23,470

Halifax County, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $164,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1786 Bolling Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1786 Bolling Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

  • /30

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    1008 Carolina St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Attention all lNVESTORS! The house is currently rented for $1,400 per month, and the tenant is interested in staying! In 2025 the interior of the house was painted; new luxury vinyl plant flooring and new insulated windows were installed; and the kitchen was remodeled with new cabinets, countertops, and a new stove! Situated on a nice lot conveniently located near shopping, schools, and

    Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    1008 Carolina St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    188 Colonial Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,333

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    188 Colonial Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Simmons St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      12 Simmons St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

  • /19

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    84 Carrot Ln, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    Discover charm, comfort, and modern upgrades in this beautifully renovated home tucked away on a quiet street in Scotland Neck. From the moment you arrive, 84 Carrot Lane welcomes you with fresh updates and thoughtful touches throughout. Step inside to brand-new flooring and a bright, open feel. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with stylish finishes, making it a perfect space for cooking

    LaToya Silver Costello Real Estate & Investm

    84 Carrot Ln, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Justice Branch Rd Unit 10087250, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 25.38 Acres
    • $4,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    0 Justice Branch Rd Unit 10087250, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /36

      Est $255,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Virginia St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      724 Virginia St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry B. Ford Wilkie Real Estate

  • /17

    $105,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    1026 Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a prime location! Home is located in the Manning School district. This property offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and add value. With solid structure and great potential, it's the perfect canvas for your vision. Convenient to shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Being sold as-is and priced for a quick sale—schedule your showing

    Leslie Acree Wilkie Real Estate

    1026 Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /33

    $147,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9342 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Brockman Fathom Realty NC LLC

    9342 Ringwood Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /24

      Est $147,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      420 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

  • /28

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    410 Sunset Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Move-in ready and fully updated! This beautifully renovated home sits on a generous corner lot, offering the perfect blend of modern interior finishes and expansive outdoor potential. Key Interior Highlights: Enjoy peace of mind with brand-new LVP flooring, fresh paint throughout, updated vanities, a modern shower, and a sleek new kitchen sink. Classic Features: a formal dining room for

    Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    410 Sunset Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /53

    $849,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    331 Pine Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,591

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Dickens The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    331 Pine Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /32

      Est $101,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Ivey St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1705 Ivey St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

  • /35

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 24,302 Sq Ft
    • $313,676 per Acre

    317 Summitt Ave (Old Farm Rd), Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Commercial Location – Location, Location, Location! Situated on Old Farm Road Extension in Roanoke Rapids, this highly desirable commercial property offers exceptional visibility and traffic. Conveniently located within one mile of I-95 and less than half a mile from Halifax Regional Medical Center, the site is surrounded by a strong mix of established businesses and services. Nearby are multiple

    Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    317 Summitt Ave (Old Farm Rd), Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /61

    $630,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    239 Overlook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,965

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    239 Overlook Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /28

      Est $91,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      3169 Sam Powell Dairy Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3169 Sam Powell Dairy Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

  • /13

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $107,306 per Acre

    0 Hwy 903 Elams Rd Unit 138748, Littleton, NC 27850

    More Drone Photos coming1 2.19 Acres - Zoned Commercial! Approximately 220' road frontage.The parcel is located Elams Rd (still on Hwy 903) next to the Dog Grooming business. A great business location on Lake Gaston.

    Sherry Williams Preferred Properties

    0 Hwy 903 Elams Rd Unit 138748, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 12, 2026

    0 N Carolina 903, Littleton, NC 27850

    • Land
    • 52.31 Acres
    • $3,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    0 N Carolina 903, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /7

      Est $128,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Ashland Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      401 Ashland Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irby and Woodruff Team Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

  • /2

    $20,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $68,333 per Acre

    62 Hickory Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    PRICES REDUCED ON AVAILABLE LOTS THROUGH OUT THIS SUBDIVISION! City close subdivision with nice country setting, appx. 3 miles from I-95. Appx. 2 miles from access to Roanoke Rapids Lake which is a wonderful lake for duck hunting and fishing. Perfect location for your new home with NO CITY TAXES and the convenience of being near shopping, medical facilities and I-95. Site built and modular homes

