8,579

Homes in ZIP Code 59840

Section Image
  • /7

    $79,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    107 Blue Bird Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Enjoy the benefits of easy living in Bluebird Mobile Home Court. This 24x44 mobile home is ready for move-in! 1056 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Large living room and dining area with a gas fireplace. Large carport and two storage sheds! You'll enjoy the back patio area. Great location, too! Walking distance to the market. Lot rent is $365 per month and includes water and sewer.

    Teresa Polumsky PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    107 Blue Bird Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $789,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2038 Como Peaks, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,033

    Last Listing Agent Brooke DeVries DeVries Real Estate

    2038 Como Peaks, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /49

      Est $621,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Weber Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      280 Weber Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Morris- Hanson PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

  • /79

    $2,850,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,162 Sq Ft

    349 Harlan Creek Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Escape to 349 Harlan Creek Road, a meticulously crafted luxury estate nestled on over 30 pristine acres in the heart of Montana’s coveted Bitterroot Valley. This unparalleled property offers the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and refined living, with creek frontage, direct access to National Forest Service land, and breathtaking panoramic views. The main house, encompassing approximately

    Stacie Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    349 Harlan Creek Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /94

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    302 Misty Pine Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,254

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pauley Windermere Hamilton

    302 Misty Pine Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /46

      Est $580,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Weber Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      286 Weber Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Oren Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $595,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    67 Bell Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Neatly situated on 1.5 acres just northeast of Hamilton, this beautifully updated ranch-style home offers over 1,706 sq. ft. of comfortable country living with the convenience of being close to town. The home features spacious rooms perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, along with a cozy gas fireplace that adds warmth and charm. Recent updates include flooring, paint, bathrooms,

    Cheryl Smith ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    67 Bell Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $380,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    39A Back 9 Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $108,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lockhart PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    39A Back 9 Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /66

      Est $541,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Marianpark Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      267 Marianpark Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

• /115

    $5,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    1441 Stock Farm Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Stunning new western/modern home w/ 4 beds, 4.5 baths offers a blend of nature & convenience! Just a stroll to the Stock Farm golf course, clubhouse, & more, offering exceptional views & privacy. Feel welcomed as you enter this fabulous open-concept home with an expansive, magical outdoor space, perfect for gatherings of up to 40 guests, or quiet evenings with visits from deer, turkeys, & more.

    Bobbi Lockhart PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    1441 Stock Farm Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    214 N 5th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,860

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Gary Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    214 N 5th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /36

      Est $488,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Dove Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Dove Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Lawrence Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

  • /13

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 35.82 Acres
    • $11,164 per Acre

    1977 Rocky Top Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Rare opportunity to own 35+ breathtaking acres in the heart of the Bitterroot Valley near Hamilton, Montana. Surrounded by stunning mountain views with peaceful creek frontage and access to a community pond, this property offers the perfect setting for your Montana dream home. A foundation is already in place along with a well, septic, and electricity, saving valuable time and expense as you

    Tara Petersen MT Ranch and Home Real Estate

    1977 Rocky Top Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    812 Cuf Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,406

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mix Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    812 Cuf Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /46

      Est $537,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      384 Zimmerman Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      384 Zimmerman Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kratofil Cornerstone Realty

  • /20

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $197,674 per Acre

    103 Gauge Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Scenic 1.29-acre level lot off Westside Road with sweeping views of the surrounding mountains and valley floor. The land offers a nice blend of open terrain and mature trees, providing flexibility for home placement and outdoor living. This parcel features septic approval and an existing well, helping streamline the path to building your Montana dream home. Enjoy the freedom to design your home

    Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    103 Gauge Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $710,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    306 Gray Goose Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,501

306 Gray Goose Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /64

      Est $741,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      389 Grantsdale Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      389 Grantsdale Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Anne Jodsaas Eickert Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 9,888 Sq Ft
    • $1,096,916 per Acre

    240 Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    This wonderful multi-opportunity building lot is ideally located near Daly Elementary, Hamilton High School, downtown shopping, restaurants, coffee houses, Bitterroot Health, and the nearly countless outdoor opportunities that the beautiful Bitterroot Valley has to offer! The lot already has a well and septic, electricity, and natural gas to the property. A nice addition is to have water rights

