7,804

Homes in ZIP Code 94019

Section Image
  • /28

    $2,199,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    577 Creekside Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Exceptional 3BD/2.5BA home offering 2,129 sq ft of refined coastal living in the heart of Half Moon Bay. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, the home features a beautifully appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. High-quality finishes and designer flooring throughout add warmth and sophistication. All

    Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

    577 Creekside Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /43

    $1,425,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    423 Casa Del Mar Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,090

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Kurniadi Kurniadi Realty

    423 Casa Del Mar Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Oceanview Ave Unit 31, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      31 Oceanview Ave Unit 31, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

  • /6

    $55,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $319,396 per Acre

    0 5th Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    A rare opportunity to secure a level 7,500 sq. ft. coastal parcel APN 056-033-060 on the coveted west side of Hwy 1 in Half Moon Bay. Located just off Kelly Avenue and moments from the Coastal Trail and Francis Beach, this property offers an exceptional blend of location, lifestyle, and long-term potential. Few remaining parcels combine close beach proximity with a flat footprint in this coastal

    Glen Mitchell Group KW Advisors

    0 5th Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /38

    $945,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27 Patrick Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,971

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hagen Compass

    27 Patrick Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /21

      Est $1,242,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Vallejo St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      607 Vallejo St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $919/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Gray Lavey Team Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 11,874 Sq Ft
    • $4,402,054 per Acre

    000 The Alameda, El Granada, CA 94018

    Multi-family lot available for development just up from Surfer's Beach, restaurants and cafes and the famous Pillar Point Harbor Village and about 30 minutes to downtown San Francisco and to SFO; this is quite an opportunity. Total square footage offered is approximately 11,875 square feet: APN's 047-207-080 and 047-207-090 (lots 31-35). (5) 5/8" water connections available. A rare opportunity.

    The Gray Lavey Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    000 The Alameda, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /26

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    37 Oceanview Ave Unit 37, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

37 Oceanview Ave Unit 37, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Highland, Half Moon Bay, CA 94018

      1 Highland, Half Moon Bay, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $15/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mishelle Westendorf California Relocation Network

  • /3

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • $5,898,367 per Acre

    404 Lee Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    West side level lot with fully paid 5/8" CCWD water reservation. Two blocks to the beach. One of the last in-fill lots available with water. Short walk to the beach for this Miramar location

    Allan Bernardi MB Property & Estate Management Services

    404 Lee Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • 402 Laurel Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    402 Laurel Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,834

    Last Listing Agent Nina Belle Zamora

    402 Laurel Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Park Ave Unit ML81927255, Moss Beach, CA 94038

      0 Park Ave Unit ML81927255, Moss Beach, CA 94038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Ann Herrern The Abigail Company

  • /44

    $3,585,000

    Open Sun 2:30PM - 4:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft

    2111 Saint Andrews Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Poised on one of Ocean Colony's largest lots overlooking the 12th fairway, this fully-updated Colonial masterpiece blends coastal elegance with timeless sophistication. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the elegant facade and grand circular drive create a stunning first impression, while Tesla Powerwall and solar panels ensure this home is eco-friendly. Sun-drenched interiors with east/west

    Cheryl Stockton Compass

    2111 Saint Andrews Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /4

    $27,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    100 Park Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • Land
    • 4,991 Sq Ft
    • $235,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crose-Andersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Park Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Highland Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      00 Highland Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 464 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Gillies Ocean Element Real Estate

  • /21

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    12 Pelican Cir Unit 12, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Welcome to this newer (2024) corner home on an interior street. At the entrance you'll find a large Trex deck with enough space for a table and chairs to enjoy the sunshine. Upon entry, you're greeted with 9ft ceilings, recessed lighting, crown molding throughout, wide plank, waterproof LVP flooring, open-concept kitchen, dining area & living room with enough space for all your entertaining

    The Gray Lavey Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Pelican Cir Unit 12, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $852,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    240 Amesport Landing, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanti Minkstein Compass

    240 Amesport Landing, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Avenue Portola Unit ML81926005, El Granada, CA 94018

      0 Avenue Portola Unit ML81926005, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

  • /13

    $699,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,247 Sq Ft
    • $1,873,995 per Acre

    0 Avenue Alhambra Unit ML82023897, El Granada, CA 94018

    This El Granada parcel with ocean views is located in the low lands of El Granada. It is located on the Burnham strip between Highway 1 and Avenue Alhambra. It's situated North of the Picasso Pre-School and the one single family residence on the Burnham Strip. The Lengths are: (East) 180' and (West)181'. The widths are: (South) 102' and (North) 76'. It's in front of the Spanglers Grocery Store.

