7,804

Homes in ZIP Code 94019

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,775,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    233 Central Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,032

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lee Compass

    233 Central Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /6

      Est $836,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Carmel Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1940
      331 Carmel Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Salet Compass

  • /14

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 17,998 Sq Ft
    • $6,050,339 per Acre

    00 6 Airport St, Moss Beach, CA 94038

    All County and Coastal Commission planning approvals have been obtained. Bluff views. 14,700 sf building envelope with mezzanines allowed. Parcels 047-311-100, 120 & 090 also available. All environmental conditions have been satisfied. Condominium approval allows for a single or multiple users. 25 parking spaces have been assigned adjacent to the building site. Seller will consider carrying

    Ken Constantino Compass

    00 6 Airport St, Moss Beach, CA 94038
  • /50

    $1,675,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    389 Avenue Granada, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,117

    Last Listing Agent Nick Granoski Pacific Trust Real Estate

    389 Avenue Granada, El Granada, CA 94018
    • /22

      Est $836,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Carmel Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      331 Carmel Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Salet Compass

  • /61

    $1,549,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    401 Avenue Del Oro, El Granada, CA 94018

    Located in the sun belt, in the heart of the Coastside, near Princeton Harbor and miles of beautiful beaches and coastal trails. This stunning property is just up the hill from great shopping, cafes and restaurants - and a variety of ocean activities. Built in 2003, this custom home is truly one-of-kind. Situated in a serene and inspiring area - featuring unique architecture and quality

    Jackson Robertson Coldwell Banker Realty

    401 Avenue Del Oro, El Granada, CA 94018
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    843 First Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,463

    Last Listing Agent Don DeFranco Compass

    843 First Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /43

      Est $1,447,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Avenue Granada, El Granada, CA 94018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      222 Avenue Granada, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $854/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,443,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Haugen Element Real Estate Group

  • /49

    $1,499,000

    New Construction Open Sat 3PM - 5PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    543 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Newly constructed in the heart of Half Moon Bay offering exceptional versatility with a beautifully designed single-family home and accessory dwelling unit (ADU) on a 4,751± sqft lot. Thoughtfully crafted for coastal living, this property features 1,880± sqft of combined living space with stylish finishes, flexible living arrangements, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The main residence offers 3

    Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    543 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /15

    $1,370,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1284 Columbus St, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,651

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Kopilenko Primavera Realty

    1284 Columbus St, El Granada, CA 94018
    • /2

      Est $619,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 San Carlos Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1070 San Carlos Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000

      Last Listing Agent Mishelle Westendorf Ocean Element Real Estate

  • /9

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 4,991 Sq Ft
    • $388,307 per Acre

    0 Marinero 065-191-050 Ave Unit 426111207, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    It's HOT! The Beach Awaits.Coastal Frontier: Own a Piece of the California Dream. Stop dreaming about the coast and start owning it. This ~5,000 sf lot on Marinero Ave is positioned in a serene, undeveloped pocket of Half Moon Bay. Located on a paper road, this parcel is a time capsule of the raw California coast. This is the ultimate buy and hold for the strategic investor. While the city

    Judith Brooks Gold Associates

  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    10 Coral Way Unit 10, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Gray Lavey Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Coral Way Unit 10, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /23

      Est $1,577,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Francisco St Unit 149, El Granada, CA 94018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      147 Francisco St Unit 149, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,352/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

  • /14

    $2,387,500

    • Land
    • 19,101 Sq Ft
    • $5,444,698 per Acre

    00 3 Airport St, Moss Beach, CA 94038

    All County and Coastal Commission planning approvals have been obtained. 19,100 sf building envelope with mezzanines allowed. Parcels 047-311-090, 100 & 130 also available. All environmental conditions have been satisfied. Condominium approval allows for a single or multiple users. 59 parking spaces have been assigned adjacent to the building site. Seller will consider carrying financing.

    Ken Constantino Compass

    00 3 Airport St, Moss Beach, CA 94038
  • /16

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    36 Oceanview Ave Unit 36, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bueno Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Oceanview Ave Unit 36, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /29

      Est $1,283,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Vallejo St, El Granada, CA 94018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      131 Vallejo St, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,087/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moriah Bettencourt Del Mar Properties

  • /20

    $450,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    77 Creekside Dr Unit 77, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Set in the coastal community of Canada Cove, 77 Creekside Drive offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,344 square feet of light filled living. The home is thoughtfully positioned to take advantage of its natural surroundings, creating a calm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The oversized primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat, complete with a walk in closet and sliding glass doors that

    Omar Pina Compass

    77 Creekside Dr Unit 77, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /15

    $186,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    52 Oceanview Ave Unit 52, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Elfving Compass

    52 Oceanview Ave Unit 52, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /84

      Est $3,061,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Del Monte Rd, El Granada, CA 94018

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      236 Del Monte Rd, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynnette Giusti Compass

  • /10

    $319,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,658,333 per Acre

    0 Magnolia Unit ML81987516, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    HUGE PRICE DROP!! WALK TO THE BEACH from this RARE residential lot in the heart of the desirable Half Moon Bay. OCEAN SIDE of Highway 1 is calling your name! Items already completed for you!!!: Removal of eucalyptus trees Updated survey Environmental study Geotechnical report Drainage plan Landscape plan An approved plan by the Half Moon Bay Plan (2023) Property Highlights: LOCATION Location

    Jeffrey Sklar Beycome Brokerage Realty Inc.

