213

Recently Sold Homes in 21074

Section Image
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4207 Upper Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,536

    Last Listing Agent Luke Zerwitz Compass

    4207 Upper Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /22

    $188,475 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1335 West St, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,917

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    1335 West St, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /36

    $231,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3830 Normandy Dr Unit 3A, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,876

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Longo Northrop Realty

    3830 Normandy Dr Unit 3A, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /19

    $225,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3805 Sunnyfield Ct Unit 2D, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,810

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Francis RE/MAX Solutions

    3805 Sunnyfield Ct Unit 2D, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /43

    $401,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3605 Hoffman Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,018

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    3605 Hoffman Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /25

    $305,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4100 Creswell Terrace, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,476

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Kegel Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4100 Creswell Terrace, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /49

    $420,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4285 Wolf Hill Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,825

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    4285 Wolf Hill Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /52

    $765,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2404 Fairway Oaks Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,132

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2404 Fairway Oaks Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4131 Shanelle Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,201

    Last Listing Agent David Stella Corner House Realty

    4131 Shanelle Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /64

    $480,390 Sold May 23, 2025

    3144 Coon Club Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,224

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Rill Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3144 Coon Club Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /44

    $499,999 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4050 Wheatland Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,685

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Skirven RE/MAX Solutions

    4050 Wheatland Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /45

    $365,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4367 Sycamore Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,482

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Brown Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4367 Sycamore Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /31

    $234,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3850 Normandy Dr Unit 3A, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,033

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3850 Normandy Dr Unit 3A, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    918 S Main St, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,950

    Last Listing Agent JJ Legambi Corner House Realty

    918 S Main St, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /39

    $211,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4302 Sycamore Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,743

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Cooper Keller Williams Legacy

    4302 Sycamore Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /49

    $545,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1890 Aquaview Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,563

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schuit Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    1890 Aquaview Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3870 Normandy Dr Unit 1D, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,058

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leibowitz Maryland Realty Company

    3870 Normandy Dr Unit 1D, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /27

    $244,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3840 Normandy Dr Unit 3B, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,910

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Francis RE/MAX Solutions

    3840 Normandy Dr Unit 3B, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4026 Gill Ave, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,641

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    4026 Gill Ave, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /51

    $420,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2108 Hanover Pike, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,432

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pitrone RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2108 Hanover Pike, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /71

    $600,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4693 Catalina Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,512

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pitrone RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    4693 Catalina Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /55

    $438,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4220 Maple Grove Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,662

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Brooks Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    4220 Maple Grove Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /35

    $571,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2875 Pelham Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,169

    Last Listing Agent Ali Haghgoo EXP Realty, LLC

    2875 Pelham Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /47

    $384,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3836 Dakota Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,955

    Last Listing Agent Trina Grimm Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    3836 Dakota Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /25

    $183,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1000 Scarlet Oak Ct Unit 3C, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,007

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McIntyre RE/MAX Solutions

    1000 Scarlet Oak Ct Unit 3C, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /35

    $420,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1175 Caton Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,410

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Andrews Dehanas Real Estate Services

    1175 Caton Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1149 Gypsum Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,234

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Mills Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1149 Gypsum Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /67

    $759,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1844A Snydersburg Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1844A Snydersburg Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3911 Sunset Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,433

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fischetti Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3911 Sunset Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4315 Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,518

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shelley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4315 Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /2

    $342,925 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    820 Wembley Dr Unit 1B, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Francis RE/MAX Solutions

    820 Wembley Dr Unit 1B, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4313 White Oak Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,324

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Brillantes Compass

    4313 White Oak Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4480 Woodsman Dr Unit 1111, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,153

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Chandler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4480 Woodsman Dr Unit 1111, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /55

    $450,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2420 Hanover Pike, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,613

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    2420 Hanover Pike, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /34

    $260,400 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3870 Normandy Dr Unit 3A, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,231

    Last Listing Agent David Friedrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    3870 Normandy Dr Unit 3A, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /63

    $717,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3737 Almar Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,225

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    3737 Almar Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1659 Saint Paul St, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,541

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nesbitt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1659 Saint Paul St, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /69

    $525,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    304 Blue Grass Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,775

    Last Listing Agent Denise Grove Northrop Realty

    304 Blue Grass Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /61

    $620,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4743 Millers Station Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,084

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pitrone RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    4743 Millers Station Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4202 Black Rock Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,987

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    4202 Black Rock Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home