1,880

Recently Sold Gwynedd Valley, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1965 West Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,904

    Last Listing Agent Gwenn Castellucci Murphy Keller Williams Main Line

    1965 West Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    57 Bristol Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,749

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Scollin OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    57 Bristol Ct, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /31

    $985,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1015 Oak Ridge Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,310

    Last Listing Agent Richard Carroll Jr Benchmark Real Estate Company Inc

    1015 Oak Ridge Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /52

    $697,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    150 Medinah Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,398

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ostrowsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    150 Medinah Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /2

    $232,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    666 W Germantown Pike Unit 1216, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Holder Real Broker, LLC

    666 W Germantown Pike Unit 1216, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    908 Noble St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,749

    Last Listing Agent John Smart EXP Realty, LLC

    908 Noble St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /2

    $680,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    835 N Trooper Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,625

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Butera Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    835 N Trooper Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /45

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    541 Lexington Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,548

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Aragona Compass RE

    541 Lexington Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /10

    $256,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    189 Hoover Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,855

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    189 Hoover Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /25

    $499,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    523 Grove St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,429

    Last Listing Agent Kim Matus Keller Williams Realty Group

    523 Grove St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    142 Colonial Ave, West Norriton, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,461

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelley BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    142 Colonial Ave, West Norriton, PA 19403
  • /38

    $607,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    107 Ashley Way Unit 63, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,585

    Last Listing Agent Jon Gutkind BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    107 Ashley Way Unit 63, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    666 W Germantown Pike Unit 1319, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,489

    Last Listing Agent May Dominick Dan Helwig Inc

    666 W Germantown Pike Unit 1319, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • /30

    $381,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    300 W Elm St Unit 2210, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,593

    Last Listing Agent Al LaBrusciano Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    300 W Elm St Unit 2210, Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • /44

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    37 Jody Dr, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,394

    Last Listing Agent LeRoy Ziegler Philadelphia Area Realty

    37 Jody Dr, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • /16

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2427 Springview Rd, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,453

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marchese Coldwell Banker Realty

    2427 Springview Rd, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /34

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    706 Gawain Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,339

    Last Listing Agent Marrijo Gallagher Compass RE

    706 Gawain Rd, Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • /46

    $262,450

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    203 Nassau Place, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,250

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Curran BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    203 Nassau Place, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /31

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    409 W 10th Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,447

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bukta Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    409 W 10th Ave, Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • /36

    $416,630

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    630 Summit St, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,756

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    630 Summit St, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /51

    $406,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1401 Pine St Unit 54, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,998

    Last Listing Agent Mia Schrank Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1401 Pine St Unit 54, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /37

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    817 Rosehill Dr, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,281

    Last Listing Agent Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    817 Rosehill Dr, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /26

    $312,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    333 E Penn St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,945

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cassell KW Empower

    333 E Penn St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /19

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    463 Forrest Ave, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,644

    Last Listing Agent Don Sepety BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    463 Forrest Ave, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /73

    $1,425,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1145 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,855

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wittenstein KW Empower

    1145 Penllyn Blue Bell Pike, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /45

    $540,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1900 Davis Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,249

    Last Listing Agent Gus Wagner BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    1900 Davis Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /49

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    700 Crooked Ln, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,211

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Marinelli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    700 Crooked Ln, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    326 E Rambo St, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,388

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Parker Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    326 E Rambo St, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    604 E Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,568

    Last Listing Agent William Wolverton Wolverton & Company LLC

    604 E Marshall St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1200 Tyler St, Norristown, PA 19401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,781

    Last Listing Agent Christine Port Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    1200 Tyler St, Norristown, PA 19401
  • /35

    $538,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    106 Barefield Ln, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,678

    Last Listing Agent Noele Stinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 Barefield Ln, Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • /43

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1526 Pulaski Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,221

    Last Listing Agent Trish Confer Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    1526 Pulaski Dr, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /70

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    270 Kerry Ln, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,093

    Last Listing Agent Angela Morsa Compass RE

    270 Kerry Ln, Blue Bell, PA 19422
  • /21

    $507,535

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    16 Anderson Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    16 Anderson Dr, Bridgeport, PA 19405
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    26 W North Ln, Conshohocken, PA 19428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,812

    Last Listing Agent Noele Stinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 W North Ln, Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • /7

    $2,364,634

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2696 Capri Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,347,315

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bauder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2696 Capri Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    706 Kennedy Ct Unit 706, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,546

    Last Listing Agent Pat Egan Egan Real Estate

    706 Kennedy Ct Unit 706, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /22

    $339,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    438 Old Penllyn Pike, Penllyn, PA 19422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shaughnessy Mcgill Keller Williams Realty Group

    438 Old Penllyn Pike, Penllyn, PA 19422
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    735 Champlain Dr, King of Prussia, PA 19406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,160

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Riley PA Homes Realty

    735 Champlain Dr, King of Prussia, PA 19406
  • /2

    $3,350,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1255 Walton Rd, Blue Bell, PA 19422

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 10,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,374,275

    Last Listing Agent Karen Horn Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1255 Walton Rd, Blue Bell, PA 19422

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home