11,129

Homes in ZIP Code 70401

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $979,000

    $209K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $489,500 per Acre

    1018 W Thomas St, Hammond, LA 70403

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    1018 W Thomas St, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /13

    $250,275 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    46110 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46110 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /13

      Est $271,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 W Thomas St, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      601 W Thomas St, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 303 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tuesday Edwards Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $10,833 per Acre

    0 Highway 190 Hwy Unit SWL25102533, Lawtell, LA 70550

    Beautiful, cleared property on the outskirts of Lawtell. This 12 acre tract is currently being used as a hay pasture and could make a beautiful homesite. Conveniently located right off highway 190 just 15 minutes from I-49. Flood zone X.

    Amanda Sarvaunt Compass-LC

    0 Highway 190 Hwy Unit SWL25102533, Lawtell, LA 70550
  • /30

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19315 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,900

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Partners

    19315 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $323,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Nashville Ave, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1604 Nashville Ave, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pierce NextHome Real Estate Professionals

  • /13

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Lot 2,3,4 Beechwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    Lots 2, 3, and 4 of Beechwood Subdivision are three separate parcels being offered together, presenting a compelling development opportunity near the heart of Hammond. Zoned RM3, the property allows for residential or multi-family construction in accordance with current local regulations. Current legislation permits up to a fourplex per lot, subject to municipal approval and applicable building

    ALEXANDER CHAMPAGNE Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    Lot 2,3,4 Beechwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /55

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    57 Whiteoak Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,393

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Partners

    57 Whiteoak Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /28

      Est $132,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Rosewood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      144 Rosewood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent ROB BOLTIN Boltin Realty Group, LLC

  • /3

    $1,882,497

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $677,157 per Acre

    0 N Morrison Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401

    Excellent commercial site. Property cleared and ready for development.

    Frankie Cali Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    0 N Morrison Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    35 Laura Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,375

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Quave Robertson RE/MAX Select

    35 Laura Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /18

      Est $205,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Elm Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      110 Elm Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Mondebello Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

  • /2

    $100,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $270,270 per Acre

    19146 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    0.37 Acre lot in gated Country Club Estates. All utilities available. Flood zone X. 2,200 living SF minimum. Convenient to I-12, I-55, Downtown Hammond, North Oaks Hospital, and Oak Knoll Country Club.

    Liesha Foster Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    19146 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    46041 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46041 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /15

      Est $216,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Sherry Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      112 Sherry Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 26.42 Acres
    • $6,624 per Acre

    0 Highway 190 E, Hammond, LA 70401

    Don't miss out on 26.42 acres on Hwy 190. Please visit Tangipahoa.org to see what regulations are in place for usage of property. According to Tangipahoa planning and zoning, this property falls under no zoning and can be used for anything as long as the usage you want falls under Tangipahoa's regulations and of course with Tangipahoa's planning and zoning approval.

    Theresa Thibodeaux Dawson Grey Real Estate

    0 Highway 190 E, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2100 Westdale Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,132

    Last Listing Agent MANDI BRAIWICK NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    2100 Westdale Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /34

      Est $226,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Elm Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      101 Elm Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Long United Real Estate Partners

  • /3

    $236,789

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    46088 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    Awesome builder rate + FREE Refrigerator OR Window Blinds OR Smart Home Package (restrictions apply)! Brand New Construction built by DSLD HOMES in Cornerstone. This FLETCHER V H includes upgraded stainless appliances with a gas range, backsplash, cabinet hardware, undermount cabinet lighting & more. Special plan features include granite counters with undermount sinks throughout, kitchen island,

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46088 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /7

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    19238 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,582

    Last Listing Agent Terry Fitzsimmons Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    19238 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $254,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Elm Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      109 Elm Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY HUSZAR United Real Estate Partners

