23,470

Halifax County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $899,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    1802 Golf Course Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    You will enjoy beautiful sunrises and sunsets while sitting on the wonderful screened in deck overlooking the main lake of this contemporary 3-bedroom, 2-bath, brick and stone, waterfront home. This .7 acre lot is gently sloping to the water. There is a spacious living room with fireplace overlooking the lake as well as a large kitchen and dining area. There is a deck off the primary bedroom

    Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    1802 Golf Course Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /56

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 N Carolina 481 Unit 10118795, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 167.6 Acres
    • $4,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Finkbiner Carolina Forestry & Realty

    0 N Carolina 481 Unit 10118795, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /54

      Est $238,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      622 Cedar St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

  • /8

    $276,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    741 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    The Monroe Plan from our Liberty Series combines thoughtful design andeveryday functionality, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and1,804 square feet of well-planned living space.This single-story home features a split-bedroom layout for added privacy. At thefront of the home, you'll find three secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and aconveniently located

    Kelly Simmons Jurney & Associates Inc

    741 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    812 W 5th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,387

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    812 W 5th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /17

      Est $161,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 W Circle Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1407 W Circle Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,100
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry B. Ford Wilkie Real Estate

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 50.86 Acres
    • $3,441 per Acre

    0000 Tippette Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    Large 50.86 acreage parcel of land for sale. 13 minutes from Enfield NC. Country living or hunting in the Halifax County countryside.

    Walter Brown Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    0000 Tippette Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
  • /50

    $299,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    305 Rollingwood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,431

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    305 Rollingwood Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /40

      Est $185,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Gray St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      921 Gray St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

  • /2

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    38 Green Ash Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    PRICES REDUCED ON AVAILABLE LOTS THROUGH OUT THIS SUBDIVISION! City close subdivision with nice country setting, appx. 3 miles from I-95. Appx. 2 miles from access to Roanoke Rapids Lake which is a wonderful lake for duck hunting and fishing. Perfect location for your new home with NO CITY TAXES and the convenience of being near shopping, medical facilities and I-95. Site built and modular homes

    Jill Miles Wilkie Real Estate

    38 Green Ash Ct, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0000 Robertsons Boat Landing Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Brown Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    0000 Robertsons Boat Landing Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /11

      Est $109,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Charles Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      107 Charles Cir, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hargrave Wilkie Real Estate

  • /86

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    411 Holmes St, Weldon, NC 27890

    Located in Grant Park, on a ONE-acre lot, this home has too many upgrades to list them all. The gas pack was installed in 2022 & is still under warranty. The architectural roof was installed in 2020. The eat-in kitchen was reconfigured and has new countertops, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, including a new dishwasher and stove this year, flooring, vent hood, sink, faucet, under cabinet

    Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    411 Holmes St, Weldon, NC 27890
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    338 340 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernardo Lundy ERA Live Moore

    338 340 Dead End Rd, Enfield, NC 27823
    • /41

      Est $182,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Hamilton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      507 Hamilton St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catharine Hofmann Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

  • /79

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    215 Lakeview Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Located in desirable Lakeview Park and ACROSS THE STREET FROM ROANOKE RAPIDS LAKE, this property has 190 FEET of road frontage and includes TWO parcels. The seasonal views of the lake and NO CITY TAXES make this a unique property. The owners have done updates in 2024 to include: NEW: modern flooring, blinds, ceiling fans and wiring, bathroom fixtures, lights, mirrors and exhaust fans, GRANITE

    Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

    215 Lakeview Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1316 Bolling Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,497

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    1316 Bolling Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /13

      Est $312,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Beechwood Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      105 Beechwood Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

  • /43

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    21 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street in an established neighborhood! Situated on an extra-large lot of over half an acre, this property offers space, privacy, and endless potential. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of the home, adding warmth and character to the living spaces. The home is ready for your

    Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    21 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /10

    $32,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 13 Halyard Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $38,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    Lot 13 Halyard Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /17

      Est $140,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Wilson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      931 Wilson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Helen Smith Strickland Associates, Inc.

