121

Recently Sold Hampton Beach, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $929,000 Sold Aug 02, 2025

    24 Harbor Rd Unit 14, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,156

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Ahlin The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    24 Harbor Rd Unit 14, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    18 Riverview Terrace, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Gruen The Aland Realty Group

    18 Riverview Terrace, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /16

    $299,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    449 Ocean Blvd Unit 112, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,835

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Macgregor McGuirk Properties, LLC

    449 Ocean Blvd Unit 112, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /30

    $202,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    32 Ashworth Ave Unit 428, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,297

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Dolan Harris Real Estate

    32 Ashworth Ave Unit 428, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    415 Ocean Blvd Unit 2E, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,338

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dolan Harris Real Estate

    415 Ocean Blvd Unit 2E, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /24

    $590,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12 Atlantic Ave Unit 5, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $946/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,213

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turner Carr Compass New England, LLC

    12 Atlantic Ave Unit 5, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /52

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    31 Cliff Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,196

    Last Listing Agent Laura Scaccia EXP Realty

    31 Cliff Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /10

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    518 Ocean Blvd, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ward Colliers International

    518 Ocean Blvd, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    180 Ashworth Ave Unit 105, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,821

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cookson Harris Real Estate

    180 Ashworth Ave Unit 105, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /23

    $675,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    33 Ocean Blvd Unit 8, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,395

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Biolo New Space Real Estate, LLC

    33 Ocean Blvd Unit 8, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /41

    $581,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12 Atlantic Ave Unit 6, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,386

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie McCue Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    12 Atlantic Ave Unit 6, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /39

    $485,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    461 Ocean Blvd Unit A7, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,536

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lombardi New Space Real Estate, LLC

    461 Ocean Blvd Unit A7, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /9

    $195,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    32 Ashworth Ave Unit 227, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Morgan RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    32 Ashworth Ave Unit 227, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /28

    $460,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14 Atlantic Ave Unit 3, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $966/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,057

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Boies BHG Masiello Hampton

    14 Atlantic Ave Unit 3, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /22

    $554,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    35 Glade Path, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,665

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Corbett Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    35 Glade Path, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /25

    $535,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    83 Ocean Blvd Unit 210, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,203

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loiseau Harris Real Estate

    83 Ocean Blvd Unit 210, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /32

    $490,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14 Atlantic Ave Unit 6, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,057

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Boies BHG Masiello Hampton

    14 Atlantic Ave Unit 6, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    42 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,902

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ford LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

    42 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /44

    $695,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5 Cole St, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,786

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    5 Cole St, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /54

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    465 Ocean Blvd Unit 202, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loiseau Harris Real Estate

    465 Ocean Blvd Unit 202, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /22

    $425,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    128 Ashworth Ave Unit 210, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,114

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    128 Ashworth Ave Unit 210, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /53

    $1,925,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11 Epping Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,949,656

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    11 Epping Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    44 Highland Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,290

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marino Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    44 Highland Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /41

    $560,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5 Ina Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,156

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eason KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    5 Ina Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /23

    $429,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    20 Glade Path Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan/Barb's Morrison/Dwyer Team LAER Realty Partners/Hampton Falls

    20 Glade Path Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /16

    $160,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    106 Ashworth Ave Unit 14, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,038

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Perry BHHS Verani Realty Hampstead

    106 Ashworth Ave Unit 14, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /9

    $339,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    703 Ocean Blvd Unit 303, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,567

    Last Listing Agent Mark Beliveau Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    703 Ocean Blvd Unit 303, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    550 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 315, Hampton, NH 03842

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,792

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Dolan Harris Real Estate

    550 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 315, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /44

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10 Haverhill Ave Unit 1, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,663

    Last Listing Agent Jim Giampa Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    10 Haverhill Ave Unit 1, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /32

    $505,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    30 Kings Hwy Unit 6, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,615

    Last Listing Agent Tami Mallett Cameron Prestige, LLC

    30 Kings Hwy Unit 6, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /45

    $585,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    580 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 101, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,385

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Boies BHG Masiello Hampton

    580 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 101, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /35

    $650,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    580 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 208, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,697

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Buckley BHHS Verani Salem

    580 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 208, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    550 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 318, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,346

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Haga EXP Realty

    550 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 318, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /33

    $850,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    707 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,247

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stone Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    707 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /23

    $499,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8 Red Coat Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,754

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Delisle Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    8 Red Coat Ln, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /26

    $653,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    580 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 305, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,314

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pacheco Red Post Realty

    580 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 305, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /17

    $365,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    28 Kings Hwy Unit 3, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,580/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,910

    Last Listing Agent Jack Garber Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    28 Kings Hwy Unit 3, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /41

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10 Haverhill Ave Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,726

    Last Listing Agent Jim Giampa Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    10 Haverhill Ave Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /17

    $172,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    550 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 319, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,879

    Last Listing Agent Ron April RE/MAX Bentley's

    550 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 319, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /50

    $174,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    550 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 218, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,330

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Marquis LPT Realty

    550 Winnacunnet Rd Unit 218, Hampton, NH 03842

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home