124,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,309

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Simms Tamarack at Arrowhead, Inc

    201 Crest Dr, Cimarron, CO 81220

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home