9,383

Homes in ZIP Code 06514

Section Image
  • 631 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $375,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    631 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,275

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jones Jr KW Legacy Partners

    631 Gilbert Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 1966 Corene Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $338,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1966 Corene Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1966 Corene Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,882
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

  • 6 Hillview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $390,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Hillview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,353

    Last Listing Agent Karen Klein Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Hillview Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 790 Main St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $589,338 Not Listed For Sale

      790 Main St, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      790 Main St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Rodrigues RE/MAX

  • 585 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $305,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    585 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,476

    Last Listing Agent Derek Heering Houlihan Lawrence

    585 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 707 Mix Ave Unit 17, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $175,452 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Mix Ave Unit 17, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      707 Mix Ave Unit 17, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Amenda William Pitt

  • 12 Woodland Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $335,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12 Woodland Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,236

    Last Listing Agent Joenny Garcia eXp Realty

    12 Woodland Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 707 Mix Ave Unit 11, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $244,093 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Mix Ave Unit 11, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      707 Mix Ave Unit 11, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Alejandro Agnelli Real Estate

  • 69 Homestead Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $280,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    69 Homestead Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,544

    Last Listing Agent Carol Skelcher Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 Homestead Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 707 Mix Ave Unit 32, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $218,241 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Mix Ave Unit 32, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      707 Mix Ave Unit 32, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Eliot Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1376 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $415,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1376 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,939

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Casey William Raveis Real Estate

    1376 Paradise Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 148 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $254,385 Not Listed For Sale

      148 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      148 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Alejandro Agnelli Real Estate

  • 45 Valley Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $315,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    45 Valley Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,784

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oddo Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

    45 Valley Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 138 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $253,908 Not Listed For Sale

      138 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      138 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 29 Pembroke Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $380,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    29 Pembroke Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,900

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    29 Pembroke Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 129 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $253,694 Not Listed For Sale

      129 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      129 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jun 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

  • 53 Cassella Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $420,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    53 Cassella Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,054

    Last Listing Agent Nicolle Estrella eXp Realty

    53 Cassella Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 121 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $253,000 Not Listed For Sale

      121 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      121 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

  • 365 Mather St Unit 138, Hamden, CT 06514

    $225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    365 Mather St Unit 138, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,213

    Last Listing Agent Omar Cruz Compass Connecticut, LLC

    365 Mather St Unit 138, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 115 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $246,365 Not Listed For Sale

      115 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      115 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Miglin Realty Negotiations LLC

  • 20 Canterbury Rd Unit 20, Hamden, CT 06514

    $420,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    20 Canterbury Rd Unit 20, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,788

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Levinson Higgins Group Real Estate

    20 Canterbury Rd Unit 20, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 85 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $265,918 Not Listed For Sale

      85 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Seigel & Lauren Seigel-Gross RE/MAX

  • 469 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $369,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    469 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,629

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gallagher Coldwell Banker Realty

    469 Wintergreen Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 31 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $260,343 Not Listed For Sale

      31 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      31 E Gate Ln, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen MacKenzie Coldwell Banker

  • 5 Roosevelt St, Hamden, CT 06514

    $339,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5 Roosevelt St, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,490

    Last Listing Agent Alex King Lock and Key Realty, Inc

    5 Roosevelt St, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 56 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $461,742 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      56 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Nathanson Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • 12 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $365,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    12 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,464

    Last Listing Agent Maya Basic William Raveis Real Estate

    12 Pond Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 38 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $441,310 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      38 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker

  • 371 Denslow Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $400,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    371 Denslow Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,649

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cuddy William Raveis Real Estate

    371 Denslow Hill Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 54 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $457,379 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      54 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Broga Coldwell Banker

  • 170 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $460,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    170 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,360

    Last Listing Agent Sanam Solati New England Prestige Realty

    170 Laura Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 40 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $417,021 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      40 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ciardiello William Raveis Real Estate

  • 250 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    $468,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    250 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,207

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gorman Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    250 Hume Dr, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 12 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $353,898 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      12 Canterbury Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Janer Clayton Property Brokers L.L.C

  • 484 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $225,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    484 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,554

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Weir RE/MAX Right Choice

    484 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 680 Benham St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $353,150 Not Listed For Sale

      680 Benham St, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      680 Benham St, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mayer Behrend Mary Helen Levine Real Estate LLC

  • 435 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $365,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    435 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,364

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hagen LPT Realty

    435 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 23 Megin Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $421,838 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Megin Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      23 Megin Dr, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 40 Rosina Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    $354,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    40 Rosina Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,361

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vargas Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Rosina Rd, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 19 Schupp Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Est $388,366 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Schupp Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      19 Schupp Rd, Hamden, CT 06514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne DeGregorio Press/Cuozzo Realtors

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home