243

Recently Sold Homes in 70401

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $283,830 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    46015 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46015 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1604 Western Ave, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cooper Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    1604 Western Ave, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $248,435 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    46089 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46089 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /17

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    46509 Highland Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,461

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dubreuil Realty One Group Immobilia

    46509 Highland Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $235,895 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    46054 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46054 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /13

    $263,815 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    46046 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46046 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /47

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    421 Pinecrest Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,128

    Last Listing Agent Heather Civello Del Rio Real Estate, Inc.

    421 Pinecrest Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /35

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    45380 Tanglewood Drive None, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,913

    Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    45380 Tanglewood Drive None, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /15

    $59,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    506 E Church St, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Lamkin-Dameron Simply Real Estate LLC

    506 E Church St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /36

    $209,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2113 Cherie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,414

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mounce Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    2113 Cherie Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /15

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    20450 Lullabye Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,825

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Neeson Keller Williams Realty Services

    20450 Lullabye Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /18

    $245,725 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    46038 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46038 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /12

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    16244 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,161

    Last Listing Agent Laura Province 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    16244 Charleton Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /25

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    100 Abingdon Way, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,042

100 Abingdon Way, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /13

    $129,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14236 Woodlands Dr Unit 83, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,105

    Last Listing Agent REBEKAH BORDELON Keller Williams Realty Services

    14236 Woodlands Dr Unit 83, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    46113 Kate St, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,978

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ribbeck Keller Williams Realty Services

    46113 Kate St, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /12

    $49,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    222 Wildwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rodeghero United Real Estate Partners

    222 Wildwood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $240,720 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    46033 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46033 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /15

    $3,300 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    800 N Morrison Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cox Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    800 N Morrison Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /11

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    1411 Hooks Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    1411 Hooks Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /10

    $74,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    46326 Rufus Bankston Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $14,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    46326 Rufus Bankston Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /16

    $263,650 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    46103 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46103 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /27

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    19532 Camile Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Mesa Elite Real Estate Advisors 

    19532 Camile Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /31

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    221 Woodbridge Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,497

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Partners

    221 Woodbridge Blvd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $268,210 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    46122 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46122 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /37

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    45327 Shadowood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,610

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Henderson South Haven Realty

    45327 Shadowood Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /43

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    20128 Hwy 190 E None, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lambert Keller Williams Realty Services

    20128 Hwy 190 E None, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $270,344 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    46065 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46065 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /18

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2203 Westdale Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,607

2203 Westdale Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /20

    $227,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    44065 Nicholas Cir, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,450

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wilks Redfin Corporation

    44065 Nicholas Cir, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Pine Hill Rd Unit 2506101, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Armantrout Keller Williams Realty Services

    0 Pine Hill Rd Unit 2506101, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /3

    $236,685 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    46063 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46063 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    46525 Cote Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,370

    Last Listing Agent DAVID TUCKER NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    46525 Cote Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /19

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4 Silman Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,045

    Last Listing Agent Monica Cunningham NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    4 Silman Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    46310 Rufus Bankston Rd, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $13,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    46310 Rufus Bankston Rd, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /13

    $250,275 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    46110 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46110 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /30

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    19315 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,900

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Partners

    19315 Country Club Ln, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /55

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    57 Whiteoak Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,393

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams RE/MAX Partners

    57 Whiteoak Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    35 Laura Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,375

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Quave Robertson RE/MAX Select

    35 Laura Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /2

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    46041 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    46041 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home