    Chris Loeswick Ocean Element Real Estate

    0 Avenue Alhambra Unit ML82023897, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /21

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15 Dolphin Ct Unit 15, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

15 Dolphin Ct Unit 15, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /30

      Est $3,269,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Carnoustie Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      201 Carnoustie Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $811/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Sereno Group

  • /12

    $380,000

    • Land

    1122 Columbus St, El Granada, CA 94018

    Build your dream home! An exceptional coastal opportunity awaits with this vacant lot with ocean views, enhanced with a fully paid, newly submitted planning permit application, along with updated architectural and civil engineering plans for a thoughtfully designed two-unit residential development. Set in highly desirable El Granada, the property captures views of the Pacific Ocean and Pillar

    Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    1122 Columbus St, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /20

    $2,675,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    170 Miramontes Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,642,893

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Sanguinetti Compass

    170 Miramontes Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /30

      Est $3,044,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Carnoustie Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      202 Carnoustie Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $829/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Sereno Group

  • /47

    $1,525,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    407 Saint Joseph Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Live near Venice Beach. This Beautifully reimagined home is in the highly sought-after Casa Del Mar neighborhood of Half Moon Bay. Located approximately 500 feet from the Venice State Beach easement trail, this classic split-level residence offers convenient access to spectacular Venice Beach, Pilarcitos Creek, and the scenic Coastal Trail. This spacious two-level home features 4 bedrooms and 2

    Grant Walters Coldwell Banker Realty

    407 Saint Joseph Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /2

    $3,675,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    29 Spyglass Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,645,506

    Last Listing Agent Lizi Tabet Compass

    29 Spyglass Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /30

      Est $3,789,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Carnoustie Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      203 Carnoustie Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,041/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,750,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Sereno Group

  • /30

    $72,000

    • Land

    Unlisted Address

    Discover the opportunity to own a piece of Californias beautiful coastline in the charming community of El Granada. Nestled among custom hillside homes on Avenue Portola, this approximately 6,396 sq ft residential vacant lot offers potential ocean views and the opportunity to create something truly special. Imagine designing your own coastal retreat surrounded by rolling hills, ocean air, and

    MaryAnn Cruz Corcoran Icon Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /57

    $3,000,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    736 Arroyo Leon Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $906/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,968,893

    Last Listing Agent Stella Kwak Johnson Compass

    736 Arroyo Leon Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Canada Cove Ave Unit 166, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      166 Canada Cove Ave Unit 166, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /15

    $15,000,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    20075 Cabrillo Hwy S, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    This spectacular offering includes 3 total parcels for approximately 30 acres of ocean front property. Direct beach access from the wide road on the property is unusual for Northern California. Setback on the blufftop overlooking the Pacific Ocean, views include the whitewater Coastline looking both North and South. This unique property is 10 miles south of Half Moon Bay and a very short distance

    Patrick Ryan Compass

    20075 Cabrillo Hwy S, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /83

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    970 Columbus St, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,270

    Last Listing Agent John Marshall Omarshall, Inc

    970 Columbus St, El Granada, CA 94018
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Sand Dollar Ct Unit L 006, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6 Sand Dollar Ct Unit L 006, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

  • /21

    $1,290,000

    $98K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    220 Main St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    sandy varga Varga Properties

    220 Main St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /34

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    172 Amesport Landing, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Morehead-Crum Intero Real Estate Services

    172 Amesport Landing, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 1st Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      000 1st Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joakim Bye Element Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $1,300,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft

    430 Pine Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Opportunity is knocking! Attractive Triplex Building, west of Hwy 1, near downtown Main Street. This two level building is nestled on a tranquil street, at the corner of two streets, which offers extra parking spaces and allows each unit having up to 3-car parking spaces (1-car from attached garage, 1-car from attached carport and 1-car driveway parking space) on the property itself. Ground level

    Faye Liu Compass

    430 Pine Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /44

    $945,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    135 Troon Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Kockos Group . Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    135 Troon Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Tunitas Creek Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      000 Tunitas Creek Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Vento Intero Real Estate Services

  • /32

    $999,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    331 San Carlos Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

    Welcome home to this lovely classic ranch-style house with a delightful front porch, nestled in El Granada just blocks from Pillar Point Harbor, Surfer's Beach, grocery stores, and neighborhood parks. This home has been lovingly maintained over the years and features an updated bathroom along with beautiful luxury vinyl flooring. Enjoy the private southside backyard with mature pear and lemon

    Lee Ginsburg Intero Real Estate Services

    331 San Carlos Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home