2,244

Homes in ZIP Code 65255

Section Image
    • 208 Brown Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $179,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Brown Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      208 Brown Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /34

    $198,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    104 Willowbrook Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath property nestled in a quiet neighborhood in Hallsville!Step inside to an open and airy living room featuring a cozy fireplace that flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen and dining area -- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the side of the home, you'll find a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office, additional TV

    Ashleigh Stundebeck Select Realty Group, LLC

    104 Willowbrook Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 13181 Old Highway 63 N, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13181 Old Highway 63 N, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $16,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,296

    Last Listing Agent TJ Turley Century 21 Community

    13181 Old Highway 63 N, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 430 Hwy 124 E, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $230,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Hwy 124 E, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      430 Hwy 124 E, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Horak RE/MAX

  • /5

    $140,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.54 Acres
    • $11,164 per Acre

    TRACT 3 E Mt Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and convenience on this stunning 12.54-acre wooded property located within the highly sought-after Hallsville School District. With blacktop road frontage, this property offers easy access while still providing a peaceful, secluded retreat. Features include: 🌳 A serene, wooded landscape filled with mature trees 🌊 A picturesque creek,

    Mariah Carmichael Show Me Real Estate Group LLC

    TRACT 3 E Mt Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 6304 E Ash Grove Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6304 E Ash Grove Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,358

    Last Listing Agent Joel Gast Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    6304 E Ash Grove Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 106 Fillmore Ct, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $212,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Fillmore Ct, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      106 Fillmore Ct, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Sarno EXP Realty LLC

  • /47

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    6160 Douglas Pkwy, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Welcome to this inviting split-bedroom ranch-style home located in the desirable Douglas Pointe Subdivision, offering a wonderful opportunity to add your own personal touches and truly make it your own. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage provides a functional and comfortable layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room features a

    Christopher Smith Century 21 Community

    6160 Douglas Pkwy, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • LOT 3 N Hecht Rd, Rocky Fork Township, MO 65255

    $88,550 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    LOT 3 N Hecht Rd, Rocky Fork Township, MO 65255

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $21,134 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Bressman Iron Gate Real Estate

    LOT 3 N Hecht Rd, Rocky Fork Township, MO 65255
    • 303 Fairview St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $259,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Fairview St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      303 Fairview St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Straub Century 21 Community

  • /73

    $699,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft

    11200 N Route Z, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Tucked away on 10.23 scenic acres with a private lake/pond, this custom 2018-built home blends comfort and luxury with peaceful country living. Featuring Hardie board and batten siding plus covered front and back porches, this property, a 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is designed to impress. Inside, you'll find granite countertops, engineered hardwood floors, tile shower and flooring, a spacious

    Izzy Smith REMAX Boone Realty

    11200 N Route Z, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 7559 N Ballew Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7559 N Ballew Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $791,744

    Last Listing Agent Justin Radel POWER Realty Group, LLC

    7559 N Ballew Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 107 Fairview St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $206,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Fairview St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      107 Fairview St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /2

    $437,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    0 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    A great opportunity to own 38 acres in Hallsville School District. A great place to build your beautiful home or for your hobbies. The growing crop is to be kept by the Seller. It will be harvested around the end of June or early July.

    Ruth Ann Douglas Iron Gate Real Estate

    0 E Owens School Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 11850 N Hecht Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11850 N Hecht Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,117

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitaker Keller Williams Realty

    11850 N Hecht Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 107 Bertie Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $233,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Bertie Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      107 Bertie Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Horak RE/MAX

  • /3

    $170,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.69 Acres
    • $11,572 per Acre

    TRACT 2 E Mt Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and convenience on this stunning 14.69-acre wooded property located within the highly sought-after Hallsville School District. With blacktop road frontage, this property offers easy access while still providing a peaceful, secluded retreat. Features include: 🌳 A serene, wooded landscape filled with mature trees 🌊 A small pond and a

    Mariah Carmichael Show Me Real Estate Group LLC

    TRACT 2 E Mt Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 1600 Missouri 124, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1600 Missouri 124, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,492

    Last Listing Agent Colby Ardrey Century 21 Access

    1600 Missouri 124, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • /2

      Est $186,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Wesley Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      108 Wesley Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Bailey Century 21 Community

  • /15

    $390,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 N Route Z Unit 430962, Centralia, MO 65240

    Prime land south of Centralia on blacktop. A great place to build, have privacy and convenience, subdivide, farm, or hunt. Centralia schools, easy access to Columbia. Come check out this land! The opportunity is waiting for you! IT'S BEAUTIFUL! Must be surveyed prior to closing.

