486

Recently Sold Gurnee, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $147,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    650 Whitney Ct Unit 203, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,136

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Newman-Lawler RE/MAX Plaza

    650 Whitney Ct Unit 203, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /40

    $589,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    17119 W Prairieview Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,159

    Last Listing Agent Fara Librizzi @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    17119 W Prairieview Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /37

    $422,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6296 Doral Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,612

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    6296 Doral Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /27

    $252,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1414 Belle Plaine Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,697

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hood Riverside Management

    1414 Belle Plaine Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /34

    $490,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    968 Knowles Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,683

    Last Listing Agent Albert Lin Lotus Land Realty LLC,

    968 Knowles Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /48

    $462,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2478 Lawson Blvd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,420

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hazen Baird & Warner

    2478 Lawson Blvd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /25

    $266,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2625 Shirley Dr Unit H1, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,758

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hickman RE/MAX Plaza

    2625 Shirley Dr Unit H1, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7493 Bittersweet Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,679

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bak Gates and Gables Realty

    7493 Bittersweet Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1161 Sumner Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,141

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Newman-Lawler RE/MAX Plaza

    1161 Sumner Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    34075 N Jenna Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,688

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Sanderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    34075 N Jenna Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1585 Greenfield Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,900

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Moran Keller Williams Thrive

    1585 Greenfield Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /39

    $165,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    920 Vose Dr Unit 106, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,481

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes

    920 Vose Dr Unit 106, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /35

    $264,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    1835 Somerset Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,193

    Last Listing Agent Pete Gialamas Century 21 Langos & Christian

    1835 Somerset Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /25

    $380,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1070 Belle Plaine Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,735

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuebler-Noote Compass

    1070 Belle Plaine Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /12

    $190,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    920 Vose Dr Unit 105, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,324

    Last Listing Agent Jean Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    920 Vose Dr Unit 105, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /25

    $244,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    17775 W Braewick Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,233

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Newman-Lawler RE/MAX Plaza

    17775 W Braewick Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /25

    $352,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6109 Golfview Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,068

    Last Listing Agent Carol Porter HomeSmart Connect LLC

    6109 Golfview Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /56

    $190,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    295 N Hunt Club Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,311

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Stevenson Kurman Realty Group

    295 N Hunt Club Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    468 Tanglewood Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,304

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Park Baird & Warner

    468 Tanglewood Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /20

    $272,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1830 Princeton Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,643

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hazen Baird & Warner

    1830 Princeton Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /28

    $460,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7631 Beringer Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,369

    Last Listing Agent Laura Reilly Baird & Warner

    7631 Beringer Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /21

    $420,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6359 Doral Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,971

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pavey Baird & Warner

    6359 Doral Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /51

    $502,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1075 Suffolk Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,468

1075 Suffolk Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /24

    $550,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4837 Middle Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,400

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Joseph Compass

    4837 Middle Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6930 Bennington Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,463

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Garcia Realty of America, LLC

    6930 Bennington Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /39

    $480,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    771 Darnell Ln Unit 2, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,991

    Last Listing Agent Tina Marie Mateja Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    771 Darnell Ln Unit 2, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /65

    $789,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    833 Blackberry Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $766,203

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dunnigan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    833 Blackberry Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6720 E Monticello Ct Unit 14A1, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,362

    Last Listing Agent Mark Milos Milos Real Estate LLC

    6720 E Monticello Ct Unit 14A1, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    613 Dunham Rd Unit U332, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,331

    Last Listing Agent Roman Khavshch KOMAR

    613 Dunham Rd Unit U332, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    18350 W Linda Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,328

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Chesser HomeSmart Connect LLC

    18350 W Linda Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /20

    $399,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    18624 W Pamela Place, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,839

    Last Listing Agent Shara Fata Hashlang, Inc.

    18624 W Pamela Place, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /30

    $505,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    17083 W Tiger Tail Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,008

    Last Listing Agent Carol Porter HomeSmart Connect LLC

    17083 W Tiger Tail Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /49

    $730,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2550 Bayswater Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,844

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Barr eXp Realty

    2550 Bayswater Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /36

    $377,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1346 Deer Run Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,403

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hickman RE/MAX Plaza

    1346 Deer Run Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /2

    $552,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    534 Capital Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,849

    Last Listing Agent Chris Demos @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    534 Capital Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6218 Old Farm Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,033

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Ramirez E- Signature Realty

    6218 Old Farm Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    635 Stout Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,340

635 Stout Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /35

    $338,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5416 Ebony Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,194

    Last Listing Agent linda lin RE/MAX Suburban

    5416 Ebony Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /12

    $225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17716 W Horseshoe Ln Unit 3, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,034

    Last Listing Agent Marie De La Cruz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    17716 W Horseshoe Ln Unit 3, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /39

    $502,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    498 Calvin Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,615

    Last Listing Agent Audra Casey @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    498 Calvin Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home