1,880

Recently Sold Gwynedd Valley, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    101 Riversedge Dr Unit CONDO 101, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Craig Compass

    101 Riversedge Dr Unit CONDO 101, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /35

    $557,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    110 Ava Ct Unit 12, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,529

    Last Listing Agent Jon Christopher Christopher Real Estate Services

    110 Ava Ct Unit 12, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • /24

    $482,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    358 Winding Way, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,927

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Blanche Redfin Corporation

    358 Winding Way, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2 Republic Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,290

    Last Listing Agent Diane Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Republic Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    419 Saw Mill Ct, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,883

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ashe VRA Realty

    419 Saw Mill Ct, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $387,750

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1637 Landis Rd, Worcester, PA 19490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,244

    Last Listing Agent Emily Landis Torres Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    1637 Landis Rd, Worcester, PA 19490
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    715 Comly Cir, North Wales, PA 19454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,980

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiFerdinando Compass RE

    715 Comly Cir, North Wales, PA 19454
  • /20

    $699,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    384 Aspen Way, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $331/SF

    Current Estimated Value $705,316

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonebrook at Upper Merion - Townes Collection

    384 Aspen Way, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /31

    $436,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    237 Lawndale Ave, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,648

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Whitlock Keller Williams Main Line

    237 Lawndale Ave, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /33

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    122 2nd St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • Studio
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,507

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Korkus Coldwell Banker Realty

    122 2nd St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    23 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /42

    $452,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    492 Glenn Rose Cir, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,669

    Last Listing Agent Deb Nye HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    492 Glenn Rose Cir, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /41

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1705 Glenn Ln, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,486

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Steyn EXP Realty, LLC

    1705 Glenn Ln, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /25

    $527,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4040 N Warner Rd, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,095

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Wine Springer Realty Group

    4040 N Warner Rd, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444
  • /30

    $352,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    518 Waller Way, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,581

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stopyra Springer Realty Group

    518 Waller Way, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /15

    $1,179,905

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1106 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SCHOOL, Eagleville, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bauder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1106 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SCHOOL, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    841 George St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,467

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Renish Continental Realty Co., Inc.

    841 George St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /40

    $512,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    39 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    39 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24 Dunkirk Ct Unit 17A, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,115

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Adamski Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    24 Dunkirk Ct Unit 17A, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /29

    $505,700

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    787 Park Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,824

    Last Listing Agent Amy Alfonsi Keller Williams Realty Group

    787 Park Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /28

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    610 Wyndrise Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,596

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gallagher EveryHome Realtors

    610 Wyndrise Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /24

    $304,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    243 Coates St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,329

    Last Listing Agent John Salkowski Real of Pennsylvania

    243 Coates St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /31

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2504 Grant Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,392

    Last Listing Agent David Lipson BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    2504 Grant Ct, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /10

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    388 Aspen Way, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $380/SF

    Current Estimated Value $692,926

388 Aspen Way, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1805 New Hope St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,651

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Howell Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1805 New Hope St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /23

    $409,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    413 Brandywine Ln, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,491

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Meszaros Countryside Realty

    413 Brandywine Ln, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3175 Colony Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,338

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Facchine Keller Williams Main Line

    3175 Colony Ln, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    137 E 9th Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,461

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Saunders Compass RE

    137 E 9th Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • /2

    $1,267,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1409 Florence Dr, Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,694

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller-DeSantis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1409 Florence Dr, Gwynedd Valley, PA 19437
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    200 W Elm St Unit 1234, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,981

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Bergey Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 W Elm St Unit 1234, Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4114 Fountain Green Rd, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,044

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Matt Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    4114 Fountain Green Rd, Lafayette Hill, PA 19444
  • /29

    $298,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    602 Natalie Ln, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,776

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Piantone Tone Realty Company LLC

    602 Natalie Ln, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    129 W Township Line Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,824

    Last Listing Agent TIM BOSTWICK Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    129 W Township Line Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /28

    $499,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2606 Wister Ct Unit 6, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,297

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rose Donahue Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2606 Wister Ct Unit 6, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /32

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    407 Holstein St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • Studio
    • 4,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,908

    Last Listing Agent Binnie Bianco Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    407 Holstein St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /24

    $678,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    191 Canterbury Ln Unit 61, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,418

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Adler Compass RE

    191 Canterbury Ln Unit 61, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /16

    $214,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    912 W Washington St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,668

    Last Listing Agent JAMES BARR Homestarr Realty

    912 W Washington St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    32 Hartranft Ave, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,605

    Last Listing Agent Zach Behr Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    32 Hartranft Ave, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /21

    $478,885

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    57 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    57 E Front St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /66

    $1,160,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    104 Augusta Dr Unit 58, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,249

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Driscoll Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    104 Augusta Dr Unit 58, Blue Bell, PA 19422

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home