    Gerri Dollens Century 21 Community

    0 N Route Z Unit 430962, Centralia, MO 65240
  • 11641 N Old Highway 63, Columbia, MO 65202

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11641 N Old Highway 63, Columbia, MO 65202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,307

    Last Listing Agent Megan Walters EXP Realty LLC

    11641 N Old Highway 63, Columbia, MO 65202
    • 14700 N Sunnyslope, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $220,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      14700 N Sunnyslope, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14700 N Sunnyslope, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gayla Adams Century 21 Community

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 E Highway 124, Hallsville, MO

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 5 acres in Hallsville School District. Offering lake access and located right off Highway 124. Priced at $125,000 you don't want to miss this opportunity!!!!

    Jillian Hart Iron Gate Real Estate

    0 E Highway 124, Hallsville, MO
  • 13075 N Branch St, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13075 N Branch St, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,606

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Dollens Century 21 Community

    13075 N Branch St, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 14439 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $334,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      14439 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14439 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bev Curtis Bev & Co. Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    130 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Located in Hallsville, you won't want to miss this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with an extra 3rd flex space suitable for a drop zone or cozy office. With a functional split bedroom floor plan, this home had new windows and appliances in 2023 and new carpet in 2024. The best feature? The 30x30 shop built in 2023 with concrete floors and 200 amp electrical panel. You will have plenty of space in the

    kelsey ridgway Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate

    130 E Highway Oo, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • LOT 2 E Mt Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $670,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    LOT 2 E Mt Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

    LOT 2 E Mt Zion Church Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 14459 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $320,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      14459 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14459 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

  • /2

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    14711 N Ricketts Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Hard to find Hallsville listing. Must see at this price. Three bed, one bath, large fenced yard, with a great front porch, and country feel. Walking distance to the school and athletic facilities. House has had some updates but lots of opportunity to make it your own.

    Lori Lindsay REMAX Boone Realty

    14711 N Ricketts Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 0 E Hwy Hh Unit 431704, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0 E Hwy Hh Unit 431704, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • Land
    • 11.96 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shipman REMAX Boone Realty

    0 E Hwy Hh Unit 431704, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 14478 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $316,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      14478 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14478 Monarch Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Myers, PC Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

  • /13

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    40 ACRES E Mt Zion Church, Hallsville, MO 65255

    This 40 acre (M/L) tract of heavy timber sits minutes NE of Columbia just south of Hallsville. If offers a stand of cedars in the middle with creek forking throughout. A path leads to a natural clearing off the blacktop frontage. Power and water are across the roadway at the NW corner. This is perfect ground for a hunting retreat or future location to build upon minutes from town with an

    Sean Moore REMAX Boone Realty

    40 ACRES E Mt Zion Church, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 13167 N Sportsmans Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13167 N Sportsmans Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,849

    Last Listing Agent Sara Jeffrey Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    13167 N Sportsmans Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 6105 Impala Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $343,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      6105 Impala Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6105 Impala Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Payne Weichert, Realtors - First Tier

  • /37

    $500,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    12600 N Hecht Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

    Custom home on 5 private acres in Hallsville with a walkout basement and John Deere doors, offering peaceful wildlife views. Features wraparound composite porches, a fully fenced backyard, and sun-filled interiors with Atrium windows, a dining bay window, and dual sliding glass doors. The kitchen and primary bath showcase granite countertops and Amish-crafted cabinetry with soft-close drawers and

    Tiauna Hickem Iron Gate Real Estate

    12600 N Hecht Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 9390 N Peaceful Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9390 N Peaceful Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,191

    Last Listing Agent Dustin March EXP Realty LLC

    9390 N Peaceful Ln, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 13850 N Robinson Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $401,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      13850 N Robinson Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13850 N Robinson Rd, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Don Emery RE/MAX

  • /22

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    310 Brown Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255

    You will feel right at home in this charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath property in the heart of Hallsville, MO! This is a fantastic opportunity for a first-time buyer or anyone looking for space and value in a great location. Step inside to a living area that feels warm, inviting, and perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The home has seen several updates, offering a great balance of comfort and

    Presley Vaughan Iron Gate Real Estate

    310 Brown Ave, Hallsville, MO 65255
  • 12251 N Nicole Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12251 N Nicole Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,271

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Coleman Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    12251 N Nicole Dr, Hallsville, MO 65255
    • 101 North St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Est $654,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 North St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      101 North St, Hallsville, MO 65255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cunningham Iron Gate Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home