2,244

Homes in ZIP Code 65255

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $399,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    14596 Mettler Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BUT BETTER! So many upgrades & additions already done for you. Completely fenced yard w/2 gates, window treatments throughout, walk-in pantry w/3 electrical outlets, floored storage over 2 of 3 car garage spaces, pull down stairs, owned water softener, upgraded ceiling fans w/light kits everywhere, terrific landing station in laundry, dry bar w/storage & shelving in living room,

    Agent Photo

    Trisha Lee

    REMAX Boone Realty

    (573) 697-6377

    14596 Mettler Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • /3

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Elizabeth St, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Discover your next home in the charming district of Hallsville, MO. This property offers a tranquil setting with easy access to the local vibrancy, including a fantastic nearby restaurant perfect for dining out.Key property features include comfortable bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. The central heating and air conditioning ensure

    (573) 615-0948

    200 Elizabeth St, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 205 Meadow Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    205 Meadow Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,430

    Last Listing Agent Presley Vaughan Iron Gate Real Estate

    205 Meadow Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 12225 Old Highway 63 N, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $279,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      12225 Old Highway 63 N, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12225 Old Highway 63 N, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keri Donoho Century 21 Access

  • /29

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    8700 N Hartley Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Escape to the peace and privacy of country living without giving up the convenience! This spacious 3 Bdrm 3 bath home sits on 20 picturesque acres just 10 minutes from Columbia. Offering 1792 finish square feet plus a full unfinished walkout basement ready for your vision. The possibilities are endless. Enjoy stunning views overlooking the beautiful front yard from either the top deck that runs

    Agent Photo

    Cary Smith

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 242-5662

    8700 N Hartley Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    306 Mo-124 Unit B, Hallsville, MO 65255

    306 Mo-124 Unit B, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 9050 N Hartley Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9050 N Hartley Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,036

    Last Listing Agent Kim A Brady EXP Realty LLC

    9050 N Hartley Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 8550 N Brown Station Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Est $214,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      8550 N Brown Station Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      8550 N Brown Station Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin March EXP Realty LLC

  • /21

    $325,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    6430 Gail Ct, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Welcome to 6430 Gail Ct. This well laid out plan offers a split bedroom design with 3-beds, 2 baths and a 3-car garage in Douglas Point. Enjoy the covered front and back porches, a 3-car garage, large fully fenced backyard and great curb appeal. Inside, the spacious kitchen shines with a large island and large pantry, opening to spacious living and dining areas. The primary suite impresses with a

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Swalla

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    (573) 633-4118

    6430 Gail Ct, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    507 Mo-124, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Units share a an off-street parking lot. Unit D is for rent, it is furthest from the road. The duplex buildings sit perpendicular to Hwy 124 at the west end of the Hallsville High School parking lot. These properties are a short walk from the Intermediate, Middle and High Schools, post office, convenience store, hardware store, hair salon and bank. They each have a small patio and privacy fence

    507 Mo-124, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • LOT 152 Ruth Ann Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    LOT 152 Ruth Ann Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wise Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    LOT 152 Ruth Ann Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 3101 E Highway 124, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $295,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 E Highway 124, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3101 E Highway 124, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Rose RE/MAX

  • /50

    $505,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    9070 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Morning coffee with a view. Evenings with room to roam. A setting that speaks for itself. This 2021-built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 6.71 acres featuring a rare blend of open ground, mature woods, and a creek along the back of the property. Inside, over 2,100 sq ft offers an open-concept layout, split bedroom design, and granite countertops in a kitchen designed for gathering and everyday

    Katie Bodkins Iron Gate Real Estate

    9070 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 0 E Doris Blvd, Rocky Fork Township, MO 65255

    $137,160 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 E Doris Blvd, Rocky Fork Township, MO 65255

    • Land
    • 10.16 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Douglas Iron Gate Real Estate

    0 E Doris Blvd, Rocky Fork Township, MO 65255
    • 6851 N Route Z, Columbia, MO 65202

      Est $593,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      6851 N Route Z, Columbia, MO 65202

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      6851 N Route Z, Columbia, MO 65202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Miller RE/MAX

  • /47

    $823,200

    Pending
    • Land
    • 117.6 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    11301 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Just under 4 miles east of Hallsville, Missouri, you will find a livestock grazing farm that has been abandoned for a couple of years and is looking for its next owner to rejuvenate it and bring it back to glory!The amount of Owen School Road frontage is much to be desired, as the land lays well for a residential development. With over 3,400 feet of frontage, the ability for multiple

    Jason Hilbrenner Midwest Land Group

    11301 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 7459 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7459 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Ash Century 21 Community

    7459 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 7400 N Ballew Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $814,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      7400 N Ballew Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7400 N Ballew Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke McCarty Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

