6,604

Half Moon Bay, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $1,527,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1470 Cabrillo Hwy N Unit N, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1470 Cabrillo Hwy N Unit N, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,355,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Aragoni Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1527 Hawser Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,020

    Last Listing Agent James S. Shin Intero Real Estate Services

    1527 Hawser Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /48

      Est $2,749,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Garcia Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      308 Garcia Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,065/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    345 Avenue Cabrillo, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,454

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aragoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    345 Avenue Cabrillo, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /8

      Est $1,885,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Valdez Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      448 Valdez Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Haugen Element Real Estate Group

  • /47

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    728 Le Mans Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,873,165

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    728 Le Mans Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /34

      Est $1,522,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      552 Filbert St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Berggren Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $16,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    00 Vienna, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $278,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 642 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crose-Andersen Coldwell Banker Realty

    00 Vienna, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /35

      Est $3,943,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Mirada Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      114 Mirada Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,036/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,075,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Nelson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    533 Alto Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,031/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,555

    Last Listing Agent Matt Aragoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    533 Alto Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /38

      Est $1,803,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 3rd Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      465 3rd Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Sep 09, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Sprotti Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $1,930,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    336 Miramontes Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,963,947

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    336 Miramontes Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /64

      Est $2,782,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Magellan Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      422 Magellan Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Oliphant Ocean Element Real Estate

  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7 Sea Shell Cir Unit 7, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Mitchell Group KW Advisors

    7 Sea Shell Cir Unit 7, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /22

      Est $1,686,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Metzgar St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      542 Metzgar St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $937/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,607,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Celotti Compass

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $924/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,016

    Last Listing Agent David Oliphant Ocean Element Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /27

      Est $1,498,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Myrtle St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      691 Myrtle St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $818/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Oliphant Ocean Element Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,110,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    230 Coral Reef Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,140

    Last Listing Agent Danny Dimas Compass

    230 Coral Reef Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /36

      Est $2,468,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hermosa Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      515 Hermosa Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $958/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,412,500
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devi Khanna Devi Khanna, Broker

  • /43

    $2,820,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    109 Carnoustie Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,970,760

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

    109 Carnoustie Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /44

      Est $1,492,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Magnolia St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      635 Magnolia St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $944/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Haugen Ocean Element Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,458,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    416 Lee Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,690

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Burgess Realsmart Properties

    416 Lee Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /71

      Est $2,904,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Balboa Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      400 Balboa Blvd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,009/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joakim Bye Ocean Element Real Estate

  • /7

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Grove Unit ML82012135, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • Land
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • $4,127,358 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Reinhardt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    0 Grove Unit ML82012135, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /77

      Est $3,097,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Spyglass Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      120 Spyglass Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Jensen Ocean Element Real Estate

  • /46

    $1,950,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    388 Greenbrier Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $802/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,942,660

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ryan Compass

    388 Greenbrier Rd, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Troon Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      310 Troon Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $753/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Delis Compass

  • /2

    $1,740,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    323 Garcia Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,858,394

    Last Listing Agent Frank Vento Intero Real Estate Services

    323 Garcia Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Troon Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      140 Troon Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $716/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,385
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Oliphant Ocean Element Real Estate

  • 1563 Mizzen Ln Unit 2, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1563 Mizzen Ln Unit 2, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,548

    Last Listing Agent Dean Aliamus

    1563 Mizzen Ln Unit 2, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Amesport Landing, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      120 Amesport Landing, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $895/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Haugen Element Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    100 Harbour Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $918/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,328

    Last Listing Agent Meg Collins NextHome Axis Realty

    100 Harbour Dr, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /47

      Est $2,949,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2181 Bayhill Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2181 Bayhill Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $925/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Serdy Compass

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    440 Burning Tree Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,099

    Last Listing Agent Owen Halliday Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    440 Burning Tree Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /35

      Est $1,474,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Pinehurst Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      17 Pinehurst Ln, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,304,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Montgelas Compass

  • /51

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    448 Correas St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,685

    Last Listing Agent Nick Delis Compass

    448 Correas St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /32

      Est $1,715,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Magnolia St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      534 Magnolia St, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Serdy Compass

  • /75

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    575 Dolores Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,092/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,465

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kuhr Beverly & Company

    575 Dolores Ave, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
    • /37

      Est $963,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Patrick Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      31 Patrick Way, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Kulda KW Advisors

  • /18

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Portola Ave Unit ML81994412, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $252,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Frank Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Portola Ave Unit ML81994412, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home