  • /11

    $1,475,000

    • Land
    • 9.07 Acres
    • $162,624 per Acre

    2025 Highway 190, Hammond, LA 70401

    This 9.07-acre commercial parcel presents a significant development opportunity in a high-growth area of Hammond, Louisiana. Strategically located within the city limits and just off Airport Road, this property is perfectly positioned for success, offering seamless access to both I-12 and I-55, as well as the Hammond Northshore Regional Airport. This is a high-traffic corridor with thousands of

    Tyler Olivia Keller Williams Realty Services

    2025 Highway 190, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /12

    $478,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    19160 Magnolia Banks None, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,769

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Vicaro Keller Williams Realty Services

    19160 Magnolia Banks None, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /17

      Est $181,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Rumsie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      300 Rumsie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Anthony Monument Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $58,317 per Acre

    1808 Highway 190 E, Hammond, LA 70401

    LAND FOR SALE, COMMERCIAL/RESIDENTIAL/MULTIFAMILY......MAKE IT WHAT YOU WANT!6 ACRES WITH POTENTIAL FOR MORE ON EITHER SIDE. HOME ON PROPERTY IS BEING GIVEN NO VALUE, SOLD "AS IS" WON'T PASS INSPECTIONS AND SELLER IS NOT WILLING TO MAKE ANY REPAIRS. CURRENTLY RENTED FOR $1300 A MONTH. DO NOT APPROACH PROPERTY WITHOUT APPOINTMENT---HOME ON PROPERTY IS TENANT OCCUPIED, MUST HAVE SCHEDULED APPT

    Kelly Cox Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    1808 Highway 190 E, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /15

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20468 Stone House Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,673

    Last Listing Agent Tana Walker B Shivers Realty

    20468 Stone House Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $240,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Darrell Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      25 Darrell Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cox Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $263,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    Roxboro V G Plan at Cornerstone, Hammond, LA 70401

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and modern design with the Roxboro V G, one of DSLD Homes most popular new construction homes. Spanning 1897 square feet, this thoughtfully designed Energy Star Certified home offers exceptional value and everyday luxury for todays families.Step inside this beautiful new home and experience an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    20555 Stone House Rd Unit 36999237, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /28

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    704 Blackburn Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,884

    Last Listing Agent Rena Porter Epique Realty

    704 Blackburn Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /10

      Est $220,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Ravenwood St, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      220 Ravenwood St, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bella Roberts Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /6

    $250,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    46376 Milton Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    9 acres off Milton Rd. Lot measures approx 295 x 1350.

    C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    46376 Milton Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /24

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    19433 Par Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,261

    Last Listing Agent BRODY MCARTHUR Downtown Realty

    19433 Par Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $146,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      14338 Kohnke Hill Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14338 Kohnke Hill Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Quave Robertson Thrive Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1001 Martin Luther King Junior St, Hammond, LA 70401

    Aged mobile home on land. Needs renovating or removal. Property is a rental at this time. This property can be sold individually or in conjunction with MLS #2534057 sold AS IS.

    Keitisha Young Realty One Group Immobilia

    1001 Martin Luther King Junior St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /24

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    46286 Laurie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,001

    Last Listing Agent Christine L. Curtis NOLA Living Realty

    46286 Laurie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /2

      Est $213,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Darrell Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11 Darrell Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent IMAGE HASSELBECK Community RealEstate LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    $80K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    46134 Laurie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    Walk property at own liability. Owner will not be liable. Must have agent on site with potential buyer when walking property.

    Armani Williams Keller Williams Realty Services

    46134 Laurie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /46

    $124,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    604 E Charles St, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,404

    Last Listing Agent Kelae Gatlin Clear To Close Realty

    604 E Charles St, Hammond, LA 70401
    • /25

      Est $200,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      14581 W David Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14581 W David Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Hatfield Pelican State Realty

  • /4

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $404,762 per Acre

    19513 Par Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

    Garden lot in gated Country Club Gardens. This lot backs up to Oak Knoll Country Club. All utilities available. Flood zone X. 2,400 living SF minimum. Convenient to I-12, I-55, Downtown Hammond, North Oaks Hospital and Oak Knoll Country Club.

19513 Par Ln, Hammond, LA 70403

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home