  • /30

    $165,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    000 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Looking for that ideal build site in NE Boone County Missouri? Are you desiring to be in the Hallsville R-IV School District? If either of these spark your interest, you will be happy to know that a property fitting both of those criteria has hit the market! Just a few miles east of Hallsville, Missouri, sits a 15 acre property ideal for a forever home to be built on and still plenty of room left

    Jason Hilbrenner Midwest Land Group

    000 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 8620 E Wheeler Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $436,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      8620 E Wheeler Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8620 E Wheeler Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 237 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keri Donoho Century 21 Access

  • /30

    $369,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    14641 Wellstead Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Come see this beautiful white brick home with a timber frame entrance! The amazing features in this home are an open concept floor plan, dining room, split bedroom layout, large kitchen island with quartz countertops and a hidden walk-in pantry. The oversized windows and tall ceilings in the great room allow for plenty of natural light. Other added bonuses include all stainless-steel appliances

    Jeff Radmer ReeceNichols Mid Missouri

    14641 Wellstead Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 9180 E Old Highway 124, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    9180 E Old Highway 124, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Adams Century 21 Community

    9180 E Old Highway 124, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 12175 N Route Z, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $339,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      12175 N Route Z, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12175 N Route Z, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin March EXP Realty LLC

  • /36

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    10375 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Custom-built, one-owner home on nearly 5 acres right off blacktop, just ~15 minutes to the Hwy 63/70 connection. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an oversized 26x26 two-car garage. The primary suite offers a large onyx walk-in shower, dual-bowl vanity, and walk-in closet. Enjoy the covered front porch, huge covered back patio, and fenced area; plus plenty of space to build a shop.

    Andy Boyles REMAX Boone Realty

    10375 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • /36

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4250 E Winn Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Wuestling Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    4250 E Winn Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284
    • 9051 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $488,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      9051 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9051 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TJ Turley Century 21 Community

  • /43

    $479,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    5450 E Spiva Crossing Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Charming 1 1/2 story on 4+ acres with pond, acreage is partially wooded and open. Includes spacious covered porch, 3 car garage, 4 bedrooms on main level, great kitchen, formal dining room, fireplace, and storm room on 1st floor. Upper level features huge open family/recreation room and office. New roof installed 2024

    Gary Meyer Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    5450 E Spiva Crossing Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 12050 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12050 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,795

    Last Listing Agent Griffin Anderson Iron Gate Real Estate

    12050 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 13101 N Route Z, Centralia, MO 65240

      Est $594,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      13101 N Route Z, Centralia, MO 65240

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13101 N Route Z, Centralia, MO 65240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Coleman Century 21 Community

  • /39

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    8461 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Desirable 4-day school week Hallsville property with 4 BR/3 BA on 3.88 secluded acres including long private driveway, expansive front yard & mature trees creating a peaceful country setting just minutes from town. Spacious living areas, tons of storage & oversized 2-car garage. Open-concept layout with LVP flooring, island & beautifully updated kitchen ideal for entertaining. Large primary suite

    Marcia Thrasher Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    8461 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 6125 E Low Crossings Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6125 E Low Crossings Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,514

    Last Listing Agent David Ursery CoMo Realty

    6125 E Low Crossings Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 8725 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $330,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      8725 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8725 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Jordan American Jewell Realty LLC

  • /2

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    14581 Wellstead Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Each detail has been carefully planned to make this house everything you are looking for. Featuring open floor plan with 9' ceilings thought-out , 3 bedroom and 2 bath. Unique lighting & fixtures highlight the overall finishes including lvp floors and custom granite counter tops in kitchen . Built-ins in the laundry room and walk-in closet make great use of space in addition to the engineered

    Christopher Boatright Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    14581 Wellstead Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 13150 N Branch St, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13150 N Branch St, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,484

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Schumann Century 21 Community

    13150 N Branch St, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 14901 N Davenport Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $238,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      14901 N Davenport Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      14901 N Davenport Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin March EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $469,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    14670 Wellstead Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Discover this brand-new home by Pepper Sprout Properties, perfectly situated in the heart of Hallsville. Thoughtfully designed, the open-concept floor plan features a spacious dining room, split-bedroom layout, and an oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops and a walk-in pantry. Soaring ceilings and expansive windows in the great room fill the home with natural light and showcase

    Christopher Boatright Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    14670 Wellstead Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 14640 N Sunnyslope, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $244,800 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14640 N Sunnyslope, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,974

    Last Listing Agent Greg Harmon REMAX Boone Realty

    14640 N Sunnyslope, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 8070 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $388,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      8070 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8070 E Mount Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Miller Century 21 Community

  • /33

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    14591 Wellstead Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    This home features an open concept floor plan 10 foot ceilings in the great room, split bedroom layout, kitchen island with granite countertops, and a large hidden walk-in pantry. Other added bonuses include all stainless-steel appliances, upgraded trim work throughout and a large, covered patio. The oversized closet in the primary bedroom provides more than ample storage. This beautiful home is

    Christopher Boatright Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    14591 Wellstead Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home