8,578

Homes in ZIP Code 59840

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $485,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      216 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Laughlin eXp Realty LLC - Missoula

  • /32

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    510 Franklin Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Charming in-town bungalow offering comfortable living with thoughtful updates and inviting outdoor space. This 1 bedroom home features a functional layout with a cozy living area, gas stove for added warmth, and a light-filled sunroom perfect for relaxing year-round. The fully fenced yard has been beautifully enhanced with approximately $26,000 in landscaping, creating a private outdoor retreat

    Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    510 Franklin Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $877,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    599 Sheafman Creek Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,661

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bennett Real Broker, LLC

    599 Sheafman Creek Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /55

      Est $451,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 S 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      215 S 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Gary Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

  • /18

    $995,000

    1000 S 1st St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    This prime parcel of land, spanning 2.08 acres, presents a lucrative development prospect in Hamilton. Situated conveniently off of South 1st Street/Highway 93, this un-zoned property offers immense potential for multi-family or commercial development. Positioned within the Hamilton Opportunity Zone, this site boasts favorable tax incentives and investment advantages. Benefiting from its

    Jen Armstrong Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    1000 S 1st St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    611 W Desta St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,755

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lund Coldwell Banker Western States

    611 W Desta St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /11

      Est $686,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 S 4th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      420 S 4th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /66

    $1,447,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    693 Cottonwood Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Thoughtfully designed and custom built, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 2,600 +/- sqft of well-appointed living space on 5.72 acres at the base of the Bitterroot Mountains. The open-concept layout is enhanced by solid wood birch flooring, expansive windows that capture natural light and mountain views, and a striking wood-burning fireplace with rock surround in

    Nicole Jones Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

    693 Cottonwood Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    172 Golf Course Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,242

    Last Listing Agent Joni Zinkovich Joni Z Real Estate

    172 Golf Course Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /13

      Est $377,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      400 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /74

    $2,125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft

    1110 Steller Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Tucked at the base of the Bitterroot Mountains, this 2023 custom home offers 2,943 Sq. Ft. of refined living on 8.45 acres. Nearly floor-to-ceiling windows fill the open floor plan with light and frame-sweeping valley views. Designed for both elegance and comfort, the home features 3 spacious bedrooms each with en-suite bathrooms, plus a half bathroom, custom finishes, a walk-in pantry, and a

    Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    1110 Steller Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    413 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,809

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Dedmon Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

    413 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /26

      Est $406,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 S 3rd St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      603 S 3rd St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Gould Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

  • /78

    $899,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,351 Sq Ft

    143 Knik Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Set against a backdrop of sweeping mountain views, this exceptional 3-bedroom residence with a bonus/craft room and dedicated office offers a refined blend of stunning views, comfort, and timeless character. Situated on 1.5 acres, the property embraces Montana living at its finest with a large garden filled with raspberries, strawberries and blueberries. A sprawling back deck invites you to take

    Lyric Devries-Johnson DeVries Real Estate

    143 Knik Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    406 N 6th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,279

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bennett Real Broker, LLC

    406 N 6th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /37

      Est $433,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      115 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi McKay Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

  • /81

    $890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    379 Fairgrounds Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Elegant and meticulously upgraded and maintained - these words perfectly describe this 2294 total square foot, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2 levels of comfort and privacy. This home also has a 2 car attached, finished, heated garage. The owners have lived at this location for 20+ years and have spent over $230,000 in updates and improvements. (see detailed list of improvements under

    Douglas McLaren PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    379 Fairgrounds Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    520 Race Track Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pendergast EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    520 Race Track Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /42

      Est $449,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 S 9th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      212 S 9th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke DeVries DeVries Real Estate

  • /21

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    410 N Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Welcome to this lovely three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home in the heart of Hamilton. This home features a comfortable living area filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or entertain. The functional layout offers both convenience and flow, and the primary bedroom includes a half bath for added convenience. A single attached garage provides easy access and

    Danielle Ackerman PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    410 N Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    223 Kismet Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,362

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    223 Kismet Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /38

      Est $407,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 State St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      815 State St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lindbeck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

  • /56

    $999,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    469 Owings Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Welcome to your private Bitterroot Valley retreat—where mountain modern design meets breathtaking natural beauty. This fully remodeled 2,632 sq.ft home is perfectly positioned on 20+ acres with tranquil creek frontage. The seller has cleared a 75 foot defensible space around the home creating unobstructed views of the Sapphire Mountains as well as added fire safety. Designed to embrace its

    Lyric Devries-Johnson DeVries Real Estate

    469 Owings Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    114 N 5th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,519

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Jessop Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    114 N 5th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /47

      Est $488,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      403 S 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Fowler Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

  • /69

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft

    123 Mountain Goat Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Motivated Sellers Offering Buyers' Credit at Closing! Quality-Built Home on Mountain Goat Road – Secluded Montana Retreat!Tucked among the trees in a quiet, private setting, this 2009 custom-built home offers exceptional craftsmanship and over 3,360 sq. ft. of living space. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows fill the interior with natural light while framing serene views of the manicured

    Kerry Morris- Hanson PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    123 Mountain Goat Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $353,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,603

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kaptur RE/MAX All Stars

    5 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /73

      Est $634,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 W Main St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1113 W Main St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

  • /31

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    552 N Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering single-level living in the heart of Hamilton! Located at 552 N. Daly Avenue, this property offers comfort, convenience, and key recent updates. The kitchen and bathroom have both been recently remodeled, featuring stylish finishes, updated cabinetry, and new appliances, all contributing to a fresh, modern feel. The rest of the home also

    Danielle Ackerman PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    552 N Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    237 Hilltop Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,809

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Smith ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    237 Hilltop Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /26

      Est $359,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 N 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      615 N 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Fillingham RE/MAX

  • /38

    $997,000

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft

    649 Grantsdale Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Tucked away on 8.09 acres in stunning Ravalli County, just minutes from Hamilton, this versatile Montana property offers more than a home—it’s a lifestyle.This is your opportunity to step into wide-open space, privacy, and income potential. Currently operated as an outfitting basecamp and guest retreat, this property is perfectly suited for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, or anyone looking to

    Chloe Milsten Exit Realty Bitterroot Valley North

    649 Grantsdale Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /34

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    842 Sawyer Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,252

    Last Listing Agent Judy Allison Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    842 Sawyer Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /34

      Est $334,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Canyon View Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      809 Canyon View Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /46

    $650,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    842 Legacy Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Set on 1.12 acres just outside city limits, this single-level home offers room to spread out with a setting that captures wide-open views of the Bitterroot and Sapphire Mountains. The yard is expansive and usable, with mature landscaping, irrigation in place, and a fenced backyard that creates a defined space for pets, play, or simply keeping things contained. Inside, vaulted ceilings and a

    Roger Gantz Windermere Hamilton

    842 Legacy Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    203 Kismet Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,870

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kratofil Cornerstone Realty

    203 Kismet Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /144

      Est $524,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      207 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott McLean Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Bitterroot

  • /18

    $1,050,000

    1088 S 1st St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Discover the potential of this prime parcel of land spanning 2.93 acres, situated in Hamilton. Located directly off South 1st Street/Highway 93, this unzoned property presents a lucrative opportunity for multi-family or commercial development. Strategically positioned within the Hamilton Opportunity Zone, this site offers significant advantages, including favorable tax incentives and unparalleled

    Jen Armstrong Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    1088 S 1st St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $655,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    106 Gilmore Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,954

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Inglis Engel & Völkers - Bozeman

    106 Gilmore Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /25

      Est $367,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 N 2nd St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      711 N 2nd St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home