486

Recently Sold Gurnee, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $425,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    575 Capital Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,856

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Garlisch Executive Realty Group LLC

    575 Capital Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /59

    $500,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    256 Hill n Dale Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,977

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Covalt Peak Real Estate of Illinois

    256 Hill n Dale Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /35

    $500,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1711 Napa Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,934

    Last Listing Agent Elva Gonzalez Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    1711 Napa Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /15

    $189,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5152 Coventry Ln Unit 9C1, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,697

    Last Listing Agent Holly Blanchette Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    5152 Coventry Ln Unit 9C1, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /35

    $720,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2660 Hastings Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,664

    Last Listing Agent Michael Steber Keller Williams North Shore West

    2660 Hastings Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /12

    $247,750 Sold May 28, 2025

    1585 Shire Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,560

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nunez Baird & Warner

    1585 Shire Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /43

    $370,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4124 Russell Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,813

    Last Listing Agent David Wilkerson eXp Realty

    4124 Russell Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /30

    $455,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5045 South Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,603

5045 South Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /28

    $532,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7623 Beringer Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,187

    Last Listing Agent Khurram Qureshi Coldwell Banker Realty

    7623 Beringer Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    17876 W Braewick Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,420

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Newman-Lawler RE/MAX Plaza

    17876 W Braewick Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /34

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    919 Fuller Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,232

    Last Listing Agent Cord Harris Cord Harris

    919 Fuller Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5118 Carol Ln Unit 16, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,814

    Last Listing Agent Bahareh Rezvanian Keller Williams ONEChicago

    5118 Carol Ln Unit 16, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /28

    $342,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6262 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,796

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Cinq-Mars Keller Williams North Shore West

    6262 Eagle Ridge Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    920 Vose Dr Unit 604, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,888

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kahn @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    920 Vose Dr Unit 604, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /30

    $710,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    36385 N Field View Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,804

    Last Listing Agent Cecille Plurad Coldwell Banker Realty

    36385 N Field View Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /44

    $485,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1450 Knottingham Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,441

    Last Listing Agent Maria Fricano Heritage Homes Realty

    1450 Knottingham Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    801 Dunhill Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,873

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miles Spot Real Estate

    801 Dunhill Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /14

    $287,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18548 W Woodland Terrace, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,721

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pasillas Real Broker, LLC

    18548 W Woodland Terrace, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /55

    $545,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    699 Snow Cap Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,224

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    699 Snow Cap Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /28

    $520,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17917 W Pond Ridge Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,739

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Johnson Baird & Warner

    17917 W Pond Ridge Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /50

    $619,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    7429 Bittersweet Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,356

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    7429 Bittersweet Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /22

    $380,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5317 Cypress Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,126

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jones Baird & Warner

    5317 Cypress Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /29

    $261,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    758 Chandler Rd Unit U159, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,888

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paul Redfin Corporation

    758 Chandler Rd Unit U159, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /46

    $430,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3482 Ellis Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,414

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cunningham-Lewis Cornerstone Realty Group, LLC

    3482 Ellis Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /29

    $485,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    34181 N Old Walnut Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $480,736

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Montford Baird & Warner

    34181 N Old Walnut Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1824 Princeton Ct Unit 1, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,361

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hickman RE/MAX Plaza

    1824 Princeton Ct Unit 1, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /26

    $430,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4074 Blackstone Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,871

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Caraway Gallery Realty Inc.

    4074 Blackstone Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /15

    $279,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    6834 W Monticello Ct Unit 5D, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,715

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Sanderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6834 W Monticello Ct Unit 5D, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /38

    $366,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3517 Glen Flora Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,025

    Last Listing Agent Chris Stephens Century 21 Circle

    3517 Glen Flora Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2105 Lawson Blvd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,007

    Last Listing Agent Anna Klarck AK Homes

    2105 Lawson Blvd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /24

    $440,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1554 Deer Run Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,032

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Feinstein Baird & Warner

    1554 Deer Run Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /17

    $234,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    17438 W Walnut Ln Unit 2F, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,709

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    17438 W Walnut Ln Unit 2F, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4471 Brighton Ct Unit 7, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,273

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dunnigan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4471 Brighton Ct Unit 7, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    34451 N Saddle Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,275

    Last Listing Agent Monique Booth Kale Realty

    34451 N Saddle Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /79

    $1,067,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6590 Beech Ln, Libertyville, IL 60048

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,898

    Last Listing Agent Simran Dua REMAX Legends

    6590 Beech Ln, Libertyville, IL 60048
  • /54

    $440,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4938 Boulders Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,492

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    4938 Boulders Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1856 Magnolia Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,005

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sullivan Keller Williams North Shore West

    1856 Magnolia Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /19

    $310,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    174 Wellington Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $308,483

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Juarez Century 21 Circle

    174 Wellington Cir, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /43

    $303,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    389 Pine Grove Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,527

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    389 Pine Grove Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1367 Stratford Dr Unit 1D, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,835

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Castaneda eXp Realty

    1367 Stratford Dr Unit 1D, Gurnee, IL 60031

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home