  • /25

    $47,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    424 Madison St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    Great investment possibility! Since this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property was originally designed as a duplex, the internal infrastructure (like plumbing or secondary entrances) might still be accessible, which could significantly lower your renovation costs if you want to convert it back to a duplex! Property is being Sold AS-IS!

    Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    424 Madison St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    203 Mobley St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,013

    Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    203 Mobley St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /39

      Est $248,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 Allen Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      828 Allen Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /41

    $303,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    Jefferson Plan at Canal Walk, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    The Jefferson Plan from our Liberty Series redefines spacious living, offering a layout designed for ultimate comfort and convenience. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a generous 3,396 square feet of living space. Unique to this plan, it includes two primary bedrooms, each with a private bathroom one conveniently located on the main level and the other on

    National Home Corp Builder
    747 Rivers Edge Pkwy Unit 36801207, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /41

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2792 Everetts School Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,638

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Heaton Heaton Real Estate

    2792 Everetts School Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /42

      Est $267,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Lakeview Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      209 Lakeview Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

  • /33

    $303,990

    New Construction $41K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    755 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    The Jefferson Plan from our Liberty Series redefines spacious living, offering a layout designed for ultimate comfort and convenience. This 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a generous 3,396 square feet of living space. Unique to this plan, it includes two primary bedrooms, each with a private bathroom — one conveniently located on the main level and the other on

    National Home Corp Builder
    755 Rivers Edge Pkwy, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /34

    $157,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    708 E 12th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,170

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miles Wilkie Real Estate

    708 E 12th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /56

      Est $198,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Davie School Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      715 Davie School Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Nixon Wilkie Real Estate

  • /6

    $35,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    874 Roper Springs Rd, Littleton, NC 27850

    Investor Special on 2.78 Acres! Endless potential with this fixer-upper located just outside the Roanoke Rapids and Littleton city limits. Situated on a spacious 2.78-acre lot, this property is perfect for investors, flippers, or anyone looking to create their dream home from the ground up. The home requires significant remodeling and repairs, offering a blank canvas to bring your vision to life.

    Leslie Acree Wilkie Real Estate

    874 Roper Springs Rd, Littleton, NC 27850
  • /26

    $153,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    407 E 15th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,656

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Council Wilkie Real Estate

    407 E 15th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /31

      Est $197,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      46 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

• /30

    $145,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1410 W Chaloner Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    MOTIVTED SELLER _ This all-brick, 1.5-story home offers the perfect blend of solid construction and a functional layout. The spacious floor plan features three bedrooms and a large upstairs bonus room—ideal for a home office, playroom, or media center. Hobbyists will love the oversized two-car garage, which comes complete with a built-in workbench and plenty of space for a shop. Step outside to a

    Molly Harper Harper Realty

    1410 W Chaloner Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
  • /43

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    518 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,022

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

    518 Franklin St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /41

      Est $342,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Holly Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      612 Holly Rd, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Garriss Wilkie Real Estate

  • /63

    $170,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    117 E 9th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874

    Welcome home to this 2017 one-owner doublewide offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, situated on a large corner lot in the heart of Scotland Neck. This home is move-in ready with low maintenance, featuring a brand-new roof and gutters (2025)—a major recent upgrade that adds value and reduces future expenses. Inside, enjoy a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for cool evenings, while outside a

    Vickie Irby Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    117 E 9th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874
  • /21

    $27,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    127 Haywood Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    127 Haywood Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
    • /40

      Est $176,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Washington St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1220 Washington St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Acree Wilkie Real Estate

  • /27

    $179,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    321 Shell Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

    This 2-or 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath brick home has a long family room with fireplace that could be turned into a 3rd bedroom. It is located in a nice quite neighborhood near the Roanoke Canal trail and Rochelle pond. It includes a single car carport as well as a 24 x 20 wired storage building in the fenced in backyard, but the electricity has not been connected to the building. The roof on the house

    Betty Harris Wilkie Real Estate

    321 Shell Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home