    0 Magnolia Unit ML81987516, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /25

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    14 Driftwood Trail Unit 14, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

14 Driftwood Trail Unit 14, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /43

      Est $2,062,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Francisco St, El Granada, CA 94018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      223 Francisco St, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,940,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Len Stone KW Advisors

  • /20

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    120 Creekside Dr Unit 120, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Welcome to this Creekside Drive, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,440 square feet of living space. Entering through an enclosed porch providing protection from wind/rain and serves as a great place to watch the sunsets. An open-concept living and dining room with vaulted ceilings offers a great sense of space and loads of natural light. The kitchen is equipped with a gas range, microwave,

    The Gray Lavey Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 Creekside Dr Unit 120, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /62

    $1,925,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    139 Santa Anna St, El Granada, CA 94018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,516

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aragoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    139 Santa Anna St, El Granada, CA 94018
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Seascape Dr Unit 38, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      38 Seascape Dr Unit 38, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /60

    $2,375,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    2120 Saint Andrews Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Live on prestigious Saint Andrews Rd, one of Ocean Colony's oldest and most desirable neighborhoods, where the homes are custom built and the lots are larger. Here's a beautifully updated colonial style home situated on a large almost 10,000sqft corner lot. As you enter this home, you'll be impressed with the 2 story entry, custom Murano lighting, wood stairway, wainscoting and detailed trim

    Steven Hyman Century 21 Sunset Properties

    2120 Saint Andrews Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /26

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    607 Alsace Lorraine Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,795

    Last Listing Agent Charles Floyd Compass

    607 Alsace Lorraine Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /26

      Est $2,087,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      698 Terrace Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      698 Terrace Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent dani lai Goodview Financial & Real Estate

  • /25

    $66,500

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4,991 Sq Ft
    • $580,279 per Acre

    0 SW Redondo Beach 065-171-050 Rd Unit 426110038, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Head to the BEACH! Deeded Coastal Lot with direct path to the Pacific. Forget the crowded parking lots. This -5000sf gem is your private express lane to the ocean. Follow the gravel road straight to a walkable path, which leads you directly to the water's edge. This is the ultimate staging ground for the Northern CA lifestyle. Park on your own deeded land, grab your wetsuit, and take that

    Judith Brooks Gold Associates

  • /61

    $1,760,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    702 El Granada Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,988

    Last Listing Agent Doug Meese Coldwell Banker Realty

    702 El Granada Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /4

      Est $454,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 California Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      155 California Ave, El Granada, CA 94018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Walters Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $5,312,500 per Acre

    318 Coronado Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Ocean view building site,paved street access, desirable Shore Acres location, includes fully paid 5/8" CCWD water reservation

    Allan Bernardi MB Property & Estate Management Services

    318 Coronado Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /6

    $137,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 El Granada Blvd Unit ML82022065, El Granada, CA 94018

    • Land
    • 5,989 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    0 El Granada Blvd Unit ML82022065, El Granada, CA 94018
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Sea Shell Cir Unit 14, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      14 Sea Shell Cir Unit 14, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 02, 2025

• /39

    $1,199,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    499 Sonora Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Located in El Granada, just moments from the coastal charm of Pillar Point Harbor, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, and relaxed seaside living. This charming single-story home features 1,050± sqft of thoughtfully designed space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The welcoming living room with a wood-burning fireplace flows into an dining area, ideal for everyday living and

    Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    499 Sonora Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /21

    $1,441,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    651 Spruce St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,789

651 Spruce St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /2

      Est $5,157,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Guerrero Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      59 Guerrero Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,657/SF
      • Last Sold Price $5,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hyman Century 21 Sunset Properties

  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $181,488 per Acre

    0 Rose Ave Unit ML82029448, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    Own a piece of the Coast! Listed as one APN, it consists of 4 separate parcels measuring 3,000 square feet each. This parcel is one of the few that has been surveyed in the Wavecrest area. Currently used as an environmental space, great opportunity to learn about our Coastal ecosystems. Off Redondo Beach Road behind the newly created parking lot. Buyer responsibility to investigate all

    Linda Crose-Andersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Rose Ave Unit ML82029448, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
  • /9

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8 Coral Way Unit 8, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crose-Andersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Coral Way Unit 8, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home