    Jill Miles Wilkie Real Estate

    62 Hickory Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /6

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Captains Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $8,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Everett Mosley Keller Williams Realty Points East

    0 Captains Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
    • /52

      Est $260,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      39 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /15

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34.74 Acres
    • $7,050 per Acre

    Tbd River Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    Over 34 acres full of potential, featuring a perfect balance of open land and wooded areas making it an excellent choice for farming, horses, or a private rural retreat. Part of land is located in flood zone.

    Brandon Jernigan Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    Tbd River Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /6

    $52,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Stonegate Dr Unit 140195, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $21,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gupton Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    0 Stonegate Dr Unit 140195, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /38

      Est $195,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 James Edward Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      225 James Edward Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kia Settles eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /20

    $138,500

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    108 Park Dr, Enfield, NC 27823

    Come check out the newly renovated property that sites on almost 1 acre. Zoned R10 and last used by the VFW. This property has so many uses. Updates including NEW Roof, inside\outside paint and ductless units and updated bathrooms. Don't miss the opportunity to see this amazing property before its gone.

    Jonathan Baker Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    108 Park Dr, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /60

    $1,082,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    894 Timber Creek Dr, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,460

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wright Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    894 Timber Creek Dr, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /46

      Est $140,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Harris St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      520 Harris St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

  • /65

    $388,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    139 Mina St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Relax in your family room with fireplace surrounded by bookcases, tv mounted on the wall, or in your sunroom overlooking the fenced in back yard, This 2 story, 4 bedroom, 3 bath brick home sits on a .45 acre lot. The interior has recently been painted, so it is ready for you to move right in!!! The kitchen was remodeled in 2000 with new cabinets, countertops, and flooring. The spacious bonus room

    Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    139 Mina St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /4

    $22,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Little Deep Creek, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    2 Little Deep Creek, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /25

      Est $337,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Briarcliff Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      113 Briarcliff Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Spillane Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

  • /12

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    6280 Nc Highway 481, Halifax, NC 27839

    Escape to 9.5 acres of peaceful countryside featuring a private pond and endless potential. Enjoy the scenic water views, perfect for fishing or simply relaxing. The property includes one manufactured home in poor shape and junk that conveys. The property is being sold as is. The dwelling requires significant repairs, presenting an excellent opportunity to replace it with a new build. Whether you

    Kendal Hudson True Local Realty

    6280 Nc Highway 481, Halifax, NC 27839
  • /81

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    26 Madge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,381

    Last Listing Agent Wilbur Crawley The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    26 Madge Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
    • /42

      Est $357,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Old Farm Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      221 Old Farm Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $44,776 per Acre

    125 Mockingbird Ln, Hollister, NC 27844

    This wooded lot offers just over half an acre of natural beauty and quiet privacy. The gentle sounds of nature replace the noise of the city. The land feels secluded without being isolated an ideal balance for those seeking a peaceful retreat or a future homesite. The property's generous size gives you flexibility to design your vision and the freedom to create something truly your own.

    Dana Vinson United Real Estate Tri-County

    125 Mockingbird Ln, Hollister, NC 27844
  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    900 Ransome St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,310

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    900 Ransome St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /24

      Est $306,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Hillcrest Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      107 Hillcrest Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry B. Ford Wilkie Real Estate

  • /4

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    258 Stamper Siding Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    This spectacular country home is ready for a new family. Here is your chance to have a little piece of heaven right in the beautiful countryside of Scotland Neck North Carolina. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a lovely kitchen and a beautiful living room to make incredible family memories in. Just picture yourself in front of the cozy electric fireplace, with the stunning mantel and

    Robin Bowling Pier 24 Realty LLC

    258 Stamper Siding Rd, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /17

    $211,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    415 Hales Branch Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    415 Hales Branch Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /57

      Est $262,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Valley Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      127 Valley Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 338 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home