    Bobbi Lockhart PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    240 Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    113 Rosemary Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,182

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    113 Rosemary Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /44

      Est $472,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Grundy Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      282 Grundy Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joni Zinkovich Joni Z Real Estate

  • /20

    $650,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    602 Md Cir, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-level home located at 602 MD Circle in Hamilton, Montana. Built in 2019, this inviting property offers approx. 1,707 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and two bathrooms in a comfortable, functional layout. The open-concept design connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area, creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday living and

    Robin Kaufman Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    602 Md Cir, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    108 Geneva Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,849

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schallenberger Rocky Mountain Realty of Hamilton, Inc.

    108 Geneva Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /19

      Est $298,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Golf Course Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      207 Golf Course Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly Berner TouchPoint Properties

  • /43

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    667 My Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Tucked into a quiet country, gated setting just minutes from Hamilton, 667 My Lane offers the Montana lifestyle many buyers are searching for—1 acre surrounded by pastoral views with sweeping sightlines of the Bitterroot and Sapphire Mountains & Como Peaks. Just 3 miles from Main Street Hamilton, this property blends rural breathing room with everyday convenience. This thoughtfully updated

    Roger Gantz Windermere Hamilton

    667 My Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    117 Sage Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,755

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fillingham RE/MAX Advantage- Hamilton

    117 Sage Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /56

      Est $581,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Stephens Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      244 Stephens Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyric Devries-Johnson DeVries Real Estate

  • /6

    $579,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16.43 Acres
    • $35,240 per Acre

    340 Ricketts Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 16.43 acres of breathtaking Montana beauty with panoramic views of iconic Blodgett Canyon in the Bitterroot Mountain Range. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Hamilton, this property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or invest in land with unmatched

    Dana Jenkins Windermere Great Divide-Bozeman

    340 Ricketts Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    675 Bobcat Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,569

    Last Listing Agent Joni Zinkovich Joni Z Real Estate

    675 Bobcat Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /25

      Est $475,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Werth Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      242 Werth Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Whitmoyer Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

  • /16

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $138,889 per Acre

    844 Cochise Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Must see this beautiful 2.35-acre building lot in Hamilton off Skalkaho Hwy. Underground Electric, Natural gas, & phone available. Paved cul-de-sac to lot.Bitterroot and Sapphire mountain views. This lot is ready and waiting for your Montana dream home to be built on it!Please feel free to drive by this lot or schedule a showing. South on Hwy 93 to Skalkaho Hwy, right on Cochise Way,

    Bobbi Lockhart PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    844 Cochise Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    608 N 8th St Unit C, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,594

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lindbeck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    608 N 8th St Unit C, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /79

      Est $437,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Golf Course Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      154 Golf Course Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Wald Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Darby

  • /23

    $350,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    114 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Opportunity awaits with this vintage 1915 home. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home (with walk-in jetted bathtub) has approximately 1300 sq ft and fronts a paved street with classic rock foundation that reflects the craftsmanship of its era. The home is in need of TLC and updating, making it an opportunity to restore. East wing sun room built in 2006 and wired with 220 for a hot tub. Overhead skylight.

    Merle Unruh Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    114 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    122 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,411

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    122 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /55

      Est $444,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Cooper Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      232 Cooper Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Berland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

  • /24

    $459,000

    $91K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    184 Providence Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    No shared walls! This newly built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers 1,762 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with elevated finishes throughout. The interior showcases custom built-in cabinetry in the living room and bathrooms, providing both refined style and functional storage. Upgraded designer light fixtures add a sophisticated touch across all living areas. The primary suite

    Jim Adair EXIT Realty Missoula

    184 Providence Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $448,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    317 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,618

317 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /62

      Est $621,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Crestwood Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      235 Crestwood Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikita Atikin EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

  • /29

    $425,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    312 Destiny Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Just minutes from downtown Hamilton, this beautifully maintained home offers an efficient floor plan, warm finishes, and true move-in-ready convenience. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a low-maintenance rental opportunity, the home combines smart design with comfortable living. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting open-concept living area

    Kima Rosling Real Broker, LLC

    312